// // //

English League Two Fixtures

 

ENGLISH LEAGUE TWO

This is the ENGLISH LEAGUE TWO Fixtures page where you can view all of the fixtures for the current season.

Note that dates and times of kick off's are subject to change and Soccerowl cannot be responsible for the accuracy of the dates and times of kick off's so please check with the affected teams official sites prior to visiting any of these fixtures.

ENGLISH LEAGUE TWO Fixtures 2018/2019
Saturday 23rd February 2019
Bury  V  Oldham Athletic 15:00 
Cheltenham  V  Port Vale 15:00 
Colchester United  V  Carlisle United 15:00 
Crawley Town  V  Macclesfield 15:00 
Crewe Alexander  V  Exeter City 15:00 
Mansfield Town  V  Forest Green 15:00 
Milton Keynes  V  Newport 15:00 
Morecambe  V  Lincoln City 15:00 
Stevenage  V  Northampton Town 15:00 
Swindon Town  V  Grimsby Town 15:00 
Tranmere Rovers  V  Notts County 15:00 
Yeovil  V  Cambridge United 15:00 
Saturday 2nd March 2019
Bury  V  Macclesfield 15:00 
Crewe Alexander  V  Northampton Town 15:00 
Exeter City  V  Tranmere Rovers 15:00 
Forest Green  V  Lincoln City 15:00 
Grimsby Town  V  Cambridge United 15:00 
Mansfield Town  V  Cheltenham 15:00 
Milton Keynes  V  Crawley Town 15:00 
Newport  V  Carlisle United 15:00 
Notts County  V  Port Vale 15:00 
Oldham Athletic  V  Stevenage 15:00 
Swindon Town  V  Colchester United 15:00 
Yeovil  V  Morecambe 15:00 
Tuesday 5th March 2019
Cheltenham  V  Bury 19:45 
Friday 8th March 2019
Lincoln City  V  Yeovil 19:45 
Tranmere Rovers  V  Crewe Alexander 19:45 
Saturday 9th March 2019
Cambridge United  V  Oldham Athletic 15:00 
Carlisle United  V  Swindon Town 15:00 
Cheltenham  V  Notts County 15:00 
Colchester United  V  Newport 15:00 
Crawley Town  V  Grimsby Town 15:00 
Macclesfield  V  Milton Keynes 15:00 
Morecambe  V  Forest Green 15:00 
Northampton Town  V  Exeter City 15:00 
Port Vale  V  Mansfield Town 15:00 
Stevenage  V  Bury 15:00 
Tuesday 12th March 2019
Cambridge United  V  Crewe Alexander 19:45 
Carlisle United  V  Notts County 19:45 
Colchester United  V  Forest Green 19:45 
Crawley Town  V  Mansfield Town 19:45 
Lincoln City  V  Oldham Athletic 19:45 
Macclesfield  V  Exeter City 19:45 
Morecambe  V  Milton Keynes 19:45 
Northampton Town  V  Newport 19:45 
Port Vale  V  Yeovil 19:45 
Stevenage  V  Swindon Town 19:45 
Tranmere Rovers  V  Grimsby Town 19:45 
Saturday 16th March 2019
Mansfield Town  V  Lincoln City 13:00 
Bury  V  Cambridge United 15:00 
Crewe Alexander  V  Crawley Town 15:00 
Exeter City  V  Colchester United 15:00 
Forest Green  V  Carlisle United 15:00 
Grimsby Town  V  Northampton Town 15:00 
Milton Keynes  V  Stevenage 15:00 
Newport  V  Cheltenham 15:00 
Notts County  V  Morecambe 15:00 
Oldham Athletic  V  Tranmere Rovers 15:00 
Swindon Town  V  Port Vale 15:00 
Yeovil  V  Macclesfield 15:00 
Saturday 23rd March 2019
Carlisle United  V  Cambridge United 15:00 
Cheltenham  V  Northampton Town 15:00 
Colchester United  V  Tranmere Rovers 15:00 
Crawley Town  V  Lincoln City 15:00 
Grimsby Town  V  Bury 15:00 
Macclesfield  V  Stevenage 15:00 
Mansfield Town  V  Crewe Alexander 15:00 
Milton Keynes  V  Yeovil 15:00 
Newport  V  Oldham Athletic 15:00 
Notts County  V  Exeter City 15:00 
Port Vale  V  Forest Green 15:00 
Swindon Town  V  Morecambe 15:00 
Saturday 30th March 2019
Bury  V  Swindon Town 15:00 
Cambridge United  V  Colchester United 15:00 
Crewe Alexander  V  Cheltenham 15:00 
Exeter City  V  Mansfield Town 15:00 
Forest Green  V  Milton Keynes 15:00 
Lincoln City  V  Macclesfield 15:00 
Morecambe  V  Crawley Town 15:00 
Northampton Town  V  Port Vale 15:00 
Oldham Athletic  V  Grimsby Town 15:00 
Stevenage  V  Notts County 15:00 
Tranmere Rovers  V  Carlisle United 15:00 
Yeovil  V  Newport 15:00 
Saturday 6th April 2019
Carlisle United  V  Bury 15:00 
Cheltenham  V  Exeter City 15:00 
Colchester United  V  Oldham Athletic 15:00 
Crawley Town  V  Forest Green 15:00 
Grimsby Town  V  Stevenage 15:00 
Macclesfield  V  Morecambe 15:00 
Mansfield Town  V  Cambridge United 15:00 
Milton Keynes  V  Lincoln City 15:00 
Newport  V  Tranmere Rovers 15:00 
Notts County  V  Northampton Town 15:00 
Port Vale  V  Crewe Alexander 15:00 
Swindon Town  V  Yeovil 15:00 
Saturday 13th April 2019
Bury  V  Colchester United 15:00 
Cambridge United  V  Newport 15:00 
Crewe Alexander  V  Notts County 15:00 
Exeter City  V  Port Vale 15:00 
Forest Green  V  Macclesfield 15:00 
Lincoln City  V  Cheltenham 15:00 
Morecambe  V  Grimsby Town 15:00 
Northampton Town  V  Mansfield Town 15:00 
Oldham Athletic  V  Swindon Town 15:00 
Stevenage  V  Carlisle United 15:00 
Tranmere Rovers  V  Milton Keynes 15:00 
Yeovil  V  Crawley Town 15:00 
Friday 19th April 2019
Exeter City  V  Crawley Town 13:00 
Cambridge United  V  Swindon Town 15:00 
Carlisle United  V  Lincoln City 15:00 
Cheltenham  V  Oldham Athletic 15:00 
Colchester United  V  Grimsby Town 15:00 
Crewe Alexander  V  Yeovil 15:00 
Mansfield Town  V  Morecambe 15:00 
Newport  V  Bury 15:00 
Northampton Town  V  Macclesfield 15:00 
Notts County  V  Milton Keynes 15:00 
Port Vale  V  Stevenage 15:00 
Tranmere Rovers  V  Forest Green 15:00 
Monday 22nd April 2019
Bury  V  Northampton Town 15:00 
Crawley Town  V  Notts County 15:00 
Forest Green  V  Cambridge United 15:00 
Grimsby Town  V  Carlisle United 15:00 
Lincoln City  V  Tranmere Rovers 15:00 
Macclesfield  V  Newport 15:00 
Milton Keynes  V  Port Vale 15:00 
Morecambe  V  Cheltenham 15:00 
Oldham Athletic  V  Mansfield Town 15:00 
Stevenage  V  Exeter City 15:00 
Swindon Town  V  Crewe Alexander 15:00 
Yeovil  V  Colchester United 15:00 
Saturday 27th April 2019
Cambridge United  V  Morecambe 15:00 
Exeter City  V  Oldham Athletic 15:00 
Colchester United  V  Milton Keynes 15:00 
Carlisle United  V  Crawley Town 15:00 
Newport  V  Lincoln City 15:00 
Northampton Town  V  Yeovil 15:00 
Notts County  V  Grimsby Town 15:00 
Port Vale  V  Macclesfield 15:00 
Tranmere Rovers  V  Bury 15:00 
Mansfield Town  V  Stevenage 15:00 
Crewe Alexander  V  Forest Green 15:00 
Cheltenham  V  Swindon Town 15:00 
Saturday 4th May 2019
Swindon Town  V  Notts County 15:00 
Bury  V  Port Vale 15:00 
Crawley Town  V  Tranmere Rovers 15:00 
Forest Green  V  Exeter City 15:00 
Grimsby Town  V  Crewe Alexander 15:00 
Lincoln City  V  Colchester United 15:00 
Macclesfield  V  Cambridge United 15:00 
Milton Keynes  V  Mansfield Town 15:00 
Morecambe  V  Newport 15:00 
Oldham Athletic  V  Northampton Town 15:00 
Stevenage  V  Cheltenham 15:00 
Yeovil  V  Carlisle United 15:00 
s2Member®