// // //

Portugal Primeira Liga Previous Seasons

 

PORTUGESE PRIMEIRA LIGA

PORTUGESE PRIMEIRA LIGA Previous Seasons Predictions tips page where you can access all of the tips and how they performed for the whole season and for any season where we still hold the data.

You can choose a season to view using the season selector dropdown.

At the top of the page is a handy key explaining all of the various columns in the tables.

Key
FF: Footyforecast methodRF: Rateform method
WDL: Win Draw Loss methodSEQ: Simple Sequence method
SCO: Score Prediction methodBest: Combined prediction from all five main methods
SF: Superform methodRes: Actual Result
 Pick a season
PORTUGESE PRIMEIRA LIGA Predictions For Season 2017/2018
Home SideAway SideFFRFWDLSEQSCOBestSFRes
Sunday 13th May 2018
Sporting C P Benfica 0-0 
Monday 7th May 2018
P Ferreira Rio_ave 2-2 0-0 
Sunday 6th May 2018
Estoril Vit Setubal 3-3 2-1 
Moreirense Aves 1-0 0-3 
Chaves Maritimo 1-1 1X 4-1 
Porto Farense 3-0 2-1 
Saturday 5th May 2018
Belenenses Portimonense 3-3 1X 3-2 
Tondela Vitoria Guimaraes 3-1 1-4 
Sporting C P Benfica 1-2 X2 0-0 
Friday 4th May 2018
Sporting Braga Boavista 4-0 1-1 
Sunday 22nd April 2018
Chaves Portimonense 1-4 2-1 
Tondela Aves 1-1 1X 3-0 
Moreirense Rio_ave 3-0 2-1 
Saturday 21st April 2018
P Ferreira Belenenses 0-2 1-1 
Farense Vitoria Guimaraes 3-2 2-1 
Estoril Benfica 0-5 1-2 
Friday 20th April 2018
Sporting Braga Maritimo 2-0 
Monday 16th April 2018
Rio_ave Tondela 1-0 1-1 
Sunday 15th April 2018
Maritimo Moreirense 2-1 1X 1-1 
Benfica Porto 4-2 0-1 
Belenenses Sporting C P 1-1 3-4 
Saturday 14th April 2018
Aves Farense 2-0 1-0 
Portimonense Estoril 1-2 1X 0-1 
Boavista Chaves 1-0 3-3 
Vitoria Guimaraes Vit Setubal 4-2 1-1 
Friday 13th April 2018
P Ferreira Sporting Braga 0-5 1-5 
Monday 9th April 2018
Moreirense Boavista 3-0 1-0 
Sunday 8th April 2018
Chaves Belenenses 2-3 1-1 
Porto Aves 3-1 2-0 
Sporting C P P Ferreira 3-0 2-0 
Saturday 7th April 2018
Estoril Maritimo 2-2 1-1 
Tondela Portimonense 2-2 2-2 
Farense Sporting Braga 1-5 2-2 
Vit Setubal Benfica 0-2 1-2 
Friday 6th April 2018
Vitoria Guimaraes Rio_ave 4-1 3-0 
Monday 2nd April 2018
Belenenses Porto 0-5 2-0 
Sunday 18th March 2018
Moreirense Belenenses 0-0 2-1 
Vitoria Guimaraes Aves 3-3 2-1 
Chaves Sporting Braga 2-5 1-4 
Sporting C P Rio_ave 5-0 2-0 
Saturday 17th March 2018
Estoril P Ferreira 2-3 1-1 
Tondela Maritimo 3-0 1X 1-2 
Farense Benfica 1-5 0-2 
Porto Boavista 6-0 2-0 
Friday 16th March 2018
Vit Setubal Portimonense 1-1 1X 1-1 
Monday 12th March 2018
Chaves Sporting C P 2-2 1-2 
Sunday 11th March 2018
Portimonense Vitoria Guimaraes 3-4 2-1 
Maritimo Vit Setubal 2-1 1X 4-2 
Belenenses Tondela 0-1 0-0 
P Ferreira Porto 0-5 1-0 
Saturday 10th March 2018
Rio_ave Farense 2-0 2-1 
Benfica Aves 6-1 2-0 
Boavista Estoril 2-2 1-0 
Friday 9th March 2018
Sporting Braga Moreirense 2-1 3-0 
Monday 5th March 2018
Aves Portimonense 0-1 3-0 
Sunday 4th March 2018
Tondela Chaves 1-2 2-0 
Moreirense P Ferreira 2-2 2-0 
Vit Setubal Rio_ave 3-2 1X 1-0 
Vitoria Guimaraes Belenenses 2-1 0-0 
Saturday 3rd March 2018
Farense Boavista 1-1 3-0 
Benfica Maritimo 6-0 5-0 
Estoril Sporting Braga 1-4 0-6 
Friday 2nd March 2018
Porto Sporting C P 3-1 2-1 
Monday 26th February 2018
Sporting Braga Tondela 2-1 1X 1-0 
Sporting C P Moreirense 2-0 1-0 
Sunday 25th February 2018
Chaves Estoril 3-3 2-0 
Boavista Vit Setubal 2-1 4-0 
Portimonense Porto 0-5 1-5 
Saturday 24th February 2018
Belenenses Farense 2-2 1-0 
Maritimo Vitoria Guimaraes 2-2 1X 3-2 
P Ferreira Benfica 0-4 1-3 
Friday 23rd February 2018
Rio_ave Aves 3-2 0-0 
Wednesday 21st February 2018
Estoril Porto 0-4 1-3 
Monday 19th February 2018
Tondela Sporting C P 1-4 1-2 
Sunday 18th February 2018
Moreirense Chaves 1-1 0-1 
Vit Setubal P Ferreira 3-3 1X 1-0 
Porto Rio_ave 3-1 5-0 
Vitoria Guimaraes Sporting Braga 3-3 0-5 
Saturday 17th February 2018
Aves Maritimo 3-0 1X 0-0 
Benfica Boavista 5-0 4-0 
Estoril Belenenses 1-0 1X 0-2 
Friday 16th February 2018
Farense Portimonense 0-0 1-3 
Monday 12th February 2018
Moreirense Estoril 3-0 1X 1-2 
Sunday 11th February 2018
Belenenses Aves 1-0 2-5 
Chaves Porto 2-3 X2 0-4 
Sporting C P Farense 3-0 2-0 
Boavista Vitoria Guimaraes 3-4 1-0 
Saturday 10th February 2018
Rio_ave Maritimo 3-0 
Sporting Braga Vit Setubal 3-1 
Portimonense Benfica 1-3 
Friday 9th February 2018
P Ferreira Tondela 0-2 
Tuesday 6th February 2018
Aves Boavista 3-0 
Monday 5th February 2018
Maritimo Portimonense 0-3 
Vit Setubal Belenenses 3-0 
Sunday 4th February 2018
Farense Chaves 1-0 1-2 
Tondela Moreirense 2-2 1-2 
Estoril Sporting C P 0-2 2-0 
Vitoria Guimaraes P Ferreira 3-2 3-2 
Saturday 3rd February 2018
Benfica Rio_ave 3-1 1X 5-1 
Porto Sporting Braga 1-1 1X 3-1 
Sunday 21st January 2018
Aves P Ferreira 4-1 0-2 
Farense Moreirense 1-0 1-0 
Rio_ave Boavista 2-1 2-0 
Vitoria Guimaraes Estoril 3-2 3-1 
Saturday 20th January 2018
Maritimo Belenenses 1-0 1X 0-0 
Benfica Chaves 3-0 3-0 
Portimonense Sporting Braga 1-1 X2 1-2 
Friday 19th January 2018
Vit Setubal Sporting C P 0-3 1-1 
Porto Tondela 3-0 1-0 
Monday 15th January 2018
Moreirense Vit Setubal 1-0 2-2 
Sunday 14th January 2018
Boavista Portimonense 2-0 
Tondela Farense 3-1 
Belenenses Rio_ave 1-1 1-2 
Sporting C P Aves 3-0 3-0 
Saturday 13th January 2018
P Ferreira Maritimo 2-0 0-0 
Sporting Braga Benfica 3-3 1-3 
Friday 12th January 2018
Chaves Vitoria Guimaraes 2-0 1X 4-3 
Tuesday 9th January 2018
Tondela Vit Setubal 2-2 1-1 
Belenenses Boavista 1-1 X2 1-1 
Monday 8th January 2018
P Ferreira Portimonense 2-1 1-1 
Estoril Farense 1-1 1X 0-2 
Sunday 7th January 2018
Chaves Aves 2-0 1X 1-1 
Moreirense Benfica 0-3 X2 0-2 
Sporting C P Maritimo 2-0 5-0 
Porto Vitoria Guimaraes 3-0 4-2 
Saturday 6th January 2018
Sporting Braga Rio_ave 3-0 2-1 
Thursday 4th January 2018
Vit Setubal Estoril 2-2 2-2 
Portimonense Belenenses 1-0 0-0 
Wednesday 3rd January 2018
Boavista Sporting Braga 1-1 1-3 
Aves Moreirense 1-1 1-2 
Maritimo Chaves 1-0 1-2 
Farense Porto 0-3 1-2 
Rio_ave P Ferreira 3-0 4-2 
Benfica Sporting C P 2-2 1-1 
Saturday 23rd December 2017
Vitoria Guimaraes Tondela 1-2 1X 0-1 
Monday 18th December 2017
Moreirense Vitoria Guimaraes 0-1 2-1 
Porto Maritimo 4-0 3-1 
Sunday 17th December 2017
Farense Vit Setubal 1-0 
Chaves Rio_ave 1-1 
Sporting C P Portimonense 2-0 
Tondela Benfica 1-5 
Saturday 16th December 2017
Estoril Aves 0-1 3-2 
Sporting Braga Belenenses 3-1 4-0 
Friday 15th December 2017
P Ferreira Boavista 1-1 1-2 
Monday 11th December 2017
Vitoria Guimaraes Farense 2-3 1-0 
Maritimo Sporting Braga 1-0 1-0 
Sunday 10th December 2017
Portimonense Chaves 2-1 1X 0-1 
Belenenses P Ferreira 4-0 1-1 
Vit Setubal Porto 0-5 
Saturday 9th December 2017
Aves Tondela 1-1 1X 0-1 
Benfica Estoril 5-0 3-1 
Boavista Sporting C P 0-3 1-3 
Friday 8th December 2017
Rio_ave Moreirense 1-0 2-1 
Monday 4th December 2017
Estoril Portimonense 3-3 X2 0-0 
Sunday 3rd December 2017
Farense Aves 2-2 0-1 
Sporting Braga P Ferreira 5-0 3-0 
Vit Setubal Vitoria Guimaraes 1-2 
Saturday 2nd December 2017
Moreirense Maritimo 0-0 1-1 
Tondela Rio_ave 1-1 1-3 
Chaves Boavista 2-1 1X 0-0 
Friday 1st December 2017
Sporting C P Belenenses 3-1 1-0 
Porto Benfica 4-2 1X 0-0 
Monday 27th November 2017
Sporting Braga Farense 2-0 3-1 
Rio_ave Vitoria Guimaraes 2-0 1X 0-1 
Sunday 26th November 2017
Maritimo Estoril 3-0 0-0 
P Ferreira Sporting C P 0-2 1-2 
Benfica Vit Setubal 2-0 6-0 
Saturday 25th November 2017
Portimonense Tondela 1-2 2-0 
Boavista Moreirense 2-1 1X 1-0 
Aves Porto 0-2 1-1 
Friday 24th November 2017
Belenenses Chaves 3-0 0-1 
Sunday 5th November 2017
Farense Maritimo 1-2 0-1 
Chaves P Ferreira 2-0 1X 4-2 
Vitoria Guimaraes Benfica 2-3 X2 1-3 
Sporting C P Sporting Braga 2-0 1X 2-2 
Saturday 4th November 2017
Moreirense Portimonense 2-2 1-1 
Tondela Boavista 1-1 3-2 
Estoril Rio_ave 2-2 0-2 
Porto Belenenses 6-1 2-0 
Friday 3rd November 2017
Vit Setubal Aves 2-0 1X 0-1 
Saturday 28th October 2017
Maritimo Tondela 2-0 
Belenenses Moreirense 1-0 1X 3-0 
Boavista Porto 1-1 0-3 
Friday 27th October 2017
Benfica Farense 3-0 1-0 
Rio_ave Sporting C P 0-2 X2 0-1 
Monday 23rd October 2017
Moreirense Sporting Braga 1-1 X2 0-1 
Vitoria Guimaraes Portimonense 3-2 3-3 
Sunday 22nd October 2017
Tondela Belenenses 1-2 X2 2-0 
Aves Benfica 0-1 X2 1-3 
Sporting C P Chaves 3-0 5-1 
Saturday 21st October 2017
Farense Rio_ave 0-2 1-0 
Vit Setubal Maritimo 1-0 3-1 
Porto P Ferreira 6-0 6-1 
Friday 20th October 2017
Estoril Boavista 1-0 1X 0-3 
Sunday 1st October 2017
Sporting Braga Estoril 2-2 6-0 
Sporting C P Porto 1-1 0-0 
Belenenses Vitoria Guimaraes 2-0 1-0 
Maritimo Benfica 1-0 1-1 
Monday 25th September 2017
Vit Setubal Boavista 1-0 1X 1-1 
Sunday 24th September 2017
Farense Belenenses 2-1 1-4 
Vitoria Guimaraes Maritimo 1-2 2-1 
Tondela Sporting Braga 1-1 1X 1-2 
Aves Rio_ave 0-1 0-0 
Saturday 23rd September 2017
Estoril Chaves 5-0 0-2 
Moreirense Sporting C P 1-4 1-1 
Benfica P Ferreira 5-0 2-0 
Friday 22nd September 2017
Porto Portimonense 4-0 5-2 
Monday 18th September 2017
Portimonense Farense 2-1 
Chaves Moreirense 1-1 3-0 
Sunday 17th September 2017
Belenenses Estoril 1-2 2-1 
Rio_ave Porto 1-0 X2 1-2 
Sporting Braga Vitoria Guimaraes 3-1 2-1 
Saturday 16th September 2017
Maritimo Aves 1-0 2-1 
Boavista Benfica 0-0 2-1 
Sporting C P Tondela 2-2 1X 2-0 
Friday 15th September 2017
P Ferreira Vit Setubal 1-0 1-0 
Monday 11th September 2017
Aves Belenenses 1-1 2-1 
Sunday 10th September 2017
Vit Setubal Sporting Braga 1-1 2-0 
Vitoria Guimaraes Boavista 1-1 1-0 
Estoril Moreirense 3-0 0-2 
Saturday 9th September 2017
Tondela P Ferreira 2-2 
Maritimo Rio_ave 1-0 
Porto Chaves 3-0 
Friday 8th September 2017
Farense Sporting C P 0-4 2-3 
Benfica Portimonense 5-0 2-1 
Sunday 27th August 2017
Boavista Aves 1-0 1-0 
Sporting C P Estoril 3-2 1X 2-1 
Sporting Braga Porto 2-2 0-1 
Saturday 26th August 2017
Moreirense Tondela 1-0 0-3 
P Ferreira Vitoria Guimaraes 2-1 0-0 
Chaves Farense 0-1 0-2 
Rio_ave Benfica 1-0 1-1 
Friday 25th August 2017
Belenenses Vit Setubal 1-1 1-1 
Monday 21st August 2017
Farense P Ferreira 1-0 2-1 
Sunday 20th August 2017
Vit Setubal Chaves 1-1 
Porto Moreirense 3-0 
Aves Sporting Braga 0-2 
Maritimo Boavista 1-0 
Saturday 19th August 2017
Tondela Estoril 1-1 2-3 
Vitoria Guimaraes Sporting C P 0-5 
Benfica Belenenses 5-0 
Friday 18th August 2017
Rio_ave Portimonense 1-0 2-0 
Monday 14th August 2017
Estoril Vitoria Guimaraes 3-0 
Chaves Benfica 0-1 
Sunday 13th August 2017
P Ferreira Aves 2-2 
Sporting Braga Portimonense 2-1 
Tondela Porto 0-1 
Saturday 12th August 2017
Moreirense Farense 0-0 
Belenenses Maritimo 1-0 
Boavista Rio_ave 1-2 
Friday 11th August 2017
Sporting C P Vit Setubal 1-0 
Thursday 10th August 2017
Vitoria Guimaraes Chaves 3-2 
Wednesday 9th August 2017
Benfica Sporting Braga 3-1 
Porto Estoril 4-0 
Tuesday 8th August 2017
Maritimo P Ferreira 1-0 
Monday 7th August 2017
Portimonense Boavista 2-1 
Farense Tondela 1-1 
Rio_ave Belenenses 1-0 
Sunday 6th August 2017
Aves Sporting C P 0-2 
Vit Setubal Moreirense 1-1 
s2Member®