// // //

Belgium Pro League Previous Seasons

 

BELGIUM PRO LEAGUE

BELGIUM PRO LEAGUE Previous Seasons Predictions tips page where you can access all of the tips and how they performed for the whole season and for any season where we still hold the data.

You can choose a season to view using the season selector dropdown.

At the top of the page is a handy key explaining all of the various columns in the tables.

Key
FF: Footyforecast methodRF: Rateform method
WDL: Win Draw Loss methodSEQ: Simple Sequence method
SCO: Score Prediction methodBest: Combined prediction from all five main methods
SF: Superform methodRes: Actual Result
 Pick a season
BELGIUM PRO LEAGUE Predictions For Season 2017/2018
Home SideAway SideFFRFWDLSEQSCOBestSFRes
Sunday 6th May 2018
Brugge Anderlecht 3-2 1-2 
Standard Liege Genk 1-1 1X 5-0 
Friday 4th May 2018
Aa Gent Charleroi 3-1 1X 0-1 
Sunday 22nd April 2018
Brugge Standard Liege 2-2 1X 4-4 
Saturday 21st April 2018
Genk Anderlecht 2-1 2-1 
Thursday 19th April 2018
Brugge Charleroi 2-3 6-0 
Wednesday 18th April 2018
Standard Liege Anderlecht 2-2 1X 2-1 
Tuesday 17th April 2018
Aa Gent Genk 1-1 0-0 
Sunday 15th April 2018
Anderlecht Brugge 2-2 1-0 
Saturday 14th April 2018
Standard Liege Aa Gent 3-3 1-0 
Friday 13th April 2018
Charleroi Genk 0-1 2-2 
Sunday 8th April 2018
Aa Gent Brugge 1-2 X2 1-0 
Saturday 7th April 2018
Genk Standard Liege 1-2 X2 1-0 
Friday 6th April 2018
Charleroi Anderlecht 1-0 X2 1-2 
Monday 2nd April 2018
Brugge Genk 3-3 1-0 
Sunday 1st April 2018
Anderlecht Aa Gent 1-1 0-2 
Sunday 11th March 2018
Eupen Mouscron 3-2 4-0 
Genk Aa Gent 1-1 1-2 
Lokeren Zulte-waregem 1-1 0-2 
Kortrijk Charleroi 1-1 2-0 
Oostende Standard Liege 1-1 2-3 
Kv Mechelen Beveren 0-1 2-0 
Anderlecht Antwerp 3-2 2-1 
Sint Truidense Brugge 0-2 0-1 
Saturday 3rd March 2018
Brugge Kortrijk 3-3 2-1 
Aa Gent Oostende 2-1 2-3 
Antwerp Eupen 1-0 2-0 
Mouscron Lokeren 2-1 1-2 
Charleroi Sint Truidense 1-0 0-0 
Standard Liege Kv Mechelen 2-1 1X 3-2 
Zulte-waregem Anderlecht 2-1 2-3 
Beveren Genk 1-2 0-1 
Sunday 25th February 2018
Anderlecht Mouscron 2-2 5-3 
Standard Liege Brugge 2-2 1-1 
Kortrijk Zulte-waregem 3-0 0-1 
Saturday 24th February 2018
Kv Mechelen Charleroi 1-4 1-1 
Eupen Lokeren 1-0 3-2 
Oostende Sint Truidense 1-0 1X 2-0 
Beveren Aa Gent 1-1 1-2 
Friday 23rd February 2018
Genk Antwerp 2-2 4-0 
Sunday 18th February 2018
Aa Gent Kv Mechelen 2-0 2-2 
Charleroi Standard Liege 1-1 1-1 
Mouscron Beveren 1-1 2-2 
Saturday 17th February 2018
Antwerp Oostende 1-1 0-0 
Lokeren Kortrijk 0-3 0-1 
Zulte-waregem Eupen 0-1 1X 3-2 
Brugge Genk 5-2 2-2 
Friday 16th February 2018
Sint Truidense Anderlecht 1-1 1-0 
Sunday 11th February 2018
Charleroi Lokeren 1-0 1-1 
Standard Liege Mouscron 2-0 4-3 
Beveren Brugge 2-2 1-1 
Saturday 10th February 2018
Aa Gent Sint Truidense 3-0 
Kv Mechelen Eupen 1-0 
Kortrijk Antwerp 4-0 
Oostende Anderlecht 2-0 
Friday 9th February 2018
Genk Zulte-waregem 3-1 
Sunday 4th February 2018
Anderlecht Kv Mechelen 1-0 2-2 
Brugge Charleroi 4-2 3-3 
Zulte-waregem Oostende 0-2 1-1 
Saturday 3rd February 2018
Lokeren Standard Liege 1-1 1X 0-3 
Eupen Aa Gent 0-1 1-1 
Sint Truidense Kortrijk 3-3 0-2 
Mouscron Genk 1-1 0-1 
Friday 2nd February 2018
Antwerp Beveren 1-0 1-2 
Saturday 27th January 2018
Charleroi Antwerp 0-0 1-1 
Kortrijk Eupen 3-1 0-0 
Beveren Zulte-waregem 3-2 2-2 
Genk Sint Truidense 1-1 1-1 
Friday 26th January 2018
Kv Mechelen Mouscron 2-1 0-2 
Thursday 25th January 2018
Brugge Oostende 4-2 3-2 
Wednesday 24th January 2018
Eupen Charleroi 0-4 X2 1-0 
Lokeren Genk 0-2 1-2 
Antwerp Aa Gent 0-1 1-1 
Anderlecht Beveren 2-2 2-2 
Tuesday 23rd January 2018
Mouscron Kortrijk 1-2 0-3 
Sint Truidense Kv Mechelen 1-1 1X 2-0 
Zulte-waregem Standard Liege 0-1 2-1 
Sunday 21st January 2018
Antwerp Brugge 0-2 2-2 
Genk Anderlecht 3-3 0-1 
Aa Gent Lokeren 1-0 3-0 
Saturday 20th January 2018
Standard Liege Eupen 2-1 1X 3-2 
Oostende Kortrijk 3-1 2-1 
Beveren Sint Truidense 1-1 3-1 
Kv Mechelen Zulte-waregem 3-2 0-2 
Friday 19th January 2018
Charleroi Mouscron 2-0 2-0 
Tuesday 16th January 2018
Oostende Genk 2-1 1-2 
Wednesday 27th December 2017
Kortrijk Standard Liege 2-1 1X 2-1 
Sint Truidense Antwerp 1-1 X2 0-3 
Tuesday 26th December 2017
Brugge Mouscron 4-0 4-2 
Eupen Beveren 3-2 1-0 
Lokeren Kv Mechelen 0-1 2-0 
Zulte-waregem Charleroi 1-3 0-4 
Anderlecht Aa Gent 1-1 1-0 
Saturday 23rd December 2017
Mouscron Zulte-waregem 3-1 2-1 
Genk Kortrijk 2-3 
Standard Liege Sint Truidense 1-1 
Friday 22nd December 2017
Anderlecht Eupen 2-2 1X 1-0 
Beveren Oostende 1-1 1X 1-3 
Thursday 21st December 2017
Aa Gent Charleroi 2-1 1-0 
Antwerp Lokeren 1-1 1-2 
Wednesday 20th December 2017
Kv Mechelen Brugge 1-2 0-3 
Sunday 17th December 2017
Brugge Anderlecht 3-2 5-0 
Charleroi Genk 1-1 
Zulte-waregem Antwerp 1-2 
Saturday 16th December 2017
Standard Liege Aa Gent 1-1 X2 0-0 
Eupen Sint Truidense 2-1 0-0 
Kortrijk Kv Mechelen 2-0 2-0 
Lokeren Beveren 2-3 1-1 
Friday 15th December 2017
Mouscron Oostende 1-2 1-0 
Sunday 10th December 2017
Brugge Lokeren 1-1 3-1 
Anderlecht Charleroi 1-0 1-3 
Sint Truidense Zulte-waregem 1-1 
Saturday 9th December 2017
Oostende Kv Mechelen 3-1 0-1 
Genk Eupen 2-1 1-1 
Antwerp Mouscron 2-0 1-0 
Aa Gent Kortrijk 4-0 2-1 
Friday 8th December 2017
Beveren Standard Liege 1-1 3-1 
Sunday 3rd December 2017
Standard Liege Antwerp 1-2 1-1 
Eupen Brugge 1-2 X2 2-2 
Zulte-waregem Aa Gent 0-1 
Saturday 2nd December 2017
Lokeren Anderlecht 1-5 1-2 
Kortrijk Beveren 1-2 1X 4-1 
Mouscron Sint Truidense 2-2 1-1 
Kv Mechelen Genk 1-1 X2 3-2 
Friday 1st December 2017
Charleroi Oostende 1-1 1-1 
Sunday 26th November 2017
Genk Standard Liege 1-0 0-2 
Anderlecht Kortrijk 2-0 4-0 
Brugge Zulte-waregem 4-0 3-2 
Saturday 25th November 2017
Antwerp Kv Mechelen 2-0 0-0 
Oostende Eupen 6-3 1X 1-0 
Sint Truidense Lokeren 1-2 1X 0-0 
Beveren Charleroi 2-2 0-2 
Friday 24th November 2017
Aa Gent Mouscron 1-0 3-1 
Sunday 19th November 2017
Zulte-waregem Genk 1-4 0-1 
Brugge Beveren 2-2 3-0 
Lokeren Aa Gent 2-2 0-3 
Saturday 18th November 2017
Mouscron Anderlecht 3-5 1-2 
Eupen Antwerp 3-3 0-1 
Kortrijk Sint Truidense 1-1 X2 3-2 
Standard Liege Oostende 2-2 0-0 
Friday 17th November 2017
Charleroi Kv Mechelen 2-1 2-0 
Sunday 5th November 2017
Antwerp Charleroi 2-2 1-3 
Anderlecht Brugge 1-2 0-0 
Oostende Zulte-waregem 3-4 4-2 
Saturday 4th November 2017
Genk Lokeren 2-2 0-0 
Kv Mechelen Kortrijk 2-2 1X 2-0 
Sint Truidense Eupen 3-0 4-4 
Beveren Mouscron 1-1 1X 2-0 
Friday 3rd November 2017
Aa Gent Standard Liege 1-0 1X 1-0 
Saturday 28th October 2017
Eupen Anderlecht 2-3 
Lokeren Oostende 1-0 0-3 
Zulte-waregem Kv Mechelen 3-3 1X 2-1 
Kortrijk Genk 2-2 0-0 
Friday 27th October 2017
Charleroi Aa Gent 1-1 2-1 
Thursday 26th October 2017
Antwerp Standard Liege 3-2 0-0 
Sint Truidense Mouscron 1-0 1-0 
Wednesday 25th October 2017
Genk Brugge 0-1 2-0 
Anderlecht Zulte-waregem 3-2 2-0 
Beveren Kortrijk 3-2 1X 2-1 
Tuesday 24th October 2017
Aa Gent Eupen 3-0 1X 3-0 
Oostende Charleroi 1-5 3-0 
Kv Mechelen Lokeren 3-3 0-2 
Sunday 22nd October 2017
Brugge Antwerp 4-1 1-0 
Anderlecht Genk 2-2 0-1 
Zulte-waregem Beveren 2-2 1X 2-5 
Saturday 21st October 2017
Lokeren Charleroi 1-1 1-1 
Eupen Kv Mechelen 0-0 1X 4-1 
Sint Truidense Oostende 1-1 1-0 
Kortrijk Aa Gent 1-1 1-1 
Friday 20th October 2017
Mouscron Standard Liege 2-1 1-3 
Sunday 15th October 2017
Standard Liege Kortrijk 1-1 1X 3-1 
Oostende Brugge 2-4 2-3 
Antwerp Zulte-waregem 3-3 3-0 
Saturday 14th October 2017
Charleroi Eupen 2-2 
Genk Mouscron 1-1 
Lokeren Sint Truidense 1-1 
Aa Gent Beveren 2-0 
Friday 13th October 2017
Kv Mechelen Anderlecht 1-1 3-4 
Sunday 1st October 2017
Brugge Aa Gent 3-1 2-1 
Anderlecht Standard Liege 2-1 1-0 
Zulte-waregem Lokeren 1-1 1X 1-3 
Sunday 24th September 2017
Aa Gent Zulte-waregem 3-2 0-1 
Charleroi Brugge 2-3 1-2 
Standard Liege Lokeren 2-2 2-1 
Saturday 23rd September 2017
Genk Oostende 1-0 1-1 
Kv Mechelen Sint Truidense 2-1 2-0 
Mouscron Eupen 3-2 3-2 
Beveren Anderlecht 3-3 1-2 
Friday 22nd September 2017
Antwerp Kortrijk 2-4 X2 3-0 
Sunday 17th September 2017
Zulte-waregem Mouscron 2-1 
Oostende Aa Gent 3-3 0-2 
Eupen Standard Liege 1-0 1X 1-1 
Saturday 16th September 2017
Kortrijk Anderlecht 0-1 2-2 
Lokeren Antwerp 2-2 X2 1-1 
Charleroi Beveren 1-3 2-2 
Sint Truidense Genk 3-3 2-1 
Friday 15th September 2017
Brugge Kv Mechelen 2-0 2-0 
Sunday 10th September 2017
Aa Gent Genk 1-1 
Standard Liege Charleroi 0-4 0-0 
Kv Mechelen Oostende 3-0 1-1 
Saturday 9th September 2017
Mouscron Brugge 2-1 
Antwerp Sint Truidense 1-1 
Beveren Eupen 5-1 
Zulte-waregem Kortrijk 2-2 
Friday 8th September 2017
Anderlecht Lokeren 1-1 3-2 
Sunday 27th August 2017
Brugge Standard Liege 1-0 4-0 
Aa Gent Anderlecht 1-1 0-0 
Oostende Antwerp 2-2 3-4 
Saturday 26th August 2017
Charleroi Zulte-waregem 1-2 1X 3-2 
Lokeren Eupen 1-0 3-0 
Sint Truidense Beveren 1-2 1-0 
Genk Kv Mechelen 1-0 1-0 
Friday 25th August 2017
Kortrijk Mouscron 1-1 1-1 
Sunday 20th August 2017
Anderlecht Sint Truidense 2-3 
Kortrijk Brugge 1-2 
Mouscron Aa Gent 3-2 
Saturday 19th August 2017
Genk Charleroi 0-1 
Eupen Oostende 2-1 
Beveren Lokeren 2-3 
Kv Mechelen Antwerp 1-2 
Friday 18th August 2017
Standard Liege Zulte-waregem 1-2 0-4 
Sunday 13th August 2017
Antwerp Genk 3-5 
Charleroi Anderlecht 2-0 
Sint Truidense Standard Liege 1-0 
Saturday 12th August 2017
Kv Mechelen Aa Gent 1-1 
Eupen Kortrijk 1-2 
Lokeren Mouscron 0-2 
Oostende Beveren 0-3 
Friday 11th August 2017
Zulte-waregem Brugge 1-2 
Sunday 6th August 2017
Aa Gent Antwerp 0-1 
Anderlecht Oostende 1-0 
Brugge Eupen 3-1 
Saturday 5th August 2017
Mouscron Charleroi 2-5 
Kortrijk Lokeren 1-0 
Beveren Kv Mechelen 2-2 
Zulte-waregem Sint Truidense 2-0 
Friday 4th August 2017
Standard Liege Genk 2-1 
Sunday 30th July 2017
Kv Mechelen Standard Liege 1-1 
Sint Truidense Aa Gent 3-2 
Oostende Mouscron 0-1 
Saturday 29th July 2017
Lokeren Brugge 0-4 
Eupen Zulte-waregem 0-5 
Genk Beveren 3-3 
Charleroi Kortrijk 1-0 
Friday 28th July 2017
Antwerp Anderlecht 0-0 
s2Member®