// // //

National League North Previous Seasons

 

NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH

NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH Previous Seasons Predictions tips page where you can access all of the tips and how they performed for the whole season and for any season where we still hold the data.

You can choose a season to view using the season selector dropdown.

At the top of the page is a handy key explaining all of the various columns in the tables.

Key
FF: Footyforecast methodRF: Rateform method
WDL: Win Draw Loss methodSEQ: Simple Sequence method
SCO: Score Prediction methodBest: Combined prediction from all five main methods
SF: Superform methodRes: Actual Result
 Pick a season
NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH Predictions For Season 2017/2018
Home SideAway SideFFRFWDLSEQSCOBestSFRes
Sunday 6th May 2018
Brackley Town Bradford Park Avenue 1-0 
Harrogate Town Chorley 2-1 
Wednesday 2nd May 2018
Kidderminster Harriers Bradford Park Avenue 0-2 
Stockport Chorley 0-1 
Saturday 21st April 2018
Afc Telford United Gainsborough Trinity 1-0 3-2 
Alfreton Town Fc United Of Manchester 3-3 X2 1-0 
Blyth Spartans Stockport 1-1 0-1 
Bradford Park Avenue Harrogate Town 1-1 3-1 
Curzon Ashton Spennymoor Town 2-2 1-0 
Darlington 1883 Nuneaton Town 0-0 
North Ferriby United Kidderminster Harriers 1-3 
Salford City Boston United 1-0 1X 1-2 
Southport Brackley Town 0-2 0-1 
Tamworth Chorley 0-0 3-4 
York City Leamington 1-0 2-2 
Thursday 19th April 2018
Blyth Spartans Southport 2-0 
Leamington Chorley 2-0 
Spennymoor Town Darlington 1883 1-2 
Tuesday 17th April 2018
Blyth Spartans Afc Telford United 0-1 
Boston United Harrogate Town 3-0 
Brackley Town Bradford Park Avenue 0-1 
Chorley Stockport 1-1 
Fc United Of Manchester York City 1-0 
North Ferriby United Gainsborough Trinity 0-1 
Southport Salford City 0-1 
Spennymoor Town Kidderminster Harriers 1-1 
Monday 16th April 2018
Curzon Ashton Nuneaton Town 2-2 
Saturday 14th April 2018
Boston United Bradford Park Avenue 3-2 1-2 
Brackley Town Alfreton Town 2-1 1-3 
Chorley Blyth Spartans 1-0 2-0 
Fc United Of Manchester Darlington 1883 1-0 1-2 
Gainsborough Trinity York City 1-1 1-0 
Harrogate Town Southport 3-2 2-0 
Kidderminster Harriers Tamworth 2-0 
Leamington Curzon Ashton 2-2 0-0 
Nuneaton Town Salford City 0-2 
Stockport Afc Telford United 1-0 1-0 
Thursday 12th April 2018
Afc Telford United Leamington 3-2 
Spennymoor Town Brackley Town 0-3 
Wednesday 11th April 2018
Curzon Ashton Gainsborough Trinity 2-0 
Tuesday 10th April 2018
Kidderminster Harriers Stockport 3-1 
Nuneaton Town York City 1-0 
Spennymoor Town Boston United 0-0 
Saturday 7th April 2018
Afc Telford United Chorley 0-1 X2 1-2 
Alfreton Town Spennymoor Town 1-1 1-4 
Blyth Spartans Kidderminster Harriers 1-2 
Bradford Park Avenue Leamington 1-0 1X 1-0 
Curzon Ashton Brackley Town 1-0 0-2 
Darlington 1883 Boston United 2-0 1-2 
North Ferriby United Stockport 1-1 X2 1-3 
Salford City Gainsborough Trinity 1-0 1-0 
Southport Nuneaton Town 0-1 
Tamworth Fc United Of Manchester 3-1 0-2 
York City Harrogate Town 0-0 0-2 
Thursday 5th April 2018
Afc Telford United Spennymoor Town 3-2 
Curzon Ashton Alfreton Town 2-2 
Tuesday 3rd April 2018
Stockport Tamworth 3-2 
Monday 2nd April 2018
Chorley Bradford Park Avenue 2-0 1X 2-0 
Harrogate Town Blyth Spartans 4-1 5-1 
Kidderminster Harriers Brackley Town 2-1 
Monday 26th March 2018
Bradford Park Avenue Afc Telford United 2-1 
Saturday 24th March 2018
Afc Telford United Darlington 1883 2-2 0-0 
Chorley Boston United 0-2 0-1 
Curzon Ashton Tamworth 1-0 1-0 
Fc United Of Manchester Bradford Park Avenue 1-0 4-0 
Harrogate Town Gainsborough Trinity 6-0 2-0 
Kidderminster Harriers Salford City 4-4 
North Ferriby United Blyth Spartans 0-4 X2 1-0 
Southport Alfreton Town 4-1 1-3 
Stockport Leamington 1-0 4-0 
Thursday 22nd March 2018
Spennymoor Town Leamington 1-0 
Tuesday 20th March 2018
Alfreton Town Afc Telford United 0-1 
Chorley Spennymoor Town 3-1 
Fc United Of Manchester Gainsborough Trinity 1-0 
North Ferriby United Salford City 1-1 
Stockport Boston United 1-0 
Saturday 17th March 2018
Boston United Fc United Of Manchester 3-0 4-4 
Darlington 1883 North Ferriby United 2-0 6-0 
Gainsborough Trinity Stockport 1-1 1X 2-3 
Leamington Nuneaton Town 1-0 
Salford City Spennymoor Town 1-1 3-2 
Tamworth Harrogate Town 0-2 1-1 
Tuesday 13th March 2018
Gainsborough Trinity Brackley Town 1-2 
Kidderminster Harriers York City 2-1 
Southport Afc Telford United 3-0 
Tamworth Darlington 1883 0-0 
Saturday 10th March 2018
Bradford Park Avenue Alfreton Town 2-2 3-3 
Darlington 1883 Curzon Ashton 2-2 1X 1-0 
Gainsborough Trinity Kidderminster Harriers 1-0 
Harrogate Town Fc United Of Manchester 4-0 6-0 
Nuneaton Town North Ferriby United 2-2 
Southport Tamworth 3-1 3-0 
Stockport Brackley Town 1-1 0-1 
York City Boston United 1-0 1-0 
Tuesday 6th March 2018
Salford City Tamworth 2-1 
Saturday 24th February 2018
Afc Telford United Fc United Of Manchester 3-3 1-0 
Bradford Park Avenue North Ferriby United 4-0 0-1 
Darlington 1883 Kidderminster Harriers 2-1 
Leamington Blyth Spartans 2-3 X2 1-0 
Nuneaton Town Chorley 1-1 
Southport Curzon Ashton 1-1 1X 3-1 
York City Alfreton Town 1-0 1-1 
Tuesday 20th February 2018
Harrogate Town Alfreton Town 2-0 4-3 
Salford City Bradford Park Avenue 2-2 
Stockport Nuneaton Town 0-1 
Saturday 17th February 2018
Alfreton Town Salford City 2-2 1X 2-3 
Blyth Spartans Bradford Park Avenue 1-2 1X 3-0 
Boston United Leamington 3-2 0-1 
Brackley Town Darlington 1883 3-1 3-0 
Chorley Gainsborough Trinity 2-0 1X 1-0 
Curzon Ashton York City 1-3 4-1 
Fc United Of Manchester Stockport 3-1 1X 0-1 
Kidderminster Harriers Harrogate Town 0-2 
North Ferriby United Southport 0-4 0-3 
Spennymoor Town Nuneaton Town 0-1 
Tamworth Afc Telford United 0-0 1X 2-2 
Tuesday 13th February 2018
Afc Telford United Curzon Ashton 0-2 0-3 
Tamworth Blyth Spartans 0-0 1X 0-3 
Brackley Town North Ferriby United 0-0 3-0 
Saturday 10th February 2018
Afc Telford United North Ferriby United 3-0 
Alfreton Town Tamworth 2-1 
Blyth Spartans Brackley Town 3-0 
Boston United Curzon Ashton 3-3 
Bradford Park Avenue Darlington 1883 0-1 
Gainsborough Trinity Southport 0-3 
Leamington Harrogate Town 1-3 
York City Salford City 1-0 
Friday 9th February 2018
Fc United Of Manchester Chorley 0-0 
Monday 5th February 2018
Bradford Park Avenue Gainsborough Trinity 5-0 
Curzon Ashton Kidderminster Harriers 1-2 
Saturday 3rd February 2018
Darlington 1883 Blyth Spartans 0-0 3-0 
North Ferriby United Leamington 1-5 1-1 
Nuneaton Town Fc United Of Manchester 1-0 
Tamworth York City 1-1 
Saturday 27th January 2018
Boston United Blyth Spartans 0-0 2-1 
Brackley Town Salford City 0-0 X2 2-1 
Chorley North Ferriby United 0-0 1X 2-2 
Fc United Of Manchester Curzon Ashton 1-0 2-0 
Gainsborough Trinity Alfreton Town 0-0 2-1 
Harrogate Town Afc Telford United 0-0 2-1 
Kidderminster Harriers Southport 3-0 
Leamington Darlington 1883 0-0 2-3 
Nuneaton Town Bradford Park Avenue 0-0 
Spennymoor Town Tamworth 0-0 1-0 
Stockport York City 1-4 2-0 
Tuesday 23rd January 2018
Tamworth Brackley Town 1-1 
York City Spennymoor Town 2-2 
Blyth Spartans Alfreton Town 0-0 0-1 
Harrogate Town Stockport 0-0 4-1 
Kidderminster Harriers Fc United Of Manchester 4-0 
Leamington Gainsborough Trinity 3-0 
Saturday 20th January 2018
Afc Telford United York City 3-5 
Alfreton Town Leamington 0-0 4-1 
Blyth Spartans Fc United Of Manchester 0-0 1-1 
Darlington 1883 Chorley 0-0 2-2 
North Ferriby United Boston United 0-0 1-5 
Salford City Harrogate Town 2-1 
Southport Stockport 3-1 
Tamworth Brackley Town 1-1 
York City Spennymoor Town 2-2 
Tuesday 16th January 2018
York City Bradford Park Avenue 2-1 
Afc Telford United York City 3-5 
Saturday 13th January 2018
Darlington 1883 Salford City 1-2 
Alfreton Town Darlington 1883 0-0 1-1 
Curzon Ashton Chorley 0-0 0-2 
Gainsborough Trinity Nuneaton Town 0-1 
Salford City Afc Telford United 0-0 3-0 
Southport Leamington 0-0 2-0 
York City Bradford Park Avenue 2-1 
Wednesday 10th January 2018
Nuneaton Town Harrogate Town 2-1 
Darlington 1883 Salford City 1-2 
Tuesday 9th January 2018
Fc United Of Manchester Southport 1-0 
Chorley Kidderminster Harriers 0-0 
Nuneaton Town Harrogate Town 2-1 
Sunday 7th January 2018
Stockport Salford City 2-2 
Fc United Of Manchester Southport 1-0 
Saturday 6th January 2018
Bradford Park Avenue Spennymoor Town 0-0 1-2 
Blyth Spartans Gainsborough Trinity 0-0 4-0 
Boston United Tamworth 0-0 3-1 
Chorley Harrogate Town 0-0 1X 0-1 
Darlington 1883 York City 0-0 1-2 
Leamington Kidderminster Harriers 1-1 
North Ferriby United Alfreton Town 0-0 0-3 
Nuneaton Town Brackley Town 0-2 
Stockport Salford City 2-2 
Monday 1st January 2018
Alfreton Town Stockport 0-0 1-3 
Brackley Town Leamington 0-0 1-1 
Curzon Ashton Bradford Park Avenue 0-0 1-1 
Gainsborough Trinity Boston United 0-0 X2 1-1 
Harrogate Town Darlington 1883 0-0 3-0 
Kidderminster Harriers Afc Telford United 2-0 
Salford City Fc United Of Manchester X2 0-0 2-2 
Southport Chorley 0-0 X2 3-0 
Spennymoor Town Blyth Spartans X2 0-0 3-1 
Tamworth Nuneaton Town 2-0 
York City North Ferriby United 0-0 2-0 
Tuesday 26th December 2017
York City Blyth Spartans 2-3 
Nuneaton Town Tamworth 4-1 
North Ferriby United York City 1-4 
Bradford Park Avenue Curzon Ashton 3-1 
Afc Telford United Kidderminster Harriers 0-0 
Blyth Spartans Spennymoor Town 2-3 
Boston United Gainsborough Trinity 2-0 
Chorley Southport 0-0 
Darlington 1883 Harrogate Town 3-1 
Fc United Of Manchester Salford City 3-2 
Leamington Brackley Town 2-2 
Saturday 23rd December 2017
North Ferriby United Curzon Ashton 0-1 
Alfreton Town Boston United 2-3 
Brackley Town Afc Telford United 1-1 
Curzon Ashton Stockport 1-1 
Gainsborough Trinity Darlington 1883 3-1 
Harrogate Town North Ferriby United 3-0 
Kidderminster Harriers Nuneaton Town 3-0 
Salford City Chorley 0-3 
Southport Bradford Park Avenue 0-4 
Spennymoor Town Fc United Of Manchester 4-4 
Tamworth Leamington 0-3 
Tuesday 19th December 2017
Bradford Park Avenue Tamworth 3-4 
Saturday 16th December 2017
Stockport Spennymoor Town 3-2 
Boston United Southport 3-2 
Saturday 9th December 2017
Fc United Of Manchester Brackley Town 1-1 
Tuesday 5th December 2017
Harrogate Town Kidderminster Harriers 2-2 
Saturday 2nd December 2017
Alfreton Town Bradford Park Avenue 1-3 
Blyth Spartans Salford City 0-1 
Boston United York City 2-1 
Brackley Town Stockport 3-2 
Chorley Leamington 2-0 
Fc United Of Manchester Harrogate Town 3-2 
Kidderminster Harriers Gainsborough Trinity 3-0 
North Ferriby United Nuneaton Town 0-2 
Tamworth Southport 3-3 
s2Member®