// // //

Austrian Bundesliga Previous Seasons

 

AUSTRIAN BUNDESLIGA

AUSTRIAN BUNDESLIGA Previous Seasons Predictions tips page where you can access all of the tips and how they performed for the whole season and for any season where we still hold the data.

You can choose a season to view using the season selector dropdown.

At the top of the page is a handy key explaining all of the various columns in the tables.

Key
FF: Footyforecast methodRF: Rateform method
WDL: Win Draw Loss methodSEQ: Simple Sequence method
SCO: Score Prediction methodBest: Combined prediction from all five main methods
SF: Superform methodRes: Actual Result
 Pick a season
AUSTRIAN BUNDESLIGA Predictions For Season 2017/2018
Home SideAway SideFFRFWDLSEQSCOBestSFRes
Sunday 6th May 2018
Aust Salzburg Sturm Graz 3-1 4-1 
Saturday 5th May 2018
Lask Linz Rapid Vienna 2-2 0-2 
Aust Vienna Admira 3-3 0-0 
Skn St. Pölten Rz Pellets Wac 3-4 0-1 
Mattersburg Altach 1-1 1X 0-1 
Sunday 22nd April 2018
Aust Salzburg Altach 3-0 3-1 
Rapid Vienna Admira 2-1 4-1 
Saturday 21st April 2018
Rz Pellets Wac Sturm Graz 0-3 2-1 
Lask Linz Aust Vienna 2-0 1-0 
Mattersburg Skn St. Pölten 3-1 1-1 
Sunday 15th April 2018
Aust Vienna Rapid Vienna 2-2 0-4 
Admira Aust Salzburg 2-2 2-6 
Saturday 14th April 2018
Sturm Graz Mattersburg 1-3 3-0 
Altach Rz Pellets Wac 2-0 2-1 
Skn St. Pölten Lask Linz 0-4 1-3 
Sunday 8th April 2018
Lask Linz Aust Salzburg 1-1 1-0 
Saturday 7th April 2018
Sturm Graz Aust Vienna 3-1 0-2 
Altach Admira 1-1 1-2 
Rz Pellets Wac Mattersburg 0-2 0-2 
Rapid Vienna Skn St. Pölten 4-0 2-1 
Sunday 1st April 2018
Mattersburg Rapid Vienna 2-1 1X 2-4 
Sunday 18th March 2018
Aust Salzburg Aust Vienna 1-0 5-0 
Saturday 17th March 2018
Rapid Vienna Rz Pellets Wac 1-0 5-1 
Lask Linz Mattersburg 1-1 3-1 
Sturm Graz Altach 3-1 1-0 
Skn St. Pölten Admira 3-3 1-2 
Sunday 11th March 2018
Mattersburg Aust Salzburg 2-2 2-2 
Saturday 10th March 2018
Altach Rapid Vienna 0-1 0-0 
Admira Sturm Graz 1-0 1X 2-4 
Aust Vienna Skn St. Pölten 2-1 4-0 
Rz Pellets Wac Lask Linz 0-0 0-3 
Sunday 4th March 2018
Aust Salzburg Rapid Vienna 2-1 1-0 
Saturday 3rd March 2018
Lask Linz Sturm Graz 1-0 0-2 
Aust Vienna Rz Pellets Wac 2-2 2-0 
Skn St. Pölten Altach 0-3 1-2 
Mattersburg Admira 3-1 1X 3-2 
Sunday 25th February 2018
Sturm Graz Aust Salzburg 1-2 X2 2-4 
Saturday 24th February 2018
Admira Aust Vienna 1-0 2-1 
Altach Mattersburg 2-2 X2 1-1 
Rz Pellets Wac Skn St. Pölten 1-1 0-1 
Rapid Vienna Lask Linz 0-3 X2 2-0 
Sunday 18th February 2018
Aust Salzburg Skn St. Pölten 3-0 4-0 
Saturday 17th February 2018
Rapid Vienna Sturm Graz 1-1 1-1 
Lask Linz Altach 1-0 2-0 
Rz Pellets Wac Admira 1-1 1-3 
Mattersburg Aust Vienna 1-0 2-1 
Sunday 11th February 2018
Admira Rapid Vienna 0-1 2-1 
Saturday 10th February 2018
Skn St. Pölten Mattersburg 0-3 
Sturm Graz Rz Pellets Wac 0-1 
Aust Vienna Lask Linz 1-3 
Altach Aust Salzburg 0-1 
Sunday 4th February 2018
Rapid Vienna Aust Vienna 1-1 1-1 
Saturday 3rd February 2018
Mattersburg Sturm Graz 2-0 1-0 
Aust Salzburg Admira 3-0 2-1 
Lask Linz Skn St. Pölten 1-1 2-1 
Rz Pellets Wac Altach 1-0 0-0 
Sunday 17th December 2017
Aust Vienna Sturm Graz 1-0 
Saturday 16th December 2017
Aust Salzburg Lask Linz 1-0 0-0 
Admira Altach 1-0 1X 3-1 
Skn St. Pölten Rapid Vienna 0-1 0-5 
Mattersburg Rz Pellets Wac 1-1 1X 5-1 
Sunday 10th December 2017
Altach Aust Vienna 2-2 1-0 
Rz Pellets Wac Aust Salzburg 0-3 0-0 
Saturday 9th December 2017
Rapid Vienna Mattersburg 2-2 2-2 
Lask Linz Admira 2-2 2-1 
Sturm Graz Skn St. Pölten 5-0 3-2 
Sunday 3rd December 2017
Aust Vienna Aust Salzburg 2-5 1-1 
Saturday 2nd December 2017
Rz Pellets Wac Rapid Vienna 0-0 0-0 
Altach Sturm Graz 3-2 1-2 
Admira Skn St. Pölten 2-0 1-0 
Mattersburg Lask Linz 0-3 1-0 
Wednesday 29th November 2017
Aust Salzburg Mattersburg 2-0 
Lask Linz Rz Pellets Wac 2-0 
Skn St. Pölten Aust Vienna 1-0 
Rapid Vienna Altach 1-0 1-2 
Tuesday 28th November 2017
Sturm Graz Admira 2-2 6-1 
Sunday 26th November 2017
Rz Pellets Wac Aust Vienna 1-1 1-2 
Rapid Vienna Aust Salzburg 2-2 2-3 
Saturday 25th November 2017
Sturm Graz Lask Linz 1-0 1-0 
Altach Skn St. Pölten 3-2 1X 3-0 
Admira Mattersburg 2-2 2-0 
Sunday 19th November 2017
Aust Salzburg Sturm Graz 2-1 5-0 
Saturday 18th November 2017
Lask Linz Rapid Vienna 1-1 X2 1-2 
Aust Vienna Admira 2-2 2-3 
Skn St. Pölten Rz Pellets Wac 2-2 0-0 
Mattersburg Altach 0-3 1-0 
Sunday 5th November 2017
Aust Vienna Mattersburg 2-0 1-3 
Skn St. Pölten Aust Salzburg 0-1 1-3 
Saturday 4th November 2017
Sturm Graz Rapid Vienna 2-1 0-0 
Altach Lask Linz 0-0 2-4 
Admira Rz Pellets Wac 3-2 0-0 
Saturday 28th October 2017
Rapid Vienna Admira 1-0 
Aust Salzburg Altach 2-0 2-0 
Lask Linz Aust Vienna 2-2 2-2 
Mattersburg Skn St. Pölten 3-3 1-1 
Sunday 22nd October 2017
Admira Aust Salzburg 2-2 1-1 
Aust Vienna Rapid Vienna 2-2 0-1 
Saturday 21st October 2017
Sturm Graz Mattersburg 1-0 3-2 
Altach Rz Pellets Wac 1-1 1X 3-2 
Skn St. Pölten Lask Linz 0-0 0-1 
Sunday 15th October 2017
Sturm Graz Aust Vienna 2-2 X2 3-0 
Saturday 14th October 2017
Lask Linz Aust Salzburg 1-3 
Altach Admira 2-2 
Rz Pellets Wac Mattersburg 2-2 
Rapid Vienna Skn St. Pölten 1-0 
Sunday 1st October 2017
Aust Vienna Altach 2-0 2-0 
Aust Salzburg Rz Pellets Wac 4-1 2-1 
Sunday 24th September 2017
Aust Salzburg Aust Vienna 3-2 0-0 
Saturday 23rd September 2017
Rapid Vienna Rz Pellets Wac 3-0 4-2 
Lask Linz Mattersburg 0-0 2-2 
Sturm Graz Altach 1-1 0-0 
Skn St. Pölten Admira 2-2 X2 1-1 
Sunday 17th September 2017
Mattersburg Aust Salzburg 0-5 1-2 
Aust Vienna Skn St. Pölten 4-1 5-1 
Saturday 16th September 2017
Altach Rapid Vienna 2-2 2-2 
Admira Sturm Graz 2-2 2-1 
Rz Pellets Wac Lask Linz 1-0 0-0 
Sunday 10th September 2017
Aust Salzburg Rapid Vienna 5-1 2-2 
Saturday 9th September 2017
Lask Linz Sturm Graz 0-0 X2 2-1 
Aust Vienna Rz Pellets Wac 2-2 
Skn St. Pölten Altach 1-2 
Mattersburg Admira 0-5 
Sunday 27th August 2017
Altach Mattersburg 0-1 X2 1-0 
Sturm Graz Aust Salzburg 1-1 1-0 
Admira Aust Vienna 3-3 1-3 
Saturday 26th August 2017
Rz Pellets Wac Skn St. Pölten 2-0 2-1 
Rapid Vienna Lask Linz 1-0 1X 1-0 
Sunday 20th August 2017
Aust Salzburg Skn St. Pölten 5-1 
Lask Linz Altach 0-0 
Mattersburg Aust Vienna 1-3 
Saturday 19th August 2017
Rapid Vienna Sturm Graz 2-1 1-2 
Rz Pellets Wac Admira 2-0 
Sunday 13th August 2017
Admira Rapid Vienna 3-1 
Saturday 12th August 2017
Altach Aust Salzburg 0-1 
Aust Vienna Lask Linz 2-0 
Sturm Graz Rz Pellets Wac 2-1 
Skn St. Pölten Mattersburg 0-0 
Sunday 6th August 2017
Rz Pellets Wac Altach 1-0 
Rapid Vienna Aust Vienna 2-2 
Mattersburg Sturm Graz 2-3 
Saturday 5th August 2017
Lask Linz Skn St. Pölten 2-0 
Aust Salzburg Admira 5-1 
Sunday 30th July 2017
Aust Vienna Sturm Graz 2-3 
Admira Altach 4-1 
Saturday 29th July 2017
Aust Salzburg Lask Linz 1-1 
Skn St. Pölten Rapid Vienna 1-4 
Mattersburg Rz Pellets Wac 1-0 
Sunday 23rd July 2017
Altach Aust Vienna 3-0 
Sturm Graz Skn St. Pölten 3-2 
Saturday 22nd July 2017
Rapid Vienna Mattersburg 2-2 
Lask Linz Admira 3-0 
Rz Pellets Wac Aust Salzburg 0-2 
s2Member®