// // //

Russian Premier League Predictions this Season

 

RUSSIAN PREMIER LEAGUE

RUSSIAN PREMIER LEAGUE Predictions this season page where you can access all of the tips and how they performed for the whole of the current season.

At the top of the page is a handy key explaining all of the various columns in the tables.

Key
FF: Footyforecast methodRF: Rateform method
WDL: Win Draw Loss methodSEQ: Simple Sequence method
SCO: Score Prediction methodBest: Combined prediction from all five main methods
SF: Superform methodRes: Actual Result
RUSSIAN PREMIER LEAGUE Predictions This Season
Home SideAway SideFFRFWDLSeqScoBestSFRes
Sunday 11th November 2018
Fc Ufa Spartak Moscow 0-2 X2 2-0 
Rubin Kazan L'motiv Moscow 2-2 0-0 
Cska Moscow Zenit St Petersburg 1-0 2-0 
Saturday 10th November 2018
Fc Ural Orenburg 1-1 2-1 
Krylia Sovetov Samara Terek Grozny 0-0 1-2 
Fc Rostov Dinamo Moscow 1-0 1X 0-0 
Friday 9th November 2018
Arsenal Tula Anzhi Makhachkala 1-0 2-0 
Monday 5th November 2018
Orenburg Rubin Kazan 0-0 X2 1-0 
Fc Ufa Krylia Sovetov Samara 1-1 1-2 
Anzhi Makhachkala Yenisey Krasnoyarsk 1-2 2-1 
Sunday 4th November 2018
Zenit St Petersburg Terek Grozny 3-1 1X 1-0 
Fk Krasnodar Fc Rostov 0-0 2-2 
Spartak Moscow Fc Ural 2-1 1-2 
Saturday 3rd November 2018
L'motiv Moscow Arsenal Tula 1-0 1X 3-1 
Dinamo Moscow Cska Moscow 1-1 0-0 
Monday 29th October 2018
Krylia Sovetov Samara Zenit St Petersburg 0-1 0-1 
Rubin Kazan Spartak Moscow 0-0 1-1 
Sunday 28th October 2018
Yenisey Krasnoyarsk L'motiv Moscow 2-2 0-3 
Terek Grozny Dinamo Moscow 1-0 0-0 
Cska Moscow Fk Krasnodar 1-2 1-2 
Saturday 27th October 2018
Fc Ural Fc Ufa 1-0 1-1 
Arsenal Tula Orenburg 2-2 X2 2-2 
Fc Rostov Anzhi Makhachkala 1-0 1-0 
Sunday 21st October 2018
Dinamo Moscow Zenit St Petersburg 0-0 1-0 
Spartak Moscow Arsenal Tula 2-0 2-3 
Fk Krasnodar Terek Grozny 1-0 0-1 
Saturday 20th October 2018
Orenburg Yenisey Krasnoyarsk 0-0 0-0 
Fc Ural Krylia Sovetov Samara 1-0 1X 1-1 
Fc Ufa Rubin Kazan 1-1 0-0 
Friday 19th October 2018
Anzhi Makhachkala Cska Moscow 0-3 0-2 
L'motiv Moscow Fc Rostov 1-0 2-1 
Sunday 7th October 2018
Yenisey Krasnoyarsk Spartak Moscow 0-1 2-3 
Terek Grozny Anzhi Makhachkala 1-0 0-0 
Zenit St Petersburg Fk Krasnodar 3-2 2-1 
Cska Moscow L'motiv Moscow 2-0 0-1 
Saturday 6th October 2018
Krylia Sovetov Samara Dinamo Moscow 0-1 1-0 
Fc Rostov Orenburg 1-1 0-1 
Rubin Kazan Fc Ural 2-0 1-0 
Friday 5th October 2018
Arsenal Tula Fc Ufa 2-0 1-1 
Monday 1st October 2018
Rubin Kazan Krylia Sovetov Samara 1-1 2-1 
Sunday 30th September 2018
Anzhi Makhachkala Zenit St Petersburg 0-4 2-1 
Fk Krasnodar Dinamo Moscow 1-0 1X 3-0 
Spartak Moscow Fc Rostov 0-0 0-1 
Saturday 29th September 2018
Fc Ural Arsenal Tula 2-0 2-1 
Fc Ufa Yenisey Krasnoyarsk 0-1 2-1 
L'motiv Moscow Terek Grozny 1-0 2-0 
Friday 28th September 2018
Orenburg Cska Moscow 0-0 0-1 
Monday 24th September 2018
Krylia Sovetov Samara Fk Krasnodar 0-3 0-3 
Sunday 23rd September 2018
Zenit St Petersburg L'motiv Moscow 2-0 5-3 
Cska Moscow Spartak Moscow 2-0 1X 1-1 
Saturday 22nd September 2018
Yenisey Krasnoyarsk Fc Ural 1-0 1-2 
Dinamo Moscow Anzhi Makhachkala 1-0 0-1 
Arsenal Tula Rubin Kazan 1-0 2-2 
Terek Grozny Orenburg 1-1 1-1 
Fc Rostov Fc Ufa 1-0 0-0 
Monday 17th September 2018
Fc Ural Fc Rostov 0-1 1-1 
Sunday 16th September 2018
Orenburg Zenit St Petersburg 1-1 1-2 
Anzhi Makhachkala Fk Krasnodar 0-2 0-4 
Spartak Moscow Terek Grozny 1-0 1-2 
Saturday 15th September 2018
Rubin Kazan Yenisey Krasnoyarsk 0-0 1X 1-0 
Fc Ufa Cska Moscow 1-0 0-3 
Arsenal Tula Krylia Sovetov Samara 1-1 4-0 
Friday 14th September 2018
L'motiv Moscow Dinamo Moscow 0-0 1X 1-1 
Sunday 2nd September 2018
Yenisey Krasnoyarsk Arsenal Tula 2-0 0-0 
Dinamo Moscow Orenburg 2-2 2-0 
Zenit St Petersburg Spartak Moscow 2-1 0-0 
Terek Grozny Fc Ufa 1-0 1X 2-1 
Saturday 1st September 2018
Krylia Sovetov Samara Anzhi Makhachkala 0-2 1-0 
Cska Moscow Fc Ural 3-0 4-0 
Fk Krasnodar L'motiv Moscow 1-0 2-1 
Friday 31st August 2018
Fc Rostov Rubin Kazan 1-0 1X 1-1 
Monday 27th August 2018
Yenisey Krasnoyarsk Krylia Sovetov Samara 0-1 1-0 
Sunday 26th August 2018
Orenburg Fk Krasnodar 1-0 1-1 
Fc Ufa Zenit St Petersburg 2-1 0-2 
L'motiv Moscow Anzhi Makhachkala 1-0 2-1 
Saturday 25th August 2018
Fc Ural Terek Grozny 0-1 2-1 
Rubin Kazan Cska Moscow 0-0 1-1 
Spartak Moscow Dinamo Moscow 0-1 2-1 
Friday 24th August 2018
Arsenal Tula Fc Rostov 1-1 0-1 
Monday 20th August 2018
Dinamo Moscow Fc Ufa 0-1 3-0 
Sunday 19th August 2018
Krylia Sovetov Samara L'motiv Moscow 0-3 0-1 
Zenit St Petersburg Fc Ural 1-0 4-1 
Fc Rostov Yenisey Krasnoyarsk 1-0 4-0 
Saturday 18th August 2018
Cska Moscow Arsenal Tula 4-0 3-0 
Fk Krasnodar Spartak Moscow 1-1 0-1 
Terek Grozny Rubin Kazan 0-1 1-1 
Friday 17th August 2018
Anzhi Makhachkala Orenburg 1-2 1-3 
Monday 13th August 2018
Fc Ufa Fk Krasnodar 2-0 0-1 
Sunday 12th August 2018
Orenburg L'motiv Moscow 1-1 1-0 
Arsenal Tula Terek Grozny 1-1 3-1 
Saturday 11th August 2018
Yenisey Krasnoyarsk Cska Moscow X2 0-1 1-1 
Spartak Moscow Anzhi Makhachkala 1-0 1-0 
Fc Rostov Krylia Sovetov Samara 1-1 1X 0-1 
Friday 10th August 2018
Fc Ural Dinamo Moscow 0-1 1-1 
Monday 6th August 2018
Fc Ufa Anzhi Makhachkala 3-0 3-0 
Sunday 5th August 2018
Krylia Sovetov Samara Orenburg 1-2 0-3 
Cska Moscow Fc Rostov 3-0 0-1 
Terek Grozny Yenisey Krasnoyarsk 0-1 1-0 
Saturday 4th August 2018
Fc Ural Fk Krasnodar 0-1 1-2 
Zenit St Petersburg Arsenal Tula 3-0 1-0 
L'motiv Moscow Spartak Moscow 0-1 0-0 
Friday 3rd August 2018
Dinamo Moscow Rubin Kazan 0-1 1-1 
Tuesday 31st July 2018
Krylia Sovetov Samara Cska Moscow 0-2 X2 0-0 
Monday 30th July 2018
Fc Ufa L'motiv Moscow 2-1 0-0 
Sunday 29th July 2018
Yenisey Krasnoyarsk Zenit St Petersburg 0-0 0-2 
Arsenal Tula Dinamo Moscow 2-2 0-0 
Rubin Kazan Fk Krasnodar 1-1 X2 2-1 
Saturday 28th July 2018
Fc Ural Anzhi Makhachkala 1-1 0-1 
Spartak Moscow Orenburg 2-1 1X 1-0 
Fc Rostov Terek Grozny 1-1 1X 1-0 
s2Member®