// // //

National League South Previous Seasons

 

NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH

NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH Previous Seasons Predictions tips page where you can access all of the tips and how they performed for the whole season and for any season where we still hold the data.

You can choose a season to view using the season selector dropdown.

At the top of the page is a handy key explaining all of the various columns in the tables.

Key
FF: Footyforecast methodRF: Rateform method
WDL: Win Draw Loss methodSEQ: Simple Sequence method
SCO: Score Prediction methodBest: Combined prediction from all five main methods
SF: Superform methodRes: Actual Result
 Pick a season
NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH Predictions For Season 2017/2018
Home SideAway SideFFRFWDLSEQSCOBestSFRes
Sunday 6th May 2018
Chelmsford City Hampton & Richmond 0-1 
Dartford Braintree Town 0-1 
Wednesday 2nd May 2018
Hampton & Richmond Truro City 3-1 
Hemel Hempstead Town Braintree Town 0-0 
Saturday 21st April 2018
Chelmsford City Havant & Waterlooville 1-0 0-2 
Concord Rangers Poole Town 1-0 0-1 
Dartford Bath City 2-2 2-0 
Gloucester City East Thurrock United 1-1 3-1 
Hemel Hempstead Town Eastbourne Borough 2-2 3-0 
Hungerford Town Whitehawk 3-3 0-1 
Oxford City Bognor Regis Town 1-0 4-0 
St Albans City Hampton & Richmond 0-0 1-3 
Truro City Braintree Town 1-2 
Wealdstone Chippenham Town 1-1 4-4 
Welling United Weston-super-mare 3-1 
Thursday 19th April 2018
Hemel Hempstead Town Wealdstone 1-0 
Tuesday 17th April 2018
Braintree Town Whitehawk 4-3 
Concord Rangers Bognor Regis Town 2-1 
East Thurrock United Dartford 0-1 
Gloucester City St Albans City 1-4 
Poole Town Hampton & Richmond 0-1 
Truro City Hungerford Town 2-1 
Monday 16th April 2018
Chelmsford City Wealdstone 3-0 
Saturday 14th April 2018
Bath City Hungerford Town 3-0 5-0 
Bognor Regis Town Hemel Hempstead Town 2-2 2-3 
Braintree Town Concord Rangers 2-1 
Chippenham Town Truro City 2-2 2-0 
East Thurrock United Chelmsford City 0-0 2-4 
Eastbourne Borough Dartford 1-1 0-1 
Hampton & Richmond Gloucester City 3-0 1-1 
Havant & Waterlooville St Albans City 1-0 2-1 
Poole Town Wealdstone 0-5 2-1 
Weston-super-mare Oxford City 0-1 4-2 
Whitehawk Welling United 2-1 
Tuesday 10th April 2018
Bognor Regis Town St Albans City 2-1 
Gloucester City Dartford 0-1 
Truro City Concord Rangers 2-0 
Welling United Hemel Hempstead Town 0-0 
Monday 9th April 2018
Chelmsford City Whitehawk 4-2 
Hungerford Town Wealdstone 1-3 
Saturday 7th April 2018
Chelmsford City Poole Town 1-1 2-1 
Concord Rangers Hampton & Richmond 1-1 X2 1-0 
Dartford Weston-super-mare 4-1 3-1 
Gloucester City Bognor Regis Town 1-0 3-2 
Hemel Hempstead Town Chippenham Town 1-0 X2 3-1 
Hungerford Town Braintree Town 0-1 
Oxford City Eastbourne Borough 0-2 2-1 
St Albans City Whitehawk 1-0 0-3 
Truro City East Thurrock United 1-1 1X 1-2 
Wealdstone Bath City 0-2 2-1 
Welling United Havant & Waterlooville 0-1 
Monday 2nd April 2018
Bath City Gloucester City 1-1 5-1 
Chelmsford City Concord Rangers 1-0 1-0 
Eastbourne Borough Bognor Regis Town 1-1 1X 3-0 
Hampton & Richmond Welling United 1-1 
Hungerford Town Poole Town 2-2 4-0 
Oxford City Chippenham Town 1-1 X2 0-1 
St Albans City Braintree Town 2-1 
Whitehawk Havant & Waterlooville 1-2 0-0 
Monday 26th March 2018
Wealdstone Eastbourne Borough 2-3 
Saturday 24th March 2018
Bath City Havant & Waterlooville 0-0 1-2 
East Thurrock United Chippenham Town 1-1 0-2 
Eastbourne Borough Truro City 2-2 1-3 
Hampton & Richmond Braintree Town 1-1 
Hemel Hempstead Town Gloucester City 0-1 3-1 
Hungerford Town Welling United 1-4 
Oxford City Dartford 1-0 0-2 
St Albans City Poole Town 3-0 2-1 
Weston-super-mare Bognor Regis Town 1-0 1-0 
Whitehawk Concord Rangers 2-1 2-0 
Tuesday 20th March 2018
Bognor Regis Town Welling United 1-3 
Chippenham Town Concord Rangers 1-2 
East Thurrock United Poole Town 2-2 
Hampton & Richmond Hungerford Town 3-1 
Truro City Havant & Waterlooville 1-0 
Weston-super-mare St Albans City 0-2 
Saturday 17th March 2018
Bognor Regis Town East Thurrock United 1-1 0-2 
Chippenham Town Weston-super-mare 2-2 2-0 
Concord Rangers St Albans City 1-1 1-2 
Dartford Hemel Hempstead Town 3-1 3-2 
Gloucester City Hungerford Town 1-0 1X 4-0 
Havant & Waterlooville Hampton & Richmond 2-1 0-0 
Poole Town Bath City 0-3 0-4 
Truro City Chelmsford City 1-1 X2 2-0 
Welling United Oxford City 1-3 
Tuesday 13th March 2018
Bath City Eastbourne Borough 0-1 
Havant & Waterlooville Wealdstone 2-2 1-0 
Monday 12th March 2018
Hungerford Town St Albans City 3-1 
Saturday 10th March 2018
Braintree Town Wealdstone 2-2 
Dartford Poole Town 3-0 0-1 
East Thurrock United Welling United 0-1 
Eastbourne Borough Gloucester City 1-4 X2 0-1 
Hampton & Richmond Weston-super-mare 3-1 3-1 
Hungerford Town Chelmsford City 1-0 1X 1-1 
Oxford City Havant & Waterlooville 1-1 0-1 
St Albans City Truro City 4-1 0-1 
Whitehawk Chippenham Town 2-0 1-3 
Tuesday 6th March 2018
Hemel Hempstead Town East Thurrock United 3-0 2-0 
Monday 5th March 2018
Gloucester City Chippenham Town 1-0 1X 1-0 
Wealdstone Welling United 1-0 
Saturday 24th February 2018
Braintree Town Poole Town 1-0 
Concord Rangers Welling United 0-2 
Dartford Truro City 2-2 4-1 
East Thurrock United Bath City 0-0 X2 1-1 
Eastbourne Borough Weston-super-mare 0-2 1-2 
Hampton & Richmond Bognor Regis Town 0-0 1-0 
Hemel Hempstead Town Havant & Waterlooville 0-3 0-0 
Oxford City Chelmsford City 2-1 2-0 
St Albans City Chippenham Town 4-0 2-0 
Whitehawk Gloucester City 1-0 1-1 
Tuesday 20th February 2018
Weston-super-mare Chelmsford City 0-1 
Monday 19th February 2018
Wealdstone Gloucester City 0-0 1-2 
Saturday 17th February 2018
Bath City Whitehawk 1-1 1X 1-1 
Bognor Regis Town Braintree Town 2-1 
Chelmsford City Hemel Hempstead Town 3-3 3-3 
Chippenham Town Hampton & Richmond 0-2 3-3 
Gloucester City Concord Rangers 0-1 1-0 
Havant & Waterlooville Hungerford Town 2-0 1X 2-0 
Poole Town Eastbourne Borough 3-3 0-4 
Truro City Oxford City 3-1 1X 2-3 
Wealdstone Dartford 1-0 1-2 
Welling United St Albans City 3-1 
Weston-super-mare East Thurrock United 0-0 2-2 
Saturday 10th February 2018
Braintree Town Bath City 0-2 
Chippenham Town Bognor Regis Town 1-0 
Dartford Chelmsford City 1-2 
East Thurrock United Eastbourne Borough 0-0 
Hampton & Richmond Whitehawk 1-1 
Oxford City Hemel Hempstead Town 4-1 
Poole Town Havant & Waterlooville 1-3 
Truro City Wealdstone 1-3 
Welling United Gloucester City 2-3 
Weston-super-mare Concord Rangers 1-0 
Saturday 3rd February 2018
Bath City Hampton & Richmond 0-1 2-0 
Bognor Regis Town Truro City 1-1 0-2 
Chelmsford City Chippenham Town 1-0 2-0 
Concord Rangers Oxford City 1-0 2-1 
Eastbourne Borough Hungerford Town 0-0 4-1 
Gloucester City Poole Town 0-1 2-2 
Havant & Waterlooville Braintree Town 0-0 
St Albans City Dartford 0-0 1X 4-0 
Whitehawk Weston-super-mare 0-1 5-1 
Saturday 27th January 2018
Chelmsford City Hampton & Richmond 0-0 1-2 
Concord Rangers Eastbourne Borough 1-0 2-1 
Dartford Whitehawk 0-1 3-1 
Hemel Hempstead Town Poole Town 0-0 0-1 
Hungerford Town Bognor Regis Town 0-0 1-1 
Oxford City Bath City 0-1 1-1 
St Albans City East Thurrock United 0-0 1X 7-2 
Tuesday 23rd January 2018
Hemel Hempstead Town Chelmsford City 0-0 3-1 
Saturday 20th January 2018
Oxford City Whitehawk 0-1 
Bath City Concord Rangers 0-0 2-0 
Bognor Regis Town Wealdstone 0-0 0-3 
Braintree Town Hemel Hempstead Town 1-2 
Chippenham Town Dartford 0-0 2-2 
East Thurrock United Oxford City 0-0 4-1 
Eastbourne Borough St Albans City 0-0 1-1 
Poole Town Welling United 2-3 
Whitehawk Truro City 3-2 
Saturday 13th January 2018
Havant & Waterlooville Oxford City 3-2 
Chelmsford City Bath City 0-0 1-1 
Chippenham Town Braintree Town 1-1 
Dartford Havant & Waterlooville 0-0 1-0 
Eastbourne Borough Hampton & Richmond 0-0 1-2 
Hemel Hempstead Town Hungerford Town 0-0 1-2 
Oxford City Whitehawk 0-1 
Tuesday 9th January 2018
Whitehawk Bognor Regis Town 2-2 
Havant & Waterlooville Oxford City 3-2 
Saturday 6th January 2018
Bath City Truro City 0-0 X2 0-0 
Braintree Town East Thurrock United 4-0 
Concord Rangers Dartford 0-0 X2 1-1 
Gloucester City Weston-super-mare 0-0 1-3 
Hampton & Richmond Hemel Hempstead Town 0-0 0-0 
Hungerford Town Oxford City 0-0 1-2 
St Albans City Chelmsford City 0-0 2-1 
Welling United Eastbourne Borough 3-0 
Whitehawk Bognor Regis Town 2-2 
Monday 1st January 2018
Bognor Regis Town Havant & Waterlooville 0-0 X2 0-3 
Chelmsford City Braintree Town 2-2 
Chippenham Town Hungerford Town 0-0 1-2 
Dartford Welling United 4-1 
East Thurrock United Concord Rangers 0-0 2-3 
Eastbourne Borough Whitehawk 0-0 1-4 
Hemel Hempstead Town St Albans City 0-0 2-0 
Oxford City Gloucester City 0-0 0-3 
Truro City Poole Town 0-0 3-1 
Wealdstone Hampton & Richmond 0-0 0-3 
Tuesday 26th December 2017
St Albans City Hemel Hempstead Town 2-2 
Welling United Dartford 2-3 
Bath City Weston-super-mare 0-2 
Braintree Town Chelmsford City 2-2 
Gloucester City Oxford City 0-1 
Hampton & Richmond Wealdstone 1-1 
Havant & Waterlooville Bognor Regis Town 0-0 
Hungerford Town Chippenham Town 2-1 
Poole Town Truro City 0-3 
Whitehawk Eastbourne Borough 0-1 
Saturday 23rd December 2017
Bognor Regis Town Poole Town 1-1 
Chelmsford City Welling United 4-1 
Chippenham Town Bath City 0-3 
Dartford Braintree Town 1-1 
East Thurrock United Whitehawk 4-2 
Eastbourne Borough Havant & Waterlooville 1-4 
Hemel Hempstead Town Concord Rangers 1-1 
Oxford City Hampton & Richmond 0-0 
Truro City Gloucester City 1-1 
Wealdstone St Albans City 1-3 
Weston-super-mare Hungerford Town 2-1 
Saturday 9th December 2017
Bath City Bognor Regis Town 0-0 
Braintree Town Eastbourne Borough 3-2 
Concord Rangers Wealdstone 3-1 
Gloucester City Chelmsford City 0-2 
Hampton & Richmond East Thurrock United 5-1 
Havant & Waterlooville Chippenham Town 4-0 
Hungerford Town Dartford 1-0 
Poole Town Weston-super-mare 3-1 
St Albans City Oxford City 1-1 
Welling United Truro City 2-2 
Whitehawk Hemel Hempstead Town 0-5 
Tuesday 5th December 2017
Oxford City Truro City 3-1 
Saturday 2nd December 2017
Bath City Hemel Hempstead Town 0-0 
Bognor Regis Town Concord Rangers 1-2 
Chelmsford City Hungerford Town 1-1 
Gloucester City Eastbourne Borough 1-2 
Poole Town Dartford 0-1 
Truro City St Albans City 1-2 
Wealdstone Braintree Town 3-1 
Welling United East Thurrock United 0-3 
Weston-super-mare Hampton & Richmond 1-2 
Chippenham Town Whitehawk 2-1 
s2Member®