// // //

English League Two Predictions this Season

 

ENGLISH LEAGUE TWO

ENGLISH LEAGUE TWO Predictions this season page where you can access all of the tips and how they performed for the whole of the current season.

At the top of the page is a handy key explaining all of the various columns in the tables.

Key
FF: Footyforecast methodRF: Rateform method
WDL: Win Draw Loss methodSEQ: Simple Sequence method
SCO: Score Prediction methodBest: Combined prediction from all five main methods
SF: Superform methodRes: Actual Result
ENGLISH LEAGUE TWO Predictions This Season
Home SideAway SideFFRFWDLSeqScoBestSFRes
Tuesday 6th November 2018
Notts County Oldham Athletic 1-4 1X 0-0 
Mansfield Town Grimsby Town 1-0 2-1 
Saturday 3rd November 2018
Stevenage Oldham Athletic 0-1 3-2 
Tranmere Rovers Exeter City 1-0 1X 2-0 
Port Vale Notts County 2-2 2-2 
Colchester United Swindon Town 2-1 1X 1-0 
Cambridge United Grimsby Town 1-1 1-0 
Northampton Town Crewe Alexander 0-0 2-0 
Carlisle United Newport 0-1 3-2 
Lincoln City Forest Green 2-2 2-1 
Macclesfield Bury 1-1 1-4 
Cheltenham Mansfield Town 0-1 X2 2-2 
Morecambe Yeovil 2-3 X2 2-1 
Crawley Town Milton Keynes 2-0 0-4 
Tuesday 30th October 2018
Crewe Alexander Mansfield Town 1-0 0-3 
Saturday 27th October 2018
Crewe Alexander Grimsby Town 1-0 2-0 
Tranmere Rovers Crawley Town 1-0 5-1 
Newport Morecambe 3-3 1-1 
Port Vale Bury 1-2 1-0 
Notts County Swindon Town 2-4 1-2 
Colchester United Lincoln City 3-3 1-0 
Cambridge United Macclesfield 2-2 1-0 
Northampton Town Oldham Athletic 0-1 2-1 
Carlisle United Yeovil 0-2 X2 0-1 
Exeter City Forest Green 2-2 1-2 
Mansfield Town Milton Keynes 1-0 X2 1-1 
Cheltenham Stevenage 1-1 0-2 
Tuesday 23rd October 2018
Milton Keynes Notts County 3-0 2-1 
Grimsby Town Colchester United 1-2 1-0 
Stevenage Port Vale 1-0 0-0 
Swindon Town Cambridge United 1-0 0-2 
Oldham Athletic Cheltenham 3-3 2-0 
Bury Newport 3-0 1X 1-1 
Lincoln City Carlisle United 1-1 1X 2-2 
Macclesfield Northampton Town 1-0 1X 0-5 
Yeovil Crewe Alexander 0-0 1-1 
Forest Green Tranmere Rovers 0-1 3-1 
Morecambe Mansfield Town 0-1 0-1 
Crawley Town Exeter City 2-0 1-1 
Saturday 20th October 2018
Milton Keynes Northampton Town 1-0 1-0 
Grimsby Town Exeter City 0-1 0-0 
Stevenage Crewe Alexander 2-0 0-1 
Swindon Town Mansfield Town 0-0 0-0 
Oldham Athletic Port Vale 1-2 0-1 
Bury Notts County 5-1 4-0 
Lincoln City Cambridge United 2-0 1-1 
Macclesfield Carlisle United 0-1 2-1 
Yeovil Tranmere Rovers 2-2 0-0 
Forest Green Cheltenham 1-1 1-1 
Morecambe Colchester United 3-3 0-1 
Crawley Town Newport 1-0 4-1 
Saturday 13th October 2018
Crewe Alexander Bury 1-0 1-1 
Newport Stevenage 3-3 2-1 
Port Vale Lincoln City 0-1 2-6 
Colchester United Crawley Town 3-0 3-1 
Cambridge United Milton Keynes 0-1 0-1 
Northampton Town Forest Green 0-2 2-1 
Carlisle United Morecambe 1-1 0-2 
Exeter City Swindon Town 2-2 2-0 
Friday 12th October 2018
Tranmere Rovers Macclesfield 2-0 1-0 
Saturday 6th October 2018
Milton Keynes Cheltenham 1-1 1X 3-0 
Grimsby Town Port Vale 0-2 2-0 
Stevenage Colchester United 1-1 1X 3-1 
Swindon Town Northampton Town 2-0 1-1 
Oldham Athletic Carlisle United 2-2 1-3 
Bury Mansfield Town 2-0 2-2 
Lincoln City Crewe Alexander 3-0 1-0 
Macclesfield Notts County 3-1 0-1 
Yeovil Exeter City 0-1 X2 2-2 
Forest Green Newport 0-0 X2 1-1 
Morecambe Tranmere Rovers 0-1 3-4 
Crawley Town Cambridge United 4-1 2-0 
Tuesday 2nd October 2018
Crewe Alexander Swindon Town 2-1 X2 1-0 
Tranmere Rovers Lincoln City 0-1 1-0 
Newport Macclesfield 3-2 3-3 
Port Vale Milton Keynes 1-0 0-2 
Notts County Crawley Town 0-2 3-1 
Colchester United Yeovil 3-3 3-1 
Cambridge United Forest Green 0-3 1-3 
Northampton Town Bury 1-1 0-0 
Carlisle United Grimsby Town 1-0 0-1 
Exeter City Stevenage 3-2 1-0 
Mansfield Town Oldham Athletic 1-1 0-0 
Cheltenham Morecambe 1-1 2-2 
Saturday 29th September 2018
Milton Keynes Tranmere Rovers 1-1 X2 1-1 
Grimsby Town Morecambe 2-2 1X 1-2 
Newport Cambridge United 2-2 4-2 
Swindon Town Oldham Athletic 1-0 X2 0-0 
Port Vale Exeter City 1-0 X2 1-1 
Notts County Crewe Alexander 2-4 2-1 
Colchester United Bury 3-0 1X 1-2 
Carlisle United Stevenage 1-1 0-1 
Mansfield Town Northampton Town 1-0 1X 4-0 
Macclesfield Forest Green 0-3 X2 1-1 
Cheltenham Lincoln City 0-4 0-2 
Crawley Town Yeovil 1-4 3-1 
Tuesday 25th September 2018
Yeovil Milton Keynes 0-2 1-1 
Saturday 22nd September 2018
Stevenage Grimsby Town 1-1 1X 1-0 
Crewe Alexander Port Vale 3-0 0-1 
Tranmere Rovers Newport 1-0 0-1 
Oldham Athletic Colchester United 0-0 3-3 
Bury Carlisle United 2-0 1X 0-1 
Cambridge United Mansfield Town 2-2 1-1 
Northampton Town Notts County 3-1 1X 0-0 
Exeter City Cheltenham 2-2 3-1 
Lincoln City Milton Keynes 1-1 2-1 
Yeovil Swindon Town 1-1 0-3 
Forest Green Crawley Town 0-1 X2 1-0 
Morecambe Macclesfield 1-0 2-1 
Saturday 15th September 2018
Milton Keynes Forest Green 1-1 1-1 
Grimsby Town Oldham Athletic 0-1 X2 0-3 
Newport Yeovil 1-1 0-6 
Swindon Town Bury 2-0 1-2 
Port Vale Northampton Town 1-0 2-0 
Notts County Stevenage 0-3 3-3 
Colchester United Cambridge United 2-1 3-0 
Carlisle United Tranmere Rovers 1-1 1X 0-2 
Mansfield Town Exeter City 1-0 1X 1-2 
Macclesfield Lincoln City 0-1 1-2 
Cheltenham Crewe Alexander 3-3 0-0 
Crawley Town Morecambe 3-1 2-0 
Saturday 8th September 2018
Stevenage Macclesfield 2-0 1-0 
Tranmere Rovers Colchester United 0-1 1-1 
Oldham Athletic Newport 1-0 0-1 
Bury Grimsby Town 0-1 4-0 
Cambridge United Carlisle United 3-1 1-2 
Northampton Town Cheltenham 1-1 X2 1-3 
Exeter City Notts County 3-1 5-1 
Lincoln City Crawley Town 1-0 0-1 
Forest Green Port Vale 2-0 1X 1-1 
Morecambe Swindon Town 0-0 0-1 
Saturday 1st September 2018
Grimsby Town Yeovil 2-2 0-1 
Stevenage Cambridge United 1-0 1X 0-1 
Crewe Alexander Macclesfield 3-0 1X 3-0 
Swindon Town Milton Keynes 2-2 1-1 
Port Vale Newport 1-0 1-2 
Oldham Athletic Crawley Town 0-0 2-1 
Bury Morecambe 2-0 3-2 
Notts County Forest Green 1-3 1-3 
Northampton Town Tranmere Rovers 2-1 1-1 
Exeter City Lincoln City 2-1 0-3 
Mansfield Town Carlisle United 1-1 1-0 
Cheltenham Colchester United 0-1 X2 1-3 
Saturday 25th August 2018
Milton Keynes Exeter City 2-0 1-0 
Tranmere Rovers Port Vale 1-1 1-0 
Newport Grimsby Town 1-1 1-0 
Colchester United Northampton Town 1-1 1-2 
Cambridge United Cheltenham 6-3 0-1 
Carlisle United Crewe Alexander 2-2 1-0 
Lincoln City Notts County 1-1 3-1 
Macclesfield Mansfield Town 0-2 1-1 
Yeovil Stevenage 0-2 2-0 
Forest Green Swindon Town 2-1 1X 1-1 
Morecambe Oldham Athletic 0-1 0-2 
Crawley Town Bury 0-3 3-2 
Tuesday 21st August 2018
Milton Keynes Grimsby Town 1-1 1-1 
Tranmere Rovers Mansfield Town 0-2 0-0 
Newport Notts County 1-1 3-2 
Colchester United Crewe Alexander 1-2 6-0 
Cambridge United Exeter City 5-2 0-2 
Carlisle United Port Vale 1-0 2-1 
Lincoln City Bury 0-0 1X 2-1 
Macclesfield Cheltenham 2-4 1X 1-1 
Yeovil Oldham Athletic X2 0-1 0-0 
Forest Green Stevenage 2-2 X2 0-0 
Morecambe Northampton Town 0-1 1-0 
Crawley Town Swindon Town 3-3 2-2 
Saturday 18th August 2018
Grimsby Town Lincoln City 2-2 X2 1-1 
Stevenage Morecambe 3-0 1X 1-0 
Crewe Alexander Milton Keynes 2-1 0-0 
Swindon Town Tranmere Rovers 2-0 3-2 
Port Vale Crawley Town 1-1 1-0 
Oldham Athletic Macclesfield 1-0 3-1 
Bury Forest Green 1-1 1-1 
Northampton Town Cambridge United 1-0 2-2 
Exeter City Newport 2-0 1-1 
Mansfield Town Colchester United 1-1 1X 1-1 
Cheltenham Carlisle United 1-2 0-1 
Friday 17th August 2018
Notts County Yeovil 2-1 1X 0-4 
Saturday 11th August 2018
Milton Keynes Bury 0-1 1-0 
Tranmere Rovers Cheltenham 2-5 1-0 
Newport Crewe Alexander 1-2 1-0 
Colchester United Port Vale 1-1 2-0 
Cambridge United Notts County 4-3 3-2 
Carlisle United Northampton Town 0-1 2-2 
Lincoln City Swindon Town 1-1 4-1 
Macclesfield Grimsby Town 2-2 0-2 
Yeovil Mansfield Town 0-2 2-2 
Forest Green Oldham Athletic 0-0 1-1 
Morecambe Exeter City 1-1 0-2 
Crawley Town Stevenage 2-3 1-3 
Saturday 4th August 2018
Grimsby Town Forest Green 1-0 1X 1-4 
Stevenage Tranmere Rovers 2-1 2-2 
Crewe Alexander Morecambe 1-0 1X 6-0 
Swindon Town Macclesfield 1-0 3-2 
Port Vale Cambridge United 0-1 3-0 
Oldham Athletic Milton Keynes 0-1 1-2 
Bury Yeovil 1-2 1X 1-0 
Notts County Colchester United 1-1 0-0 
Northampton Town Lincoln City 1-1 0-1 
Exeter City Carlisle United 1-0 3-1 
Mansfield Town Newport 1-1 3-0 
Cheltenham Crawley Town 2-2 0-1 
s2Member®