// // //

National League North Predictions this Season

 

NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH

NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH Predictions this season page where you can access all of the tips and how they performed for the whole of the current season.

At the top of the page is a handy key explaining all of the various columns in the tables.

Key
FF: Footyforecast methodRF: Rateform method
WDL: Win Draw Loss methodSEQ: Simple Sequence method
SCO: Score Prediction methodBest: Combined prediction from all five main methods
SF: Superform methodRes: Actual Result
NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH Predictions This Season
Home SideAway SideFFRFWDLSeqScoBestSFRes
Tuesday 13th November 2018
York City Chester 2-2 0-0 
Hereford Fc Southport 2-3 0-3 
Saturday 10th November 2018
Curzon Ashton Bradford Park Avenue 1-5 1-1 
Afc Telford United Boston United 1-0 1-0 
Hereford Fc Fc United Of Manchester 1-1 X2 1-3 
Chester Altrincham 3-2 1X 1-2 
Brackley Town Blyth Spartans 3-0 1-1 
Tuesday 6th November 2018
Chester Nuneaton Town 3-0 3-2 
Saturday 3rd November 2018
York City Bradford Park Avenue 3-4 1-4 
Darlington 1883 Guiseley 1-1 0-0 
Curzon Ashton Stockport 0-0 1X 0-2 
Nuneaton Town Leamington 1-5 0-2 
Hereford Fc Altrincham 2-4 1-1 
Chorley Spennymoor Town 2-0 1-2 
Blyth Spartans Fc United Of Manchester 2-0 0-3 
Alfreton Town Afc Telford United 3-2 1X 1-1 
Ashton United Boston United 0-4 1-1 
Brackley Town Chester 3-2 2-2 
Saturday 20th October 2018
Darlington 1883 Boston United 0-2 X2 1-0 
Curzon Ashton Afc Telford United 0-1 2-1 
Nuneaton Town Bradford Park Avenue 3-4 0-6 
Brackley Town Spennymoor Town 1-1 4-1 
Saturday 13th October 2018
Fc United Of Manchester Darlington 1883 3-4 1-2 
Stockport Hereford Fc 2-0 1-1 
Leamington Curzon Ashton 1-1 X2 0-1 
Afc Telford United Chorley 1-2 X2 1-1 
Guiseley Brackley Town 1-2 2-1 
Altrincham Alfreton Town 1-1 3-1 
Spennymoor Town Ashton United 3-3 5-0 
Southport York City 0-1 X2 1-2 
Boston United Blyth Spartans 2-0 1X 4-0 
Tuesday 2nd October 2018
Nuneaton Town York City 0-1 X2 2-2 
Chester Hereford Fc 1-0 3-0 
Saturday 15th September 2018
Bradford Park Avenue Altrincham 1-0 2-3 
Curzon Ashton Brackley Town 0-3 1-1 
Afc Telford United Stockport 1-0 1-1 
Guiseley Fc United Of Manchester 1-0 3-0 
Hereford Fc Ashton United 0-0 1X 0-2 
Chorley Alfreton Town 1-1 3-1 
Blyth Spartans Leamington 3-1 0-2 
Spennymoor Town Nuneaton Town 2-2 3-1 
Southport Darlington 1883 2-3 X2 0-0 
Boston United Chester 0-0 1X 0-2 
Tuesday 11th September 2018
Chester Fc United Of Manchester 1-0 0-0 
Saturday 8th September 2018
Fc United Of Manchester Southport 3-3 1-1 
Stockport Boston United 2-2 0-2 
Darlington 1883 Afc Telford United X2 0-2 3-0 
Leamington Spennymoor Town 1-0 0-2 
Altrincham Curzon Ashton 0-0 0-2 
Alfreton Town Guiseley 1-0 0-1 
Ashton United Chorley 0-1 0-5 
Chester Bradford Park Avenue 0-0 5-3 
Brackley Town Hereford Fc 0-0 2-0 
Sunday 2nd September 2018
Fc United Of Manchester Bradford Park Avenue 2-3 2-2 
Saturday 1st September 2018
Stockport Leamington 2-1 X2 3-1 
Darlington 1883 Alfreton Town 0-2 0-1 
Curzon Ashton Nuneaton Town 0-0 1X 0-1 
Afc Telford United Ashton United 1-0 2-1 
Guiseley Chester 0-0 1X 1-1 
Hereford Fc York City 0-0 1-1 
Blyth Spartans Altrincham 1-0 2-1 
Southport Spennymoor Town 0-2 1-1 
Brackley Town Chorley 0-1 2-2 
Monday 27th August 2018
Bradford Park Avenue Boston United 1-1 1-0 
York City Blyth Spartans 2-0 2-0 
Leamington Afc Telford United 1-1 2-2 
Nuneaton Town Brackley Town 0-3 1-3 
Altrincham Guiseley 0-0 1-1 
Chorley Curzon Ashton 1-0 2-0 
Alfreton Town Southport 2-2 3-1 
Spennymoor Town Fc United Of Manchester 3-3 2-0 
Ashton United Darlington 1883 1-1 2-2 
Saturday 25th August 2018
Fc United Of Manchester Leamington 2-2 0-2 
Stockport Alfreton Town 2-1 0-1 
Darlington 1883 Altrincham 1-0 0-3 
Afc Telford United Chester 1-0 3-1 
Guiseley Nuneaton Town 0-0 2-1 
Hereford Fc Bradford Park Avenue 0-0 1X 1-2 
Blyth Spartans Chorley 2-2 1-2 
Southport Ashton United 0-1 2-2 
Boston United Spennymoor Town 2-2 0-2 
Brackley Town York City 1-1 0-0 
Saturday 18th August 2018
Bradford Park Avenue Stockport 1-0 1X 1-1 
York City Curzon Ashton 0-0 1-1 
Leamington Guiseley 1-0 2-2 
Altrincham Boston United 0-1 0-2 
Chorley Hereford Fc 1-0 1X 1-0 
Alfreton Town Blyth Spartans 2-1 3-1 
Spennymoor Town Afc Telford United 1-1 X2 2-3 
Ashton United Brackley Town 0-1 X2 1-5 
Wednesday 15th August 2018
Darlington 1883 Blyth Spartans 3-0 1-1 
Tuesday 14th August 2018
Bradford Park Avenue Spennymoor Town 2-1 1-0 
Stockport Guiseley 2-0 1-1 
Afc Telford United Brackley Town 2-2 2-1 
Altrincham Fc United Of Manchester 3-0 1-2 
Hereford Fc Leamington 1-0 2-1 
Chorley Southport 1-0 4-0 
Alfreton Town Curzon Ashton 1-1 0-1 
Ashton United York City 1-0 1X 0-2 
Saturday 11th August 2018
Fc United Of Manchester Boston United 1-1 0-3 
York City Alfreton Town 1-1 1-2 
Curzon Ashton Hereford Fc 0-1 0-1 
Leamington Bradford Park Avenue 0-0 4-2 
Guiseley Afc Telford United 0-0 1-1 
Blyth Spartans Chester 0-0 X2 8-1 
Spennymoor Town Altrincham X2 0-1 4-4 
Southport Stockport 0-1 0-1 
Brackley Town Darlington 1883 0-1 2-4 
Tuesday 7th August 2018
Fc United Of Manchester Ashton United 1-0 3-4 
York City Stockport 1-2 1-0 
Leamington Boston United 0-0 2-0 
Guiseley Chorley 0-0 X2 0-2 
Blyth Spartans Bradford Park Avenue 0-1 1-2 
Spennymoor Town Darlington 1883 0-1 2-2 
Southport Altrincham 0-1 1-3 
Brackley Town Alfreton Town 0-3 3-1 
Monday 6th August 2018
Curzon Ashton Chester 0-0 0-3 
Saturday 4th August 2018
Bradford Park Avenue Brackley Town 1-2 1-0 
Stockport Fc United Of Manchester 4-1 5-1 
Darlington 1883 Curzon Ashton 1-0 1-2 
Afc Telford United Southport 1-0 1X 1-0 
Altrincham Leamington 1-0 2-2 
Hereford Fc Blyth Spartans 1-0 1X 3-0 
Chorley York City 1-0 1-0 
Chester Spennymoor Town 1-1 0-0 
Boston United Guiseley 1-1 1-0 
s2Member®