// // //

Belgium Pro League Previous Seasons

 

BELGIUM PRO LEAGUE

BELGIUM PRO LEAGUE Previous Seasons Predictions tips page where you can access all of the tips and how they performed for the whole season and for any season where we still hold the data.

You can choose a season to view using the season selector dropdown.

At the top of the page is a handy key explaining all of the various columns in the tables.

Key
FF: Footyforecast methodRF: Rateform method
WDL: Win Draw Loss methodSEQ: Simple Sequence method
SCO: Score Prediction methodBest: Combined prediction from all five main methods
SF: Superform methodRes: Actual Result
 Pick a season
BELGIUM PRO LEAGUE Predictions For Season 2017/2018
Home SideAway SideFFRFWDLSEQSCOBestSFRes
Sunday 6th May 2018
Brugge Anderlecht 3-2 1-2 
Standard Liege Genk 1-1 1X 5-0 
Friday 4th May 2018
Aa Gent Charleroi 3-1 1X 0-1 
Sunday 22nd April 2018
Brugge Standard Liege 2-2 1X 4-4 
Saturday 21st April 2018
Genk Anderlecht 2-1 2-1 
Thursday 19th April 2018
Brugge Charleroi 2-3 6-0 
Wednesday 18th April 2018
Standard Liege Anderlecht 2-2 1X 2-1 
Tuesday 17th April 2018
Aa Gent Genk 1-1 0-0 
Sunday 15th April 2018
Anderlecht Brugge 2-2 1-0 
Saturday 14th April 2018
Standard Liege Aa Gent 3-3 1-0 
Friday 13th April 2018
Charleroi Genk 0-1 2-2 
Sunday 8th April 2018
Aa Gent Brugge 1-2 X2 1-0 
Saturday 7th April 2018
Genk Standard Liege 1-2 X2 1-0 
Friday 6th April 2018
Charleroi Anderlecht 1-0 X2 1-2 
Monday 2nd April 2018
Brugge Genk 3-3 1-0 
Sunday 1st April 2018
Anderlecht Aa Gent 1-1 0-2 
Sunday 11th March 2018
Kortrijk Charleroi 1-1 2-0 
Eupen Mouscron 3-2 4-0 
Kv Mechelen Beveren 0-1 2-0 
Anderlecht Antwerp 3-2 2-1 
Genk Aa Gent 1-1 1-2 
Lokeren Zulte-waregem 1-1 0-2 
Sint Truidense Brugge 0-2 0-1 
Oostende Standard Liege 1-1 2-3 
Saturday 3rd March 2018
Brugge Kortrijk 3-3 2-1 
Standard Liege Kv Mechelen 2-1 1X 3-2 
Charleroi Sint Truidense 1-0 0-0 
Mouscron Lokeren 2-1 1-2 
Aa Gent Oostende 2-1 2-3 
Beveren Genk 1-2 0-1 
Antwerp Eupen 1-0 2-0 
Zulte-waregem Anderlecht 2-1 2-3 
Sunday 25th February 2018
Kortrijk Zulte-waregem 3-0 0-1 
Anderlecht Mouscron 2-2 5-3 
Standard Liege Brugge 2-2 1-1 
Saturday 24th February 2018
Eupen Lokeren 1-0 3-2 
Kv Mechelen Charleroi 1-4 1-1 
Beveren Aa Gent 1-1 1-2 
Oostende Sint Truidense 1-0 1X 2-0 
Friday 23rd February 2018
Genk Antwerp 2-2 4-0 
Sunday 18th February 2018
Charleroi Standard Liege 1-1 1-1 
Mouscron Beveren 1-1 2-2 
Aa Gent Kv Mechelen 2-0 2-2 
Saturday 17th February 2018
Brugge Genk 5-2 2-2 
Lokeren Kortrijk 0-3 0-1 
Antwerp Oostende 1-1 0-0 
Zulte-waregem Eupen 0-1 1X 3-2 
Friday 16th February 2018
Sint Truidense Anderlecht 1-1 1-0 
Sunday 11th February 2018
Standard Liege Mouscron 2-0 4-3 
Charleroi Lokeren 1-0 1-1 
Beveren Brugge 2-2 1-1 
Saturday 10th February 2018
Kortrijk Antwerp 4-0 
Kv Mechelen Eupen 1-0 
Aa Gent Sint Truidense 3-0 
Oostende Anderlecht 2-0 
Friday 9th February 2018
Genk Zulte-waregem 3-1 
Sunday 4th February 2018
Brugge Charleroi 4-2 3-3 
Anderlecht Kv Mechelen 1-0 2-2 
Zulte-waregem Oostende 0-2 1-1 
Saturday 3rd February 2018
Eupen Aa Gent 0-1 1-1 
Mouscron Genk 1-1 0-1 
Lokeren Standard Liege 1-1 1X 0-3 
Sint Truidense Kortrijk 3-3 0-2 
Friday 2nd February 2018
Antwerp Beveren 1-0 1-2 
Saturday 27th January 2018
Kortrijk Eupen 3-1 0-0 
Charleroi Antwerp 0-0 1-1 
Genk Sint Truidense 1-1 1-1 
Beveren Zulte-waregem 3-2 2-2 
Friday 26th January 2018
Kv Mechelen Mouscron 2-1 0-2 
Thursday 25th January 2018
Brugge Oostende 4-2 3-2 
Wednesday 24th January 2018
Eupen Charleroi 0-4 X2 1-0 
Anderlecht Beveren 2-2 2-2 
Lokeren Genk 0-2 1-2 
Antwerp Aa Gent 0-1 1-1 
Tuesday 23rd January 2018
Mouscron Kortrijk 1-2 0-3 
Sint Truidense Kv Mechelen 1-1 1X 2-0 
Zulte-waregem Standard Liege 0-1 2-1 
Sunday 21st January 2018
Aa Gent Lokeren 1-0 3-0 
Genk Anderlecht 3-3 0-1 
Antwerp Brugge 0-2 2-2 
Saturday 20th January 2018
Kv Mechelen Zulte-waregem 3-2 0-2 
Standard Liege Eupen 2-1 1X 3-2 
Beveren Sint Truidense 1-1 3-1 
Oostende Kortrijk 3-1 2-1 
Friday 19th January 2018
Charleroi Mouscron 2-0 2-0 
Tuesday 16th January 2018
Oostende Genk 2-1 1-2 
Wednesday 27th December 2017
Kortrijk Standard Liege 2-1 1X 2-1 
Sint Truidense Antwerp 1-1 X2 0-3 
Tuesday 26th December 2017
Eupen Beveren 3-2 1-0 
Brugge Mouscron 4-0 4-2 
Anderlecht Aa Gent 1-1 1-0 
Lokeren Kv Mechelen 0-1 2-0 
Zulte-waregem Charleroi 1-3 0-4 
Saturday 23rd December 2017
Standard Liege Sint Truidense 1-1 
Mouscron Zulte-waregem 3-1 2-1 
Genk Kortrijk 2-3 
Friday 22nd December 2017
Anderlecht Eupen 2-2 1X 1-0 
Beveren Oostende 1-1 1X 1-3 
Thursday 21st December 2017
Aa Gent Charleroi 2-1 1-0 
Antwerp Lokeren 1-1 1-2 
Wednesday 20th December 2017
Kv Mechelen Brugge 1-2 0-3 
Sunday 17th December 2017
Brugge Anderlecht 3-2 5-0 
Charleroi Genk 1-1 
Zulte-waregem Antwerp 1-2 
Saturday 16th December 2017
Kortrijk Kv Mechelen 2-0 2-0 
Eupen Sint Truidense 2-1 0-0 
Standard Liege Aa Gent 1-1 X2 0-0 
Lokeren Beveren 2-3 1-1 
Friday 15th December 2017
Mouscron Oostende 1-2 1-0 
Sunday 10th December 2017
Brugge Lokeren 1-1 3-1 
Anderlecht Charleroi 1-0 1-3 
Sint Truidense Zulte-waregem 1-1 
Saturday 9th December 2017
Aa Gent Kortrijk 4-0 2-1 
Genk Eupen 2-1 1-1 
Antwerp Mouscron 2-0 1-0 
Oostende Kv Mechelen 3-1 0-1 
Friday 8th December 2017
Beveren Standard Liege 1-1 3-1 
Sunday 3rd December 2017
Eupen Brugge 1-2 X2 2-2 
Standard Liege Antwerp 1-2 1-1 
Zulte-waregem Aa Gent 0-1 
Saturday 2nd December 2017
Kortrijk Beveren 1-2 1X 4-1 
Kv Mechelen Genk 1-1 X2 3-2 
Mouscron Sint Truidense 2-2 1-1 
Lokeren Anderlecht 1-5 1-2 
Friday 1st December 2017
Charleroi Oostende 1-1 1-1 
Sunday 26th November 2017
Brugge Zulte-waregem 4-0 3-2 
Anderlecht Kortrijk 2-0 4-0 
Genk Standard Liege 1-0 0-2 
Saturday 25th November 2017
Beveren Charleroi 2-2 0-2 
Sint Truidense Lokeren 1-2 1X 0-0 
Antwerp Kv Mechelen 2-0 0-0 
Oostende Eupen 6-3 1X 1-0 
Friday 24th November 2017
Aa Gent Mouscron 1-0 3-1 
Sunday 19th November 2017
Brugge Beveren 2-2 3-0 
Lokeren Aa Gent 2-2 0-3 
Zulte-waregem Genk 1-4 0-1 
Saturday 18th November 2017
Kortrijk Sint Truidense 1-1 X2 3-2 
Eupen Antwerp 3-3 0-1 
Standard Liege Oostende 2-2 0-0 
Mouscron Anderlecht 3-5 1-2 
Friday 17th November 2017
Charleroi Kv Mechelen 2-1 2-0 
Sunday 5th November 2017
Anderlecht Brugge 1-2 0-0 
Antwerp Charleroi 2-2 1-3 
Oostende Zulte-waregem 3-4 4-2 
Saturday 4th November 2017
Kv Mechelen Kortrijk 2-2 1X 2-0 
Genk Lokeren 2-2 0-0 
Beveren Mouscron 1-1 1X 2-0 
Sint Truidense Eupen 3-0 4-4 
Friday 3rd November 2017
Aa Gent Standard Liege 1-0 1X 1-0 
Saturday 28th October 2017
Kortrijk Genk 2-2 0-0 
Eupen Anderlecht 2-3 
Lokeren Oostende 1-0 0-3 
Zulte-waregem Kv Mechelen 3-3 1X 2-1 
Friday 27th October 2017
Charleroi Aa Gent 1-1 2-1 
Thursday 26th October 2017
Sint Truidense Mouscron 1-0 1-0 
Antwerp Standard Liege 3-2 0-0 
Wednesday 25th October 2017
Anderlecht Zulte-waregem 3-2 2-0 
Genk Brugge 0-1 2-0 
Beveren Kortrijk 3-2 1X 2-1 
Tuesday 24th October 2017
Kv Mechelen Lokeren 3-3 0-2 
Aa Gent Eupen 3-0 1X 3-0 
Oostende Charleroi 1-5 3-0 
Sunday 22nd October 2017
Brugge Antwerp 4-1 1-0 
Anderlecht Genk 2-2 0-1 
Zulte-waregem Beveren 2-2 1X 2-5 
Saturday 21st October 2017
Kortrijk Aa Gent 1-1 1-1 
Eupen Kv Mechelen 0-0 1X 4-1 
Lokeren Charleroi 1-1 1-1 
Sint Truidense Oostende 1-1 1-0 
Friday 20th October 2017
Mouscron Standard Liege 2-1 1-3 
Sunday 15th October 2017
Standard Liege Kortrijk 1-1 1X 3-1 
Antwerp Zulte-waregem 3-3 3-0 
Oostende Brugge 2-4 2-3 
Saturday 14th October 2017
Charleroi Eupen 2-2 
Aa Gent Beveren 2-0 
Genk Mouscron 1-1 
Lokeren Sint Truidense 1-1 
Friday 13th October 2017
Kv Mechelen Anderlecht 1-1 3-4 
Sunday 1st October 2017
Brugge Aa Gent 3-1 2-1 
Anderlecht Standard Liege 2-1 1-0 
Zulte-waregem Lokeren 1-1 1X 1-3 
Sunday 24th September 2017
Standard Liege Lokeren 2-2 2-1 
Charleroi Brugge 2-3 1-2 
Aa Gent Zulte-waregem 3-2 0-1 
Saturday 23rd September 2017
Kv Mechelen Sint Truidense 2-1 2-0 
Mouscron Eupen 3-2 3-2 
Genk Oostende 1-0 1-1 
Beveren Anderlecht 3-3 1-2 
Friday 22nd September 2017
Antwerp Kortrijk 2-4 X2 3-0 
Sunday 17th September 2017
Eupen Standard Liege 1-0 1X 1-1 
Oostende Aa Gent 3-3 0-2 
Zulte-waregem Mouscron 2-1 
Saturday 16th September 2017
Kortrijk Anderlecht 0-1 2-2 
Charleroi Beveren 1-3 2-2 
Lokeren Antwerp 2-2 X2 1-1 
Sint Truidense Genk 3-3 2-1 
Friday 15th September 2017
Brugge Kv Mechelen 2-0 2-0 
Sunday 10th September 2017
Kv Mechelen Oostende 3-0 1-1 
Standard Liege Charleroi 0-4 0-0 
Aa Gent Genk 1-1 
Saturday 9th September 2017
Mouscron Brugge 2-1 
Beveren Eupen 5-1 
Antwerp Sint Truidense 1-1 
Zulte-waregem Kortrijk 2-2 
Friday 8th September 2017
Anderlecht Lokeren 1-1 3-2 
Sunday 27th August 2017
Brugge Standard Liege 1-0 4-0 
Aa Gent Anderlecht 1-1 0-0 
Oostende Antwerp 2-2 3-4 
Saturday 26th August 2017
Charleroi Zulte-waregem 1-2 1X 3-2 
Genk Kv Mechelen 1-0 1-0 
Lokeren Eupen 1-0 3-0 
Sint Truidense Beveren 1-2 1-0 
Friday 25th August 2017
Kortrijk Mouscron 1-1 1-1 
Sunday 20th August 2017
Kortrijk Brugge 1-2 
Anderlecht Sint Truidense 2-3 
Mouscron Aa Gent 3-2 
Saturday 19th August 2017
Eupen Oostende 2-1 
Kv Mechelen Antwerp 1-2 
Genk Charleroi 0-1 
Beveren Lokeren 2-3 
Friday 18th August 2017
Standard Liege Zulte-waregem 1-2 0-4 
Sunday 13th August 2017
Charleroi Anderlecht 2-0 
Sint Truidense Standard Liege 1-0 
Antwerp Genk 3-5 
Saturday 12th August 2017
Eupen Kortrijk 1-2 
Kv Mechelen Aa Gent 1-1 
Lokeren Mouscron 0-2 
Oostende Beveren 0-3 
Friday 11th August 2017
Zulte-waregem Brugge 1-2 
Sunday 6th August 2017
Brugge Eupen 3-1 
Anderlecht Oostende 1-0 
Aa Gent Antwerp 0-1 
Saturday 5th August 2017
Kortrijk Lokeren 1-0 
Mouscron Charleroi 2-5 
Beveren Kv Mechelen 2-2 
Zulte-waregem Sint Truidense 2-0 
Friday 4th August 2017
Standard Liege Genk 2-1 
Sunday 30th July 2017
Kv Mechelen Standard Liege 1-1 
Sint Truidense Aa Gent 3-2 
Oostende Mouscron 0-1 
Saturday 29th July 2017
Eupen Zulte-waregem 0-5 
Charleroi Kortrijk 1-0 
Genk Beveren 3-3 
Lokeren Brugge 0-4 
Friday 28th July 2017
Antwerp Anderlecht 0-0 
s2Member®