// // //

National League South Predictions this Season

 

NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH

NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH Predictions this season page where you can access all of the tips and how they performed for the whole of the current season.

At the top of the page is a handy key explaining all of the various columns in the tables.

Key
FF: Footyforecast methodRF: Rateform method
WDL: Win Draw Loss methodSEQ: Simple Sequence method
SCO: Score Prediction methodBest: Combined prediction from all five main methods
SF: Superform methodRes: Actual Result
NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH Predictions This Season
Home SideAway SideFFRFWDLSeqScoBestSFRes
Wednesday 14th November 2018
Gloucester City Woking 0-1 3-4 
Tuesday 13th November 2018
Concord Rangers Eastbourne Borough 1-2 3-0 
Torquay United St Albans City 1-1 1X 4-1 
Hemel Hempstead Town Wealdstone 2-2 0-1 
Dartford Oxford City 1-2 3-2 
Sunday 11th November 2018
Truro City Dulwich Hamlet 0-2 3-2 
Saturday 10th November 2018
Hemel Hempstead Town Gloucester City 2-2 2-1 
St Albans City Chippenham Town 1-1 1X 2-3 
Eastbourne Borough Hungerford Town 2-3 1X 3-1 
Wealdstone Bath City 1-1 3-3 
Saturday 3rd November 2018
Torquay United Billericay Town 0-2 2-2 
Bath City Hemel Hempstead Town 2-0 0-1 
Gloucester City Dartford 1-0 X2 1-2 
Chelmsford City Eastbourne Borough 0-1 X2 3-2 
Chippenham Town Woking 1-1 X2 2-2 
Dulwich Hamlet St Albans City 0-1 1-0 
Slough Town Concord Rangers 1-0 1-0 
East Thurrock United Truro City 1-1 2-2 
Hampton & Richmond Oxford City 2-0 2-4 
Hungerford Town Weston-super-mare 3-3 0-1 
Saturday 20th October 2018
Dartford Dulwich Hamlet 0-1 X2 2-1 
East Thurrock United Hungerford Town 2-2 1X 2-1 
Saturday 13th October 2018
Billericay Town Gloucester City 2-0 1-0 
Chippenham Town Dartford 1-1 1-2 
Oxford City Concord Rangers 1-0 1X 2-0 
Truro City Hemel Hempstead Town 0-3 1-2 
St Albans City Bath City 1-1 0-2 
Woking Chelmsford City 3-5 1-1 
Eastbourne Borough Torquay United 0-1 X2 2-4 
Hungerford Town Dulwich Hamlet 0-2 1-2 
Wealdstone Hampton & Richmond 2-2 2-1 
Saturday 15th September 2018
Weston-super-mare Hemel Hempstead Town 2-2 1-2 
Billericay Town Dartford 1-0 1-1 
Chippenham Town Gloucester City 2-1 1X 1-0 
Oxford City Bath City 1-0 1-2 
Truro City Hampton & Richmond 0-4 0-2 
St Albans City Concord Rangers 2-2 1X 2-0 
Woking Dulwich Hamlet 0-0 1-2 
Eastbourne Borough Slough Town 0-0 2-4 
Hungerford Town Torquay United 0-1 0-2 
Wealdstone Chelmsford City 3-5 2-3 
Saturday 8th September 2018
Concord Rangers Woking 1-0 1-1 
Torquay United Chippenham Town 1-1 0-1 
Bath City Hungerford Town 4-1 4-1 
Gloucester City Truro City 2-0 0-2 
Hemel Hempstead Town Billericay Town 1-1 0-2 
Dulwich Hamlet Wealdstone 1-0 1-1 
Slough Town Oxford City 1-0 2-0 
Dartford Eastbourne Borough 0-0 2-2 
East Thurrock United St Albans City 1-2 2-4 
Hampton & Richmond Weston-super-mare 3-0 3-1 
Saturday 1st September 2018
Weston-super-mare Eastbourne Borough 1-1 X2 0-1 
Torquay United Hemel Hempstead Town 0-1 X2 2-0 
Chelmsford City Slough Town 0-1 0-1 
Chippenham Town Concord Rangers 1-1 1X 4-1 
Dulwich Hamlet Hampton & Richmond 0-1 0-2 
East Thurrock United Bath City 0-0 1-0 
St Albans City Dartford 1-3 2-0 
Woking Billericay Town 0-0 2-1 
Hungerford Town Gloucester City 3-3 1-2 
Wealdstone Truro City 3-1 1X 3-0 
Monday 27th August 2018
Bath City Weston-super-mare 6-0 2-0 
Gloucester City Torquay United 0-0 1X 0-0 
Hemel Hempstead Town Chelmsford City 2-3 3-5 
Billericay Town St Albans City 1-1 3-2 
Slough Town Dulwich Hamlet 0-0 1-2 
Oxford City Wealdstone 1-0 1X 3-0 
Dartford East Thurrock United 1-0 2-0 
Truro City Hungerford Town 3-2 2-3 
Eastbourne Borough Woking 1-0 1-2 
Hampton & Richmond Chippenham Town 3-2 2-1 
Saturday 25th August 2018
Weston-super-mare Oxford City 2-2 1-1 
Torquay United Hampton & Richmond 0-1 0-2 
Chelmsford City Bath City 1-1 X2 1-0 
Chippenham Town Billericay Town 0-0 2-0 
Dulwich Hamlet Gloucester City 2-0 1X 0-1 
East Thurrock United Slough Town 0-1 1-0 
St Albans City Eastbourne Borough 2-3 1-1 
Woking Truro City 1-0 1X 3-1 
Hungerford Town Dartford 0-3 1-0 
Wealdstone Concord Rangers 2-1 1X 1-1 
Saturday 18th August 2018
Concord Rangers Hungerford Town 4-0 4-0 
Bath City Dulwich Hamlet 1-0 2-1 
Gloucester City East Thurrock United 1-1 1-0 
Hemel Hempstead Town Woking 1-0 0-2 
Billericay Town Weston-super-mare 2-0 4-2 
Slough Town Torquay United 0-0 0-0 
Oxford City St Albans City 2-2 2-1 
Dartford Wealdstone 1-0 0-3 
Eastbourne Borough Chippenham Town 3-2 1X 2-1 
Hampton & Richmond Chelmsford City 1-3 X2 1-1 
Tuesday 14th August 2018
Concord Rangers Dartford 0-1 2-0 
Bath City Gloucester City 4-0 1X 3-0 
Hemel Hempstead Town Hungerford Town 6-0 0-0 
Slough Town Weston-super-mare 2-0 2-1 
Oxford City Torquay United 1-0 1-0 
Truro City Chippenham Town 3-3 1-2 
East Thurrock United Eastbourne Borough 0-2 0-1 
St Albans City Hampton & Richmond 0-3 2-3 
Monday 13th August 2018
Chelmsford City Dulwich Hamlet 1-0 2-2 
Wealdstone Woking 1-1 1-0 
Saturday 11th August 2018
Weston-super-mare St Albans City 2-2 1X 2-3 
Torquay United East Thurrock United 0-0 1X 2-0 
Gloucester City Slough Town 1-1 1-2 
Billericay Town Wealdstone 1-0 1-0 
Dulwich Hamlet Concord Rangers 1-0 1X 0-1 
Dartford Hemel Hempstead Town 2-1 0-0 
Woking Oxford City 0-0 3-2 
Eastbourne Borough Truro City 1-1 1X 2-2 
Hampton & Richmond Bath City 1-1 0-1 
Hungerford Town Chelmsford City 1-2 0-6 
Wednesday 8th August 2018
Dulwich Hamlet East Thurrock United 0-0 2-1 
Tuesday 7th August 2018
Weston-super-mare Truro City 1-1 1X 1-1 
Torquay United Bath City 0-0 1-0 
Gloucester City Oxford City 3-3 1X 1-0 
Billericay Town Concord Rangers 1-0 1X 1-1 
Chippenham Town Slough Town 1-0 1X 1-0 
Dartford Chelmsford City 1-1 1-0 
Woking St Albans City 0-1 2-1 
Hampton & Richmond Hemel Hempstead Town 2-2 1-2 
Hungerford Town Wealdstone 2-2 1-1 
Saturday 4th August 2018
Concord Rangers Gloucester City 1-0 2-0 
Bath City Dartford 1-0 1-2 
Chelmsford City Torquay United 1-0 0-0 
Hemel Hempstead Town Chippenham Town 2-2 4-2 
Slough Town Hampton & Richmond 0-1 1-1 
Oxford City Eastbourne Borough 1-1 0-0 
Truro City Billericay Town 1-0 0-4 
East Thurrock United Woking 0-1 0-1 
St Albans City Hungerford Town 3-1 3-2 
Wealdstone Weston-super-mare 3-2 4-1 
s2Member®