// // //

English League One Fixtures

 

ENGLISH LEAGUE ONE

This is the ENGLISH LEAGUE ONE Fixtures page where you can view all of the fixtures for the current season.

Note that dates and times of kick off's are subject to change and Soccerowl cannot be responsible for the accuracy of the dates and times of kick off's so please check with the affected teams official sites prior to visiting any of these fixtures.

ENGLISH LEAGUE ONE Fixtures 2018/2019
Saturday 16th February 2019
Barnsley  V  Wycombe Wanderers 15:00 
Bradford City  V  Plymouth Argyle 15:00 
Charlton Athletic  V  Blackpool 15:00 
Coventry City  V  Walsall 15:00 
Doncaster Rovers  V  Bristol Rovers 15:00 
Fleetwood Town  V  Luton Town 15:00 
Gillingham  V  Scunthorpe United 15:00 
Oxford United  V  Peterborough United 15:00 
Rochdale  V  Afc Wimbledon 15:00 
Shrewsbury Town  V  Burton Albion 15:00 
Southend United  V  Portsmouth 15:00 
Sunderland  V  Accrington 15:00 
Saturday 23rd February 2019
Accrington  V  Southend United 15:00 
Blackpool  V  Oxford United 15:00 
Bristol Rovers  V  Sunderland 15:00 
Burton Albion  V  Fleetwood Town 15:00 
Luton Town  V  Coventry City 15:00 
Peterborough United  V  Shrewsbury Town 15:00 
Plymouth Argyle  V  Rochdale 15:00 
Portsmouth  V  Barnsley 15:00 
Scunthorpe United  V  Doncaster Rovers 15:00 
Walsall  V  Bradford City 15:00 
Wycombe Wanderers  V  Gillingham 15:00 
Afc Wimbledon  V  Charlton Athletic 15:00 
Saturday 2nd March 2019
Accrington  V  Coventry City 15:00 
Bristol Rovers  V  Blackpool 15:00 
Burton Albion  V  Walsall 15:00 
Doncaster Rovers  V  Charlton Athletic 15:00 
Fleetwood Town  V  Gillingham 15:00 
Luton Town  V  Rochdale 15:00 
Oxford United  V  Scunthorpe United 15:00 
Peterborough United  V  Wycombe Wanderers 15:00 
Portsmouth  V  Bradford City 15:00 
Shrewsbury Town  V  Afc Wimbledon 15:00 
Southend United  V  Barnsley 15:00 
Sunderland  V  Plymouth Argyle 15:00 
Friday 8th March 2019
Coventry City  V  Burton Albion 19:45 
Saturday 9th March 2019
Afc Wimbledon  V  Doncaster Rovers 15:00 
Barnsley  V  Accrington 15:00 
Blackpool  V  Southend United 15:00 
Bradford City  V  Peterborough United 15:00 
Charlton Athletic  V  Portsmouth 15:00 
Gillingham  V  Oxford United 15:00 
Plymouth Argyle  V  Luton Town 15:00 
Rochdale  V  Shrewsbury Town 15:00 
Scunthorpe United  V  Bristol Rovers 15:00 
Walsall  V  Fleetwood Town 15:00 
Wycombe Wanderers  V  Sunderland 15:00 
Tuesday 12th March 2019
Afc Wimbledon  V  Peterborough United 19:45 
Barnsley  V  Sunderland 19:45 
Blackpool  V  Doncaster Rovers 19:45 
Bradford City  V  Luton Town 19:45 
Charlton Athletic  V  Burton Albion 19:45 
Coventry City  V  Fleetwood Town 19:45 
Gillingham  V  Bristol Rovers 19:45 
Plymouth Argyle  V  Shrewsbury Town 19:45 
Rochdale  V  Oxford United 19:45 
Scunthorpe United  V  Southend United 19:45 
Walsall  V  Portsmouth 19:45 
Wycombe Wanderers  V  Accrington 19:45 
Saturday 16th March 2019
Accrington  V  Rochdale 15:00 
Bristol Rovers  V  Charlton Athletic 15:00 
Burton Albion  V  Blackpool 15:00 
Doncaster Rovers  V  Barnsley 15:00 
Fleetwood Town  V  Plymouth Argyle 15:00 
Luton Town  V  Gillingham 15:00 
Oxford United  V  Bradford City 15:00 
Peterborough United  V  Coventry City 15:00 
Portsmouth  V  Scunthorpe United 15:00 
Shrewsbury Town  V  Wycombe Wanderers 15:00 
Southend United  V  Afc Wimbledon 15:00 
Sunderland  V  Walsall 15:00 
Saturday 23rd March 2019
Afc Wimbledon  V  Gillingham 15:00 
Bradford City  V  Blackpool 15:00 
Burton Albion  V  Accrington 15:00 
Coventry City  V  Oxford United 15:00 
Fleetwood Town  V  Sunderland 15:00 
Luton Town  V  Doncaster Rovers 15:00 
Peterborough United  V  Southend United 15:00 
Plymouth Argyle  V  Bristol Rovers 15:00 
Rochdale  V  Scunthorpe United 15:00 
Shrewsbury Town  V  Portsmouth 15:00 
Walsall  V  Barnsley 15:00 
Wycombe Wanderers  V  Charlton Athletic 15:00 
Saturday 30th March 2019
Accrington  V  Fleetwood Town 15:00 
Barnsley  V  Coventry City 15:00 
Blackpool  V  Plymouth Argyle 15:00 
Bristol Rovers  V  Luton Town 15:00 
Charlton Athletic  V  Bradford City 15:00 
Doncaster Rovers  V  Walsall 15:00 
Gillingham  V  Rochdale 15:00 
Oxford United  V  Wycombe Wanderers 15:00 
Portsmouth  V  Peterborough United 15:00 
Scunthorpe United  V  Afc Wimbledon 15:00 
Southend United  V  Shrewsbury Town 15:00 
Sunderland  V  Burton Albion 15:00 
Saturday 6th April 2019
Fleetwood Town  V  Southend United 15:00 
Luton Town  V  Blackpool 15:00 
Afc Wimbledon  V  Accrington 15:00 
Bradford City  V  Doncaster Rovers 15:00 
Burton Albion  V  Barnsley 15:00 
Peterborough United  V  Gillingham 15:00 
Plymouth Argyle  V  Charlton Athletic 15:00 
Rochdale  V  Sunderland 15:00 
Shrewsbury Town  V  Scunthorpe United 15:00 
Walsall  V  Oxford United 15:00 
Wycombe Wanderers  V  Portsmouth 15:00 
Sunday 7th April 2019
Coventry City  V  Bristol Rovers 15:00 
Saturday 13th April 2019
Accrington  V  Walsall 15:00 
Barnsley  V  Fleetwood Town 15:00 
Blackpool  V  Peterborough United 15:00 
Bristol Rovers  V  Bradford City 15:00 
Charlton Athletic  V  Luton Town 15:00 
Doncaster Rovers  V  Plymouth Argyle 15:00 
Gillingham  V  Shrewsbury Town 15:00 
Oxford United  V  Afc Wimbledon 15:00 
Portsmouth  V  Rochdale 15:00 
Scunthorpe United  V  Burton Albion 15:00 
Southend United  V  Wycombe Wanderers 15:00 
Sunderland  V  Coventry City 15:00 
Friday 19th April 2019
Barnsley  V  Shrewsbury Town 15:00 
Burton Albion  V  Portsmouth 15:00 
Coventry City  V  Bradford City 15:00 
Fleetwood Town  V  Peterborough United 15:00 
Gillingham  V  Plymouth Argyle 15:00 
Oxford United  V  Charlton Athletic 15:00 
Rochdale  V  Wycombe Wanderers 15:00 
Scunthorpe United  V  Blackpool 15:00 
Sunderland  V  Doncaster Rovers 15:00 
Walsall  V  Southend United 15:00 
Accrington  V  Luton Town 15:00 
Afc Wimbledon  V  Bristol Rovers 15:00 
Monday 22nd April 2019
Southend United  V  Burton Albion 13:00 
Blackpool  V  Fleetwood Town 15:00 
Bradford City  V  Gillingham 15:00 
Bristol Rovers  V  Rochdale 15:00 
Charlton Athletic  V  Scunthorpe United 15:00 
Doncaster Rovers  V  Accrington 15:00 
Luton Town  V  Afc Wimbledon 15:00 
Peterborough United  V  Sunderland 15:00 
Plymouth Argyle  V  Barnsley 15:00 
Portsmouth  V  Coventry City 15:00 
Shrewsbury Town  V  Oxford United 15:00 
Wycombe Wanderers  V  Walsall 15:00 
Saturday 27th April 2019
Sunderland  V  Portsmouth 15:00 
Oxford United  V  Doncaster Rovers 15:00 
Fleetwood Town  V  Bristol Rovers 15:00 
Walsall  V  Peterborough United 15:00 
Rochdale  V  Southend United 15:00 
Gillingham  V  Charlton Athletic 15:00 
Accrington  V  Plymouth Argyle 15:00 
Afc Wimbledon  V  Wycombe Wanderers 15:00 
Barnsley  V  Blackpool 15:00 
Burton Albion  V  Luton Town 15:00 
Scunthorpe United  V  Bradford City 15:00 
Sunday 28th April 2019
Coventry City  V  Shrewsbury Town 15:00 
Saturday 4th May 2019
Blackpool  V  Gillingham 17:30 
Bradford City  V  Afc Wimbledon 17:30 
Bristol Rovers  V  Barnsley 17:30 
Charlton Athletic  V  Rochdale 17:30 
Doncaster Rovers  V  Coventry City 17:30 
Luton Town  V  Oxford United 17:30 
Peterborough United  V  Burton Albion 17:30 
Plymouth Argyle  V  Scunthorpe United 17:30 
Portsmouth  V  Accrington 17:30 
Shrewsbury Town  V  Walsall 17:30 
Southend United  V  Sunderland 17:30 
Wycombe Wanderers  V  Fleetwood Town 17:30 
s2Member®