// // //

English League One Predictions this Season

 

ENGLISH LEAGUE ONE

ENGLISH LEAGUE ONE Predictions this season page where you can access all of the tips and how they performed for the whole of the current season.

At the top of the page is a handy key explaining all of the various columns in the tables.

Key
FF: Footyforecast methodRF: Rateform method
WDL: Win Draw Loss methodSEQ: Simple Sequence method
SCO: Score Prediction methodBest: Combined prediction from all five main methods
SF: Superform methodRes: Actual Result
ENGLISH LEAGUE ONE Predictions This Season
Home SideAway SideFFRFWDLSeqScoBestSFRes
Tuesday 6th November 2018
Gillingham Blackpool X2 0-2 0-1 
Walsall Charlton Athletic 1-2 0-2 
Saturday 3rd November 2018
Charlton Athletic Doncaster Rovers 2-2 2-0 
Coventry City Accrington 0-0 1-1 
Barnsley Southend United 1-1 1-0 
Bradford City Portsmouth 0-1 0-1 
Gillingham Fleetwood Town 0-3 3-0 
Walsall Burton Albion 1-1 X2 1-3 
Blackpool Bristol Rovers 1-0 0-3 
Wycombe Wanderers Peterborough United 1-5 1-0 
Plymouth Argyle Sunderland 0-4 0-2 
Rochdale Luton Town 2-2 0-0 
Scunthorpe United Oxford United 1-2 1X 3-3 
Afc Wimbledon Shrewsbury Town 1-1 1-2 
Saturday 27th October 2018
Sunderland Southend United 1-1 3-0 
Coventry City Doncaster Rovers 0-2 2-1 
Barnsley Bristol Rovers 1-0 1-0 
Burton Albion Peterborough United 1-4 1-2 
Gillingham Bradford City 2-3 4-0 
Walsall Wycombe Wanderers 1-1 3-2 
Oxford United Shrewsbury Town 1-0 1X 3-0 
Rochdale Charlton Athletic 3-3 1-0 
Scunthorpe United Plymouth Argyle 2-2 1-4 
Fleetwood Town Blackpool 0-0 3-2 
Accrington Portsmouth 1-1 1-1 
Afc Wimbledon Luton Town 1-1 0-2 
Tuesday 23rd October 2018
Charlton Athletic Oxford United 1-0 1-1 
Portsmouth Burton Albion 1-1 2-2 
Bradford City Coventry City 0-1 2-4 
Blackpool Scunthorpe United 2-1 1X 1-0 
Peterborough United Fleetwood Town 0-2 1-0 
Wycombe Wanderers Rochdale 3-3 3-0 
Southend United Walsall 0-1 3-0 
Shrewsbury Town Barnsley 0-2 3-1 
Plymouth Argyle Gillingham 2-4 3-1 
Bristol Rovers Afc Wimbledon 1-0 2-0 
Luton Town Accrington 1-0 4-1 
Doncaster Rovers Sunderland 1-2 0-1 
Saturday 20th October 2018
Charlton Athletic Barnsley 0-4 2-0 
Portsmouth Fleetwood Town 2-3 1-0 
Bradford City Rochdale 2-2 0-2 
Blackpool Afc Wimbledon 1-0 2-0 
Peterborough United Accrington 1-2 0-1 
Wycombe Wanderers Scunthorpe United 1-2 1X 3-2 
Southend United Coventry City 1-1 X2 1-2 
Shrewsbury Town Sunderland 1-1 0-2 
Plymouth Argyle Burton Albion 2-2 2-3 
Bristol Rovers Oxford United 1-0 0-0 
Luton Town Walsall 2-2 2-0 
Doncaster Rovers Gillingham 1-1 3-3 
Saturday 13th October 2018
Coventry City Wycombe Wanderers 1-1 1-0 
Barnsley Luton Town 1-0 3-2 
Burton Albion Bristol Rovers 1-0 1-0 
Gillingham Southend United 1-3 0-2 
Oxford United Plymouth Argyle 1-1 2-0 
Rochdale Doncaster Rovers 1-4 X2 2-3 
Scunthorpe United Peterborough United 3-5 0-2 
Fleetwood Town Shrewsbury Town 1-1 2-1 
Accrington Bradford City 1-0 3-1 
Afc Wimbledon Portsmouth 0-3 1-2 
Saturday 6th October 2018
Charlton Athletic Coventry City 1-0 1X 1-2 
Portsmouth Gillingham 2-0 0-2 
Bradford City Sunderland 0-1 1-2 
Blackpool Rochdale 2-1 1X 2-2 
Peterborough United Barnsley 1-3 X2 0-4 
Wycombe Wanderers Burton Albion 1-1 2-1 
Southend United Oxford United 2-1 0-0 
Shrewsbury Town Accrington 0-1 X2 1-0 
Plymouth Argyle Afc Wimbledon 0-2 1-0 
Bristol Rovers Walsall 0-1 0-1 
Luton Town Scunthorpe United 1-1 3-2 
Doncaster Rovers Fleetwood Town 1-1 0-4 
Tuesday 2nd October 2018
Sunderland Peterborough United 3-5 X2 2-2 
Coventry City Portsmouth 0-1 0-1 
Barnsley Plymouth Argyle 1-0 1-1 
Burton Albion Southend United 1-0 1-2 
Walsall Shrewsbury Town 1-1 1X 0-0 
Oxford United Luton Town 2-2 1-2 
Rochdale Bristol Rovers 1-3 0-0 
Scunthorpe United Charlton Athletic 1-3 5-3 
Fleetwood Town Wycombe Wanderers 2-2 1-1 
Accrington Doncaster Rovers 0-3 1-0 
Afc Wimbledon Bradford City 2-2 0-1 
Saturday 29th September 2018
Coventry City Sunderland 0-0 1-1 
Burton Albion Scunthorpe United 2-1 1X 0-0 
Bradford City Bristol Rovers 0-1 0-0 
Walsall Accrington 0-0 0-1 
Peterborough United Blackpool 1-0 X2 2-2 
Wycombe Wanderers Southend United 1-1 2-3 
Shrewsbury Town Gillingham 1-0 1X 2-2 
Plymouth Argyle Doncaster Rovers 0-3 2-3 
Luton Town Charlton Athletic 1-0 2-2 
Rochdale Portsmouth 0-2 1-3 
Fleetwood Town Barnsley 0-2 1-3 
Afc Wimbledon Oxford United 2-2 2-1 
Saturday 22nd September 2018
Sunderland Rochdale 0-0 4-1 
Charlton Athletic Plymouth Argyle 2-0 2-1 
Portsmouth Wycombe Wanderers 3-0 2-2 
Gillingham Peterborough United 3-5 2-4 
Blackpool Luton Town 1-0 0-0 
Oxford United Walsall 1-2 1-2 
Southend United Fleetwood Town 0-3 1-0 
Bristol Rovers Coventry City 0-0 3-1 
Scunthorpe United Shrewsbury Town 2-3 1-0 
Doncaster Rovers Bradford City 1-0 2-1 
Accrington Afc Wimbledon 0-0 2-1 
Saturday 15th September 2018
Coventry City Barnsley 0-4 X2 1-0 
Burton Albion Sunderland 1-0 2-1 
Bradford City Charlton Athletic 0-1 0-2 
Walsall Doncaster Rovers 1-1 1-4 
Peterborough United Portsmouth 1-0 1-2 
Wycombe Wanderers Oxford United 2-1 0-0 
Shrewsbury Town Southend United 0-1 2-0 
Plymouth Argyle Blackpool 0-1 0-1 
Luton Town Bristol Rovers 1-0 1-0 
Rochdale Gillingham 0-3 1X 3-0 
Fleetwood Town Accrington 0-1 1-1 
Afc Wimbledon Scunthorpe United 1-1 2-3 
Sunday 9th September 2018
Oxford United Coventry City 1-1 1-2 
Saturday 8th September 2018
Sunderland Fleetwood Town 0-1 1-1 
Charlton Athletic Wycombe Wanderers 1-0 X2 3-2 
Barnsley Walsall 2-1 1-1 
Portsmouth Shrewsbury Town 2-0 1-1 
Gillingham Afc Wimbledon 3-3 0-1 
Blackpool Bradford City 1-0 3-2 
Southend United Peterborough United 3-3 2-3 
Bristol Rovers Plymouth Argyle 2-0 0-0 
Scunthorpe United Rochdale 0-2 X2 3-3 
Doncaster Rovers Luton Town 1-0 2-1 
Accrington Burton Albion 1-0 1X 1-1 
Saturday 1st September 2018
Sunderland Oxford United 1-0 1-1 
Coventry City Rochdale 0-0 0-1 
Barnsley Gillingham 3-0 2-1 
Burton Albion Afc Wimbledon 0-0 3-0 
Portsmouth Plymouth Argyle 2-0 3-0 
Walsall Blackpool 1-1 0-0 
Peterborough United Doncaster Rovers 1-0 1-1 
Wycombe Wanderers Luton Town 1-1 1-1 
Southend United Charlton Athletic 2-0 1-2 
Shrewsbury Town Bristol Rovers 1-0 1-1 
Fleetwood Town Bradford City 1-1 1X 2-1 
Accrington Scunthorpe United 0-0 1-1 
Saturday 25th August 2018
Charlton Athletic Fleetwood Town 1-0 0-0 
Bradford City Wycombe Wanderers 2-0 1-2 
Gillingham Coventry City 2-0 1-1 
Blackpool Accrington 1-0 1-1 
Oxford United Burton Albion 1-0 1X 3-1 
Plymouth Argyle Peterborough United 2-1 1-5 
Bristol Rovers Southend United 0-1 0-1 
Luton Town Shrewsbury Town 0-0 3-2 
Rochdale Walsall 0-0 1-2 
Scunthorpe United Barnsley 0-2 2-2 
Doncaster Rovers Portsmouth 1-1 0-0 
Afc Wimbledon Sunderland 0-0 1-2 
Wednesday 22nd August 2018
Gillingham Sunderland 1-1 1X 1-4 
Scunthorpe United Fleetwood Town 1-0 0-5 
Tuesday 21st August 2018
Charlton Athletic Peterborough United 2-1 1X 0-1 
Bradford City Burton Albion 1-1 1-0 
Blackpool Coventry City 3-0 2-0 
Oxford United Accrington 0-0 2-3 
Plymouth Argyle Wycombe Wanderers 3-0 1-1 
Bristol Rovers Portsmouth 1-1 1-2 
Luton Town Southend United 0-1 2-0 
Rochdale Barnsley 0-3 X2 0-4 
Doncaster Rovers Shrewsbury Town 0-0 1X 0-0 
Afc Wimbledon Walsall 1-0 1-3 
Sunday 19th August 2018
Sunderland Scunthorpe United 0-1 3-0 
Saturday 18th August 2018
Coventry City Plymouth Argyle 1-0 1-0 
Barnsley Afc Wimbledon 2-0 0-0 
Burton Albion Doncaster Rovers 0-1 1-0 
Portsmouth Oxford United 2-0 4-1 
Walsall Gillingham 1-1 2-1 
Peterborough United Luton Town 1-0 3-1 
Wycombe Wanderers Bristol Rovers 1-1 1-2 
Southend United Bradford City 3-0 X2 2-0 
Shrewsbury Town Blackpool 0-0 0-0 
Fleetwood Town Rochdale 0-1 2-2 
Accrington Charlton Athletic 0-0 1-1 
Saturday 11th August 2018
Charlton Athletic Shrewsbury Town 1-0 2-1 
Bradford City Barnsley 0-1 X2 0-2 
Gillingham Burton Albion 0-2 3-1 
Blackpool Portsmouth 3-1 1X 1-2 
Oxford United Fleetwood Town 1-0 1X 0-2 
Plymouth Argyle Southend United 2-1 1-1 
Bristol Rovers Accrington 0-0 1-2 
Luton Town Sunderland 1-0 1-1 
Rochdale Peterborough United 1-1 1X 1-4 
Scunthorpe United Walsall 1-0 1-1 
Doncaster Rovers Wycombe Wanderers 1-1 3-0 
Afc Wimbledon Coventry City 1-0 1X 0-0 
Saturday 4th August 2018
Sunderland Charlton Athletic 0-0 2-1 
Coventry City Scunthorpe United 1-0 1-2 
Barnsley Oxford United 3-0 4-0 
Burton Albion Rochdale 0-1 1-2 
Portsmouth Luton Town 1-0 1-0 
Walsall Plymouth Argyle 1-1 2-1 
Peterborough United Bristol Rovers 2-0 2-1 
Wycombe Wanderers Blackpool 2-2 1X 0-0 
Southend United Doncaster Rovers 1-0 2-3 
Shrewsbury Town Bradford City 2-0 0-1 
Fleetwood Town Afc Wimbledon 1-1 1X 0-1 
Accrington Gillingham 1-0 0-2 
s2Member®