// // //

English League One Previous Seasons

 

ENGLISH LEAGUE ONE

ENGLISH LEAGUE ONE Previous Seasons Predictions tips page where you can access all of the tips and how they performed for the whole season and for any season where we still hold the data.

You can choose a season to view using the season selector dropdown.

At the top of the page is a handy key explaining all of the various columns in the tables.

Key
FF: Footyforecast methodRF: Rateform method
WDL: Win Draw Loss methodSEQ: Simple Sequence method
SCO: Score Prediction methodBest: Combined prediction from all five main methods
SF: Superform methodRes: Actual Result
 Pick a season
ENGLISH LEAGUE ONE Predictions For Season 2017/2018
Home SideAway SideFFRFWDLSEQSCOBestSFRes
Sunday 27th May 2018
Rotherham United Shrewsbury Town 2-1 
Wednesday 16th May 2018
Rotherham United Scunthorpe United 1-1 2-0 
Sunday 13th May 2018
Shrewsbury Town Charlton Athletic 1-1 1-0 
Saturday 12th May 2018
Scunthorpe United Rotherham United 1-0 1X 2-2 
Thursday 10th May 2018
Charlton Athletic Shrewsbury Town 1-0 1X 0-1 
Saturday 5th May 2018
Afc Wimbledon Bury 1-1 1X 2-2 
Blackburn Rovers Oxford United 3-0 2-1 
Doncaster Rovers Wigan Athletic 0-3 0-1 
Fleetwood Town Walsall 1-0 1X 2-0 
Gillingham Plymouth Argyle 0-0 5-2 
Northampton Town Oldham Athletic 0-1 1X 2-2 
Portsmouth Peterborough United 2-1 2-0 
Rochdale Charlton Athletic 0-3 X2 1-0 
Rotherham United Blackpool 1-1 1X 1-0 
Scunthorpe United Bradford City 1-0 1-1 
Shrewsbury Town Milton Keynes 3-0 0-1 
Southend United Bristol Rovers 2-0 0-0 
Tuesday 1st May 2018
Bradford City Walsall 1-0 1X 1-1 
Doncaster Rovers Afc Wimbledon 1-1 0-0 
Scunthorpe United Plymouth Argyle 1-0 2-0 
Saturday 28th April 2018
Blackpool Shrewsbury Town 2-0 1-1 
Bradford City Southend United 1-0 1X 0-2 
Bristol Rovers Gillingham 1-1 1-1 
Bury Portsmouth 1-2 1-0 
Charlton Athletic Blackburn Rovers 0-1 1-0 
Milton Keynes Scunthorpe United 2-2 0-2 
Oldham Athletic Doncaster Rovers 0-1 0-0 
Oxford United Rochdale 0-1 2-1 
Peterborough United Fleetwood Town 1-0 1X 2-0 
Plymouth Argyle Rotherham United 2-0 2-1 
Walsall Northampton Town 2-2 X2 1-0 
Wigan Athletic Afc Wimbledon 2-1 1X 1-1 
Tuesday 24th April 2018
Bradford City Milton Keynes 2-0 1X 2-0 
Bristol Rovers Wigan Athletic 0-4 1-1 
Doncaster Rovers Blackburn Rovers 0-1 X2 0-1 
Oldham Athletic Southend United 1-0 1X 0-3 
Rochdale Plymouth Argyle 1-1 1-1 
Shrewsbury Town Peterborough United 1-0 3-1 
Saturday 21st April 2018
Afc Wimbledon Oldham Athletic 1-0 1X 2-2 
Doncaster Rovers Oxford United 2-0 0-1 
Fleetwood Town Wigan Athletic 0-2 X2 0-4 
Gillingham Blackpool 0-1 0-3 
Northampton Town Plymouth Argyle 0-1 2-0 
Portsmouth Charlton Athletic 0-2 0-1 
Rochdale Bradford City 2-2 1X 1-1 
Rotherham United Bristol Rovers 2-0 2-0 
Scunthorpe United Walsall 0-1 1-0 
Shrewsbury Town Bury 1-1 1-1 
Southend United Milton Keynes 2-0 1X 4-0 
Thursday 19th April 2018
Blackburn Rovers Peterborough United 1-0 3-1 
Tuesday 17th April 2018
Bradford City Portsmouth 0-1 X2 3-1 
Doncaster Rovers Bury 1-0 3-3 
Gillingham Rotherham United 1-1 0-1 
Rochdale Oldham Athletic 3-2 0-0 
Shrewsbury Town Charlton Athletic 1-1 0-2 
Wigan Athletic Oxford United 4-0 1-0 
Saturday 14th April 2018
Blackpool Fleetwood Town 2-0 2-1 
Bristol Rovers Blackburn Rovers 0-1 1-1 
Bury Northampton Town 1-0 2-3 
Charlton Athletic Scunthorpe United 1-1 1X 0-1 
Milton Keynes Doncaster Rovers 1-0 1-2 
Oldham Athletic Gillingham 1-1 1-1 
Oxford United Southend United 1-0 2-0 
Peterborough United Rochdale 1-1 0-1 
Plymouth Argyle Portsmouth 3-2 0-0 
Walsall Afc Wimbledon 0-1 1X 2-3 
Wigan Athletic Rotherham United 3-2 0-0 
Thursday 12th April 2018
Bradford City Shrewsbury Town 0-1 0-0 
Wednesday 11th April 2018
Oldham Athletic Walsall 0-0 1X 1-1 
Tuesday 10th April 2018
Afc Wimbledon Charlton Athletic 0-1 1-0 
Blackpool Northampton Town 1-0 1X 3-0 
Gillingham Blackburn Rovers X2 0-1 0-0 
Oxford United Fleetwood Town 1-1 0-1 
Rochdale Wigan Athletic 1-2 1-4 
Saturday 7th April 2018
Afc Wimbledon Scunthorpe United 1-1 1-1 
Blackburn Rovers Southend United 1-0 1-0 
Blackpool Bradford City 1-0 1X 5-0 
Bristol Rovers Charlton Athletic 2-2 1-1 
Gillingham Doncaster Rovers 1-1 X2 0-0 
Oxford United Oldham Athletic 1-1 0-0 
Plymouth Argyle Peterborough United 2-0 2-1 
Rochdale Portsmouth 1-1 X2 3-3 
Rotherham United Fleetwood Town 1-0 3-2 
Walsall Bury 2-2 1-0 
Wigan Athletic Milton Keynes 1-0 5-1 
Tuesday 3rd April 2018
Bury Rochdale 0-1 X2 0-2 
Monday 2nd April 2018
Charlton Athletic Rotherham United 0-1 3-1 
Fleetwood Town Bristol Rovers 1-0 1X 2-0 
Milton Keynes Blackburn Rovers 0-1 1-2 
Oldham Athletic Blackpool 0-0 2-1 
Peterborough United Northampton Town 1-1 2-0 
Shrewsbury Town Oxford United 1-0 3-2 
Southend United Gillingham 1-2 4-0 
Portsmouth Wigan Athletic 1-2 2-1 
Saturday 31st March 2018
Walsall Portsmouth 2-3 0-1 
Friday 30th March 2018
Oxford United Scunthorpe United 1-2 1-1 
Wigan Athletic Oldham Athletic 1-1 3-0 
Afc Wimbledon Fleetwood Town 1-0 0-1 
Blackpool Doncaster Rovers 1-0 1-2 
Bristol Rovers Bury 1-0 2-1 
Northampton Town Charlton Athletic 0-1 0-4 
Plymouth Argyle Southend United 1-1 4-0 
Rochdale Shrewsbury Town X2 0-1 3-1 
Rotherham United Peterborough United 1-0 1X 1-1 
Thursday 29th March 2018
Blackburn Rovers Bradford City 1-0 2-0 
Gillingham Milton Keynes 1-0 1-2 
Sunday 25th March 2018
Portsmouth Oxford United 1-2 3-0 
Saturday 24th March 2018
Bradford City Gillingham 0-2 1-0 
Bury Wigan Athletic 1-1 0-2 
Charlton Athletic Plymouth Argyle 0-1 2-0 
Fleetwood Town Northampton Town X2 0-2 2-0 
Milton Keynes Blackpool 1-1 0-0 
Peterborough United Bristol Rovers 1-0 1-1 
Scunthorpe United Rochdale 1-2 1-1 
Shrewsbury Town Afc Wimbledon 1-0 1-0 
Southend United Rotherham United 3-2 X2 2-0 
Wednesday 21st March 2018
Walsall Wigan Athletic 2-2 0-3 
Tuesday 20th March 2018
Northampton Town Shrewsbury Town 0-2 1-1 
Rochdale Fleetwood Town 1-0 0-2 
Monday 19th March 2018
Doncaster Rovers Bradford City 1-0 2-0 
Saturday 17th March 2018
Blackpool Southend United 0-0 1-1 
Charlton Athletic Fleetwood Town 1-1 1X 0-0 
Milton Keynes Bury 0-0 2-1 
Northampton Town Rotherham United 0-1 0-3 
Oldham Athletic Portsmouth 1-1 X2 0-2 
Oxford United Peterborough United 0-0 X2 2-1 
Plymouth Argyle Bristol Rovers 1-1 3-2 
Rochdale Afc Wimbledon 1-0 1-1 
Scunthorpe United Shrewsbury Town 0-1 1-2 
Wednesday 14th March 2018
Bradford City Wigan Athletic 1-5 0-1 
Tuesday 13th March 2018
Blackpool Charlton Athletic 1-0 1-0 
Bury Peterborough United 1-0 0-1 
Milton Keynes Rotherham United 0-1 3-2 
Rochdale Southend United 0-0 0-0 
Saturday 10th March 2018
Afc Wimbledon Oxford United 2-2 2-1 
Blackburn Rovers Blackpool 1-0 3-0 
Bristol Rovers Northampton Town 2-2 1-1 
Bury Oldham Athletic 1-0 2-2 
Fleetwood Town Plymouth Argyle 0-1 1-1 
Peterborough United Charlton Athletic 0-0 1X 4-1 
Portsmouth Gillingham 0-1 1-3 
Rotherham United Rochdale 2-1 0-1 
Shrewsbury Town Walsall 1-1 2-0 
Southend United Doncaster Rovers 3-2 1X 0-0 
Wigan Athletic Scunthorpe United 1-1 3-3 
Tuesday 6th March 2018
Walsall Rochdale 2-1 0-3 
Sunday 4th March 2018
Blackburn Rovers Wigan Athletic 3-5 2-2 
Saturday 3rd March 2018
Milton Keynes Bristol Rovers 0-1 0-1 
Scunthorpe United Oldham Athletic 2-1 0-2 
Southend United Walsall 3-1 0-3 
Tuesday 27th February 2018
Afc Wimbledon Blackburn Rovers 1-1 0-3 
Peterborough United Walsall 2-0 2-1 
Bristol Rovers Scunthorpe United 1-1 
Saturday 24th February 2018
Bristol Rovers Scunthorpe United 2-2 1-1 
Bury Gillingham 0-1 2-1 
Charlton Athletic Shrewsbury Town 2-2 0-2 
Fleetwood Town Milton Keynes 1-1 1-1 
Northampton Town Oxford United 2-1 0-0 
Peterborough United Afc Wimbledon 2-1 1-1 
Plymouth Argyle Bradford City 2-1 1-0 
Portsmouth Blackpool 1-1 X2 0-2 
Rotherham United Doncaster Rovers 2-0 2-1 
Walsall Blackburn Rovers 1-0 1-2 
Wigan Athletic Rochdale 1-0 1X 1-0 
Rochdale Milton Keynes 0-0 
Wednesday 21st February 2018
Rochdale Milton Keynes 1-0 1X 0-0 
Fleetwood Town Portsmouth 1-2 
Tuesday 20th February 2018
Fleetwood Town Portsmouth 2-2 1-2 
Shrewsbury Town Gillingham 0-1 1-1 
Blackburn Rovers Bury 2-0 
Monday 19th February 2018
Blackburn Rovers Bury 3-0 1X 2-0 
Blackpool Peterborough United 1-1 
Sunday 18th February 2018
Blackpool Peterborough United 0-2 1-1 
Afc Wimbledon Bristol Rovers 1-0 
Saturday 17th February 2018
Afc Wimbledon Bristol Rovers 0-2 1-0 
Doncaster Rovers Fleetwood Town 1-1 3-0 
Gillingham Walsall 2-0 1X 0-0 
Milton Keynes Charlton Athletic 0-0 X2 1-2 
Oxford United Plymouth Argyle 1-3 0-1 
Scunthorpe United Northampton Town 2-2 2-2 
Shrewsbury Town Rotherham United 0-1 0-1 
Southend United Portsmouth 2-1 1X 3-1 
Bristol Rovers Rochdale 3-2 
Tuesday 13th February 2018
Wigan Athletic Blackpool 1-0 0-2 
Walsall Doncaster Rovers 1-0 1X 4-2 
Rotherham United Oxford United 1-1 3-1 
Portsmouth Blackburn Rovers 1-1 1-2 
Plymouth Argyle Afc Wimbledon 2-2 4-2 
Peterborough United Scunthorpe United 2-2 2-2 
Oldham Athletic Milton Keynes 1-1 1X 1-0 
Northampton Town Gillingham 1-1 1-2 
Fleetwood Town Shrewsbury Town 1-2 1-2 
Charlton Athletic Bradford City 2-1 1-1 
Bury Southend United 1-1 0-0 
Bristol Rovers Rochdale 2-1 3-2 
Afc Wimbledon Northampton Town 1-3 
Saturday 10th February 2018
Southend United Wigan Athletic 3-1 
Shrewsbury Town Plymouth Argyle 1-2 
Scunthorpe United Rotherham United 1-2 
Oxford United Bristol Rovers 1-2 
Milton Keynes Portsmouth 1-2 
Gillingham Peterborough United 1-1 
Doncaster Rovers Charlton Athletic 1-1 
Bradford City Bury 2-2 
Blackpool Walsall 2-2 
Blackburn Rovers Oldham Athletic 2-2 
Afc Wimbledon Northampton Town 1-3 
Bury Afc Wimbledon 2-1 
Tuesday 6th February 2018
Bury Afc Wimbledon 2-1 
Bristol Rovers Shrewsbury Town 1-2 
Saturday 3rd February 2018
Bristol Rovers Shrewsbury Town 2-0 1-2 
Bury Blackpool 0-1 1-1 
Charlton Athletic Oxford United 1-0 2-3 
Fleetwood Town Scunthorpe United 1-2 2-3 
Northampton Town Rochdale 2-1 0-1 
Oldham Athletic Bradford City 2-1 2-1 
Peterborough United Southend United 3-0 0-1 
Plymouth Argyle Blackburn Rovers 2-3 X2 2-0 
Portsmouth Doncaster Rovers 1-0 2-2 
Rotherham United Afc Wimbledon 1-1 2-0 
Walsall Milton Keynes 2-0 1-0 
Wigan Athletic Gillingham 0-0 2-0 
Tuesday 30th January 2018
Blackburn Rovers Walsall 2-0 3-1 
Saturday 27th January 2018
Scunthorpe United Doncaster Rovers 1-1 
Blackburn Rovers Northampton Town 4-0 1-1 
Bradford City Afc Wimbledon 2-2 0-4 
Doncaster Rovers Bristol Rovers 1-0 1-3 
Gillingham Fleetwood Town 1-0 2-1 
Oldham Athletic Plymouth Argyle 1-0 1-2 
Portsmouth Shrewsbury Town 0-1 
Southend United Scunthorpe United 3-2 
Tuesday 23rd January 2018
Shrewsbury Town Doncaster Rovers 2-2 
Rotherham United Bradford City 1-1 2-0 
Scunthorpe United Doncaster Rovers 1-1 
Saturday 20th January 2018
Afc Wimbledon Blackpool 1-1 1X 2-0 
Bristol Rovers Bradford City 1-1 X2 3-1 
Charlton Athletic Walsall 0-0 1X 3-1 
Fleetwood Town Blackburn Rovers 0-4 1-2 
Northampton Town Milton Keynes 1-0 2-1 
Oxford United Bury 2-2 1-2 
Peterborough United Oldham Athletic 2-0 3-0 
Plymouth Argyle Wigan Athletic 2-5 X2 1-3 
Rotherham United Portsmouth 1-1 1X 1-0 
Scunthorpe United Gillingham 1-0 1-3 
Shrewsbury Town Doncaster Rovers 2-2 
Saturday 13th January 2018
Blackburn Rovers Shrewsbury Town 1-0 3-1 
Blackpool Bristol Rovers 2-2 0-0 
Bradford City Northampton Town 4-2 1-2 
Bury Charlton Athletic 0-1 0-1 
Doncaster Rovers Plymouth Argyle 1-0 1X 1-1 
Gillingham Rochdale 3-1 2-1 
Milton Keynes Afc Wimbledon 0-0 1X 0-0 
Oldham Athletic Rotherham United 2-2 1-1 
Portsmouth Scunthorpe United 1-2 1-1 
Southend United Fleetwood Town 2-1 1-2 
Walsall Oxford United 1-0 1X 2-1 
Wigan Athletic Peterborough United 1-1 0-0 
Saturday 6th January 2018
Northampton Town Southend United 1-0 1X 3-1 
Charlton Athletic Oldham Athletic 1-0 1X 1-0 
Oxford United Blackpool 0-3 1-0 
Plymouth Argyle Bury 1-0 3-0 
Monday 1st January 2018
Afc Wimbledon Southend United 2-2 1X 2-0 
Bristol Rovers Portsmouth 1-1 2-1 
Charlton Athletic Gillingham 0-1 X2 1-2 
Fleetwood Town Bradford City 0-1 1-2 
Northampton Town Wigan Athletic 0-5 0-1 
Oxford United Milton Keynes 2-5 1X 3-1 
Peterborough United Doncaster Rovers 2-0 1-1 
Plymouth Argyle Walsall 2-2 1X 1-0 
Rochdale Blackpool 1-0 1-2 
Rotherham United Blackburn Rovers 0-5 1-1 
Scunthorpe United Bury 1-0 1-0 
Shrewsbury Town Oldham Athletic 3-0 1-0 
Saturday 30th December 2017
Blackburn Rovers Scunthorpe United 2-2 2-2 
Blackpool Plymouth Argyle 0-3 2-2 
Bradford City Oxford United 0-3 3-2 
Bury Fleetwood Town 1-1 X2 0-2 
Gillingham Afc Wimbledon 1-1 1X 2-2 
Milton Keynes Peterborough United 3-3 1-0 
Oldham Athletic Bristol Rovers 3-1 1X 1-1 
Portsmouth Northampton Town 2-0 3-1 
Southend United Shrewsbury Town 1-0 1-2 
Walsall Rotherham United 2-2 1-2 
Friday 29th December 2017
Doncaster Rovers Rochdale 2-2 2-0 
Wigan Athletic Charlton Athletic 1-0 0-0 
Tuesday 26th December 2017
Gillingham Oxford United 1-1 1X 1-1 
Southend United Charlton Athletic 1-1 3-1 
Blackburn Rovers Rochdale 3-1 2-0 
Blackpool Scunthorpe United 0-5 2-3 
Bradford City Peterborough United 2-2 1-3 
Bury Rotherham United 2-2 X2 0-3 
Doncaster Rovers Northampton Town 1-1 1X 3-0 
Milton Keynes Plymouth Argyle 1-1 0-1 
Oldham Athletic Fleetwood Town 3-1 1-2 
Portsmouth Afc Wimbledon 1-0 1X 2-1 
Walsall Bristol Rovers 1-0 0-0 
Wigan Athletic Shrewsbury Town 1-0 0-0 
Saturday 23rd December 2017
Northampton Town Blackburn Rovers 0-5 1-1 
Afc Wimbledon Bradford City 0-2 2-1 
Bristol Rovers Doncaster Rovers 2-0 0-1 
Charlton Athletic Blackpool 1-0 1X 1-1 
Oxford United Wigan Athletic 1-5 0-7 
Peterborough United Bury 1-0 3-0 
Plymouth Argyle Oldham Athletic 2-2 1X 4-1 
Rochdale Walsall 0-0 1-1 
Rotherham United Milton Keynes 1-2 2-1 
Scunthorpe United Southend United 1-0 3-1 
Shrewsbury Town Portsmouth 2-0 1X 2-0 
Friday 22nd December 2017
Fleetwood Town Gillingham 0-1 0-2 
Sunday 17th December 2017
Southend United Bradford City 1-2 
Fleetwood Town Peterborough United 2-3 
Saturday 16th December 2017
Wigan Athletic Fleetwood Town 2-0 
Afc Wimbledon Wigan Athletic 2-3 0-4 
Blackburn Rovers Charlton Athletic 1-1 2-0 
Doncaster Rovers Oldham Athletic 2-2 1X 1-1 
Gillingham Bristol Rovers 1-0 4-1 
Northampton Town Walsall 0-3 2-1 
Portsmouth Bury 1-0 1-0 
Rochdale Oxford United 1-1 1X 0-0 
Rotherham United Plymouth Argyle 0-1 1-1 
Scunthorpe United Milton Keynes 1-0 2-2 
Shrewsbury Town Blackpool 1-0 1-0 
Southend United Bradford City 1-2 
Saturday 9th December 2017
Blackpool Rotherham United 2-4 1-2 
Bradford City Rochdale 1-0 1X 4-3 
Bristol Rovers Southend United 1-1 3-0 
Bury Afc Wimbledon 1-1 0-0 
Charlton Athletic Portsmouth 1-1 0-1 
Milton Keynes Shrewsbury Town 2-2 1-1 
Oldham Athletic Northampton Town 1-1 5-1 
Oxford United Doncaster Rovers 2-2 1-0 
Peterborough United Blackburn Rovers 0-4 2-3 
Plymouth Argyle Gillingham 0-2 2-1 
Walsall Scunthorpe United 2-2 1-0 
Wigan Athletic Fleetwood Town 2-0 
Saturday 2nd December 2017
Bristol Rovers Rotherham United 2-2 2-1 
Southend United Oldham Athletic 2-1 2-0 
Tuesday 28th November 2017
Southend United Oxford United 1-1 
Blackpool Blackburn Rovers 0-3 2-4 
Charlton Athletic Peterborough United 2-2 
Saturday 25th November 2017
Wigan Athletic Doncaster Rovers 3-0 
Afc Wimbledon Walsall 0-1 1-2 
Blackburn Rovers Bristol Rovers 2-1 2-1 
Doncaster Rovers Milton Keynes 2-2 2-1 
Fleetwood Town Blackpool 2-2 0-0 
Gillingham Oldham Athletic 3-3 0-0 
Northampton Town Bury 0-2 0-0 
Portsmouth Plymouth Argyle 1-0 1-0 
Rochdale Peterborough United 1-0 2-0 
Rotherham United Wigan Athletic 3-3 1-3 
Scunthorpe United Charlton Athletic 1-1 2-0 
Shrewsbury Town Bradford City 1-1 0-1 
Southend United Oxford United 1-1 
Tuesday 21st November 2017
Wigan Athletic Bradford City 1-2 
Blackpool Gillingham 2-2 1-1 
Bradford City Scunthorpe United 0-2 1-2 
Bury Shrewsbury Town 1-1 1-0 
Charlton Athletic Rochdale 1-1 2-1 
Milton Keynes Southend United 2-3 1X 1-1 
Oldham Athletic Afc Wimbledon 2-1 0-0 
Oxford United Blackburn Rovers 1-1 2-4 
Peterborough United Portsmouth 2-2 2-1 
Plymouth Argyle Northampton Town 0-2 2-0 
Walsall Fleetwood Town 0-0 4-2 
Wigan Athletic Doncaster Rovers 3-0 
Saturday 18th November 2017
Afc Wimbledon Peterborough United 2-2 
Bristol Rovers Afc Wimbledon 1-0 1-3 
Bury Blackburn Rovers 1-1 0-3 
Charlton Athletic Milton Keynes 1-1 2-2 
Fleetwood Town Doncaster Rovers 2-2 0-0 
Northampton Town Scunthorpe United 0-2 X2 0-3 
Oldham Athletic Rochdale 1-1 3-1 
Peterborough United Blackpool 1-2 0-1 
Plymouth Argyle Oxford United 2-3 0-4 
Portsmouth Southend United 3-1 1-0 
Rotherham United Shrewsbury Town 2-1 1-2 
Walsall Gillingham 1-1 X2 0-1 
Wigan Athletic Bradford City 1-2 
Sunday 12th November 2017
Scunthorpe United Bristol Rovers 1-0 
Afc Wimbledon Peterborough United 2-2 
Saturday 11th November 2017
Doncaster Rovers Rotherham United 2-2 1-1 
Blackburn Rovers Walsall 0-0 
Blackpool Portsmouth 2-0 2-3 
Bradford City Plymouth Argyle 0-0 0-1 
Gillingham Bury 1-0 1-1 
Milton Keynes Fleetwood Town 2-4 1-0 
Oxford United Northampton Town 1-1 1-2 
Scunthorpe United Bristol Rovers 1-0 
Tuesday 31st October 2017
Blackburn Rovers Fleetwood Town 1-1 1X 2-2 
Saturday 28th October 2017
Northampton Town Blackpool 1-2 1-0 
Bristol Rovers Milton Keynes 1-1 2-0 
Bury Doncaster Rovers 1-0 0-1 
Charlton Athletic Afc Wimbledon 1-0 1X 1-0 
Fleetwood Town Oxford United 3-4 X2 2-0 
Oldham Athletic Scunthorpe United 1-1 2-3 
Peterborough United Shrewsbury Town 1-3 1-0 
Plymouth Argyle Rochdale 0-2 1-1 
Portsmouth Bradford City 2-2 0-1 
Rotherham United Gillingham 4-0 1-3 
Walsall Southend United 2-1 0-1 
Wigan Athletic Blackburn Rovers 1-0 0-0 
Tuesday 24th October 2017
Oldham Athletic Bury 2-2 2-1 
Saturday 21st October 2017
Afc Wimbledon Plymouth Argyle 0-0 0-1 
Blackburn Rovers Portsmouth 1-1 3-0 
Blackpool Wigan Athletic 1-1 1-3 
Bradford City Charlton Athletic 2-3 0-1 
Doncaster Rovers Walsall 3-1 0-3 
Gillingham Northampton Town 1-1 1X 1-2 
Milton Keynes Oldham Athletic 2-2 X2 4-4 
Oxford United Rotherham United 1-0 3-3 
Rochdale Bristol Rovers 3-3 1-0 
Scunthorpe United Peterborough United 0-2 2-1 
Shrewsbury Town Fleetwood Town 2-1 1X 1-0 
Southend United Bury 2-0 1X 1-0 
Tuesday 17th October 2017
Afc Wimbledon Rotherham United 0-0 3-1 
Blackburn Rovers Plymouth Argyle 1-0 1-1 
Blackpool Bury 3-0 2-1 
Bradford City Oldham Athletic 2-2 1-1 
Doncaster Rovers Portsmouth 2-1 2-1 
Gillingham Wigan Athletic 1-2 1-1 
Milton Keynes Walsall 2-1 1-1 
Oxford United Charlton Athletic 3-3 1-1 
Rochdale Northampton Town 1-0 2-2 
Scunthorpe United Fleetwood Town 1-1 1-1 
Shrewsbury Town Bristol Rovers 3-2 4-0 
Southend United Peterborough United 1-2 1X 1-1 
Saturday 14th October 2017
Bristol Rovers Oxford United 3-2 0-1 
Bury Bradford City 1-4 3-1 
Charlton Athletic Doncaster Rovers 1-1 1-0 
Fleetwood Town Rochdale 3-3 2-2 
Northampton Town Afc Wimbledon 2-2 1X 0-1 
Oldham Athletic Blackburn Rovers 1-3 1-0 
Peterborough United Gillingham 2-2 0-1 
Plymouth Argyle Shrewsbury Town 0-4 1-1 
Portsmouth Milton Keynes 2-0 2-0 
Rotherham United Scunthorpe United 2-1 1X 2-0 
Walsall Blackpool 2-2 1-1 
Wigan Athletic Southend United 2-1 3-0 
Sunday 8th October 2017
Gillingham Portsmouth 1-1 0-1 
Saturday 7th October 2017
Doncaster Rovers Southend United 2-2 4-1 
Milton Keynes Bradford City 1-2 X2 1-4 
Northampton Town Bristol Rovers 2-2 0-6 
Oxford United Afc Wimbledon 1-0 1X 3-0 
Plymouth Argyle Fleetwood Town 1-4 1-2 
Rochdale Rotherham United 1-0 0-1 
Scunthorpe United Wigan Athletic 0-1 1X 1-2 
Walsall Shrewsbury Town 1-1 1-1 
Saturday 30th September 2017
Afc Wimbledon Rochdale 1-1 0-0 
Blackburn Rovers Gillingham 1-0 1-0 
Bradford City Doncaster Rovers 2-2 2-0 
Bristol Rovers Plymouth Argyle 1-2 2-1 
Bury Milton Keynes 1-0 0-2 
Fleetwood Town Charlton Athletic 2-2 1-3 
Peterborough United Oxford United 2-1 1-4 
Portsmouth Oldham Athletic 3-1 1-2 
Rotherham United Northampton Town 5-0 1-0 
Shrewsbury Town Scunthorpe United 0-1 2-0 
Southend United Blackpool 1-2 2-1 
Wigan Athletic Walsall 3-0 2-0 
Tuesday 26th September 2017
Blackburn Rovers Rotherham United 1-0 2-0 
Blackpool Rochdale 2-1 0-0 
Bradford City Fleetwood Town 2-1 0-3 
Bury Oxford United 1-1 3-0 
Doncaster Rovers Shrewsbury Town 0-1 1-2 
Gillingham Scunthorpe United 0-3 0-0 
Milton Keynes Northampton Town 2-1 0-0 
Oldham Athletic Peterborough United 1-4 3-2 
Portsmouth Bristol Rovers 4-1 3-0 
Southend United Afc Wimbledon 1-0 1-0 
Walsall Charlton Athletic 2-3 2-2 
Wigan Athletic Plymouth Argyle 1-1 1-0 
Saturday 23rd September 2017
Bristol Rovers Blackpool 3-3 X2 3-1 
Charlton Athletic Bury 4-1 1-1 
Fleetwood Town Southend United 3-0 2-4 
Northampton Town Bradford City 1-3 0-1 
Oxford United Walsall 3-0 1-2 
Peterborough United Wigan Athletic 1-3 3-2 
Plymouth Argyle Doncaster Rovers 1-4 0-3 
Rochdale Gillingham 1-0 3-0 
Rotherham United Oldham Athletic 3-1 1X 5-1 
Scunthorpe United Portsmouth 1-1 2-0 
Shrewsbury Town Blackburn Rovers 1-0 1-1 
Friday 22nd September 2017
Afc Wimbledon Milton Keynes 1-1 0-2 
Tuesday 19th September 2017
Wigan Athletic Northampton Town 5-1 1-0 
Sunday 17th September 2017
Doncaster Rovers Scunthorpe United 0-1 0-1 
Saturday 16th September 2017
Blackburn Rovers Afc Wimbledon 1-0 0-1 
Blackpool Oxford United 0-1 1X 3-1 
Bradford City Rotherham United 1-0 1X 1-0 
Bury Plymouth Argyle 1-1 0-0 
Gillingham Charlton Athletic 3-3 1-0 
Milton Keynes Rochdale 0-1 3-2 
Oldham Athletic Shrewsbury Town 0-1 1-2 
Portsmouth Fleetwood Town 1-1 4-1 
Southend United Northampton Town 2-0 1X 2-2 
Walsall Peterborough United 2-4 1-1 
Wigan Athletic Bristol Rovers 4-2 3-0 
Tuesday 12th September 2017
Afc Wimbledon Gillingham 1-0 1X 1-1 
Bristol Rovers Oldham Athletic 1-2 2-3 
Charlton Athletic Wigan Athletic 2-1 0-3 
Fleetwood Town Bury 1-0 3-2 
Northampton Town Portsmouth 2-2 3-1 
Oxford United Bradford City 2-1 2-2 
Peterborough United Milton Keynes 3-3 X2 2-0 
Plymouth Argyle Blackpool 2-4 1-3 
Rochdale Doncaster Rovers 1-1 2-1 
Rotherham United Walsall 2-0 5-1 
Scunthorpe United Blackburn Rovers 1-0 0-1 
Shrewsbury Town Southend United 2-2 1-0 
Saturday 9th September 2017
Afc Wimbledon Portsmouth 1-0 0-2 
Bristol Rovers Walsall 1-2 2-1 
Charlton Athletic Southend United 4-1 2-1 
Fleetwood Town Oldham Athletic 1-0 2-2 
Northampton Town Doncaster Rovers 1-2 1-0 
Oxford United Gillingham 2-0 3-0 
Peterborough United Bradford City 2-1 1X 1-3 
Plymouth Argyle Milton Keynes 1-4 0-1 
Rochdale Blackburn Rovers 1-0 0-3 
Rotherham United Bury 3-0 1X 3-2 
Scunthorpe United Blackpool 4-1 0-0 
Shrewsbury Town Wigan Athletic 1-1 1-0 
Sunday 3rd September 2017
Portsmouth Rotherham United 2-1 0-1 
Saturday 2nd September 2017
Bradford City Bristol Rovers 2-1 3-1 
Blackpool Afc Wimbledon 1-0 1-0 
Bury Scunthorpe United 0-2 0-1 
Doncaster Rovers Peterborough United 1-2 X2 0-0 
Gillingham Shrewsbury Town 1-2 1-2 
Milton Keynes Oxford United 0-1 1-1 
Oldham Athletic Charlton Athletic 0-0 X2 3-4 
Southend United Rochdale 1-0 0-0 
Walsall Plymouth Argyle 2-2 2-1 
Saturday 26th August 2017
Afc Wimbledon Doncaster Rovers 1-1 X2 2-0 
Blackburn Rovers Milton Keynes 0-1 4-1 
Blackpool Oldham Athletic 1-1 2-1 
Bristol Rovers Fleetwood Town 2-2 3-1 
Gillingham Southend United 2-2 3-3 
Northampton Town Peterborough United 0-1 X2 1-4 
Oxford United Shrewsbury Town 2-0 1-1 
Plymouth Argyle Scunthorpe United 1-1 1X 0-4 
Rochdale Bury 2-0 0-0 
Rotherham United Charlton Athletic 1-0 0-2 
Walsall Bradford City 0-1 3-3 
Wigan Athletic Portsmouth 4-1 1-1 
Saturday 19th August 2017
Southend United Plymouth Argyle 1-0 1-1 
Shrewsbury Town Rochdale 1-0 3-2 
Bradford City Blackburn Rovers 1-0 0-1 
Bury Bristol Rovers 1-0 2-3 
Charlton Athletic Northampton Town 3-0 4-1 
Doncaster Rovers Blackpool 2-0 3-3 
Fleetwood Town Afc Wimbledon 1-0 2-0 
Milton Keynes Gillingham 2-1 1-0 
Oldham Athletic Wigan Athletic 0-3 0-2 
Peterborough United Rotherham United 3-1 2-1 
Portsmouth Walsall 1-0 1-1 
Scunthorpe United Oxford United 2-2 X2 1-0 
Sunday 13th August 2017
Wigan Athletic Bury 4-1 
Saturday 12th August 2017
Oxford United Portsmouth 3-0 
Plymouth Argyle Charlton Athletic 2-0 
Rochdale Scunthorpe United 1-1 
Rotherham United Southend United 5-0 
Walsall Oldham Athletic 2-1 
Afc Wimbledon Shrewsbury Town 0-1 
Blackburn Rovers Doncaster Rovers 1-3 
Blackpool Milton Keynes 1-0 
Bristol Rovers Peterborough United 1-4 
Gillingham Bradford City 0-1 
Northampton Town Fleetwood Town 0-1 
Saturday 5th August 2017
Bradford City Blackpool 2-1 
Bury Walsall 1-0 
Charlton Athletic Bristol Rovers 1-0 
Doncaster Rovers Gillingham 0-0 
Fleetwood Town Rotherham United 2-0 
Milton Keynes Wigan Athletic 0-1 
Oldham Athletic Oxford United 0-2 
Peterborough United Plymouth Argyle 2-1 
Portsmouth Rochdale 2-0 
Scunthorpe United Afc Wimbledon 1-1 
Shrewsbury Town Northampton Town 1-0 
Southend United Blackburn Rovers 2-1 
s2Member®