// // //

Russian Premier League Previous Seasons

 

RUSSIAN PREMIER LEAGUE

RUSSIAN PREMIER LEAGUE Previous Seasons Predictions tips page where you can access all of the tips and how they performed for the whole season and for any season where we still hold the data.

You can choose a season to view using the season selector dropdown.

At the top of the page is a handy key explaining all of the various columns in the tables.

Key
FF: Footyforecast methodRF: Rateform method
WDL: Win Draw Loss methodSEQ: Simple Sequence method
SCO: Score Prediction methodBest: Combined prediction from all five main methods
SF: Superform methodRes: Actual Result
 Pick a season
RUSSIAN PREMIER LEAGUE Predictions For Season 2017/2018
Home SideAway SideFFRFWDLSEQSCOBestSFRes
Sunday 13th May 2018
Amkar Perm Terek Grozny 0-3 0-0 
Cska Moscow Anzhi Makhachkala 3-0 2-1 
Arsenal Tula L'motiv Moscow 1-3 2-0 
Fc Rostov Fc Ural 0-0 1-0 
Fc Ufa Tosno 1-0 5-0 
Fk Krasnodar Rubin Kazan 1-1 1-1 
Spartak Moscow Dinamo Moscow 1-1 0-1 
Zenit St Petersburg Ska-energia 1-0 6-0 
Monday 7th May 2018
Anzhi Makhachkala Terek Grozny 0-2 
Rubin Kazan Fc Ufa 0-0 
Sunday 6th May 2018
Fc Ural Amkar Perm 1-1 0-2 
Cska Moscow Arsenal Tula 3-0 6-0 
Saturday 5th May 2018
Ska-energia Fk Krasnodar 0-1 
Tosno Dinamo Moscow 1-2 
L'motiv Moscow Zenit St Petersburg 1-0 
Spartak Moscow Fc Rostov 2-0 
Monday 30th April 2018
Fc Ufa Ska-energia 1-0 
Dinamo Moscow Rubin Kazan 0-0 
Terek Grozny Fc Ural 0-0 
Fk Krasnodar L'motiv Moscow 2-0 
Sunday 29th April 2018
Amkar Perm Spartak Moscow 0-3 0-2 
Zenit St Petersburg Cska Moscow 1-1 0-0 
Fc Rostov Tosno 1-0 2-0 
Saturday 28th April 2018
Arsenal Tula Anzhi Makhachkala 2-1 
Monday 23rd April 2018
Spartak Moscow Terek Grozny 1-3 
Sunday 22nd April 2018
Ska-energia Dinamo Moscow 0-3 0-1 
Arsenal Tula Zenit St Petersburg 1-0 3-3 
Cska Moscow Fk Krasnodar 1-1 2-1 
Tosno Amkar Perm 2-2 0-2 
L'motiv Moscow Fc Ufa 1-0 0-0 
Saturday 21st April 2018
Rubin Kazan Fc Rostov 1-1 
Anzhi Makhachkala Fc Ural 0-1 
Wednesday 18th April 2018
L'motiv Moscow Terek Grozny 0-0 
Zenit St Petersburg Dinamo Moscow 2-1 
Cska Moscow Amkar Perm 3-0 
Sunday 15th April 2018
Fc Ural Spartak Moscow 0-3 2-1 
Fc Ufa Cska Moscow 3-3 1-1 
Fc Rostov Ska-energia 2-0 2-0 
Saturday 14th April 2018
Amkar Perm Rubin Kazan 0-3 
Dinamo Moscow L'motiv Moscow 0-4 
Zenit St Petersburg Anzhi Makhachkala 1-0 
Fk Krasnodar Arsenal Tula 3-0 
Friday 13th April 2018
Terek Grozny Tosno 1-0 
Monday 9th April 2018
Cska Moscow Dinamo Moscow 1-2 
Sunday 8th April 2018
Tosno Fc Ural 1-2 X2 2-2 
L'motiv Moscow Fc Rostov 1-0 1-0 
Anzhi Makhachkala Spartak Moscow 2-2 1-4 
Saturday 7th April 2018
Ska-energia Amkar Perm 0-2 
Rubin Kazan Terek Grozny 3-2 
Zenit St Petersburg Fk Krasnodar 1-2 
Arsenal Tula Fc Ufa 2-1 
Sunday 1st April 2018
Fc Ural Rubin Kazan 0-0 X2 1-1 
Fc Ufa Zenit St Petersburg 1-0 1-2 
Fc Rostov Cska Moscow 1-1 X2 1-2 
Fk Krasnodar Anzhi Makhachkala 3-2 1-1 
Saturday 31st March 2018
Terek Grozny Ska-energia 0-0 
Amkar Perm L'motiv Moscow 2-1 
Dinamo Moscow Arsenal Tula 2-1 
Spartak Moscow Tosno 2-1 
Saturday 17th March 2018
Ska-energia Fc Ural 1-1 0-3 
Arsenal Tula Fc Rostov 1-0 2-2 
Fk Krasnodar Fc Ufa 3-1 0-1 
Anzhi Makhachkala Tosno 4-0 2-0 
Rubin Kazan Spartak Moscow 1-2 
Monday 12th March 2018
Fc Ural L'motiv Moscow 0-2 
Sunday 11th March 2018
Fc Rostov Zenit St Petersburg 1-0 0-0 
Terek Grozny Cska Moscow 1-1 0-3 
Spartak Moscow Ska-energia 6-0 1-0 
Saturday 10th March 2018
Fc Ufa Anzhi Makhachkala 1-0 3-2 
Dinamo Moscow Fk Krasnodar 1-1 0-0 
Tosno Rubin Kazan 1-1 0-1 
Friday 9th March 2018
Amkar Perm Arsenal Tula 2-1 0-2 
Sunday 4th March 2018
Ska-energia Tosno 3-1 0-1 
Fc Ufa Dinamo Moscow 1-0 1-1 
L'motiv Moscow Spartak Moscow 2-2 0-0 
Arsenal Tula Terek Grozny 1-0 1-0 
Saturday 3rd March 2018
Cska Moscow Fc Ural 1-0 1-0 
Zenit St Petersburg Amkar Perm 2-0 1X 0-0 
Fk Krasnodar Fc Rostov 1-1 3-1 
Friday 2nd March 2018
Anzhi Makhachkala Rubin Kazan 1-1 1X 1-1 
Monday 11th December 2017
Terek Grozny Zenit St Petersburg 1-0 0-0 
Tosno L'motiv Moscow 0-2 1-3 
Sunday 10th December 2017
Amkar Perm Fk Krasnodar 1-3 
Spartak Moscow Cska Moscow 3-0 
Fc Rostov Fc Ufa 1-0 
Saturday 9th December 2017
Dinamo Moscow Anzhi Makhachkala 2-0 
Rubin Kazan Ska-energia 2-0 1X 3-1 
Friday 8th December 2017
Fc Ural Arsenal Tula 2-1 1X 1-1 
Sunday 3rd December 2017
Fc Ufa Amkar Perm 0-0 1X 3-0 
Fk Krasnodar Terek Grozny 1-1 3-2 
Anzhi Makhachkala Ska-energia 4-0 
Saturday 2nd December 2017
Dinamo Moscow Fc Rostov 1-0 1X 2-0 
Zenit St Petersburg Fc Ural 1-0 2-1 
L'motiv Moscow Rubin Kazan 1-0 1-0 
Friday 1st December 2017
Cska Moscow Tosno 1-0 6-0 
Arsenal Tula Spartak Moscow 0-1 X2 0-1 
Monday 27th November 2017
Ska-energia L'motiv Moscow 0-2 1-2 
Spartak Moscow Zenit St Petersburg 1-0 1X 3-1 
Sunday 26th November 2017
Fc Ural Fk Krasnodar 0-1 
Rubin Kazan Cska Moscow 0-1 
Fc Rostov Anzhi Makhachkala 0-1 X2 2-0 
Saturday 25th November 2017
Tosno Arsenal Tula 2-2 3-2 
Terek Grozny Fc Ufa 1-0 1X 2-1 
Friday 24th November 2017
Amkar Perm Dinamo Moscow 1-0 2-1 
Sunday 19th November 2017
Fc Ufa Fc Ural 1-1 1X 2-0 
Anzhi Makhachkala L'motiv Moscow 2-5 X2 0-1 
Fc Rostov Amkar Perm X2 0-1 0-0 
Zenit St Petersburg Tosno 1-0 5-0 
Saturday 18th November 2017
Ska-energia Cska Moscow 2-4 
Dinamo Moscow Terek Grozny 1-0 1X 1-1 
Fk Krasnodar Spartak Moscow 1-1 1-4 
Arsenal Tula Rubin Kazan 1-0 0-0 
Sunday 5th November 2017
Ska-energia Arsenal Tula 1-2 
Amkar Perm Anzhi Makhachkala 1-2 
L'motiv Moscow Cska Moscow 1-0 1X 2-2 
Rubin Kazan Zenit St Petersburg 1-0 0-0 
Spartak Moscow Fc Ufa 1-1 3-1 
Saturday 4th November 2017
Tosno Fk Krasnodar 1-1 1X 1-3 
Terek Grozny Fc Rostov 0-2 1-0 
Friday 3rd November 2017
Fc Ural Dinamo Moscow 1-0 2-2 
Monday 30th October 2017
Fc Ufa Rubin Kazan 1-1 2-1 
Terek Grozny Anzhi Makhachkala 2-1 1-1 
Sunday 29th October 2017
Amkar Perm Fc Ural 1-1 
Dinamo Moscow Tosno 0-1 
Zenit St Petersburg L'motiv Moscow 3-1 1X 0-3 
Fk Krasnodar Ska-energia 1-0 4-1 
Saturday 28th October 2017
Fc Rostov Spartak Moscow 1-0 2-2 
Friday 27th October 2017
Arsenal Tula Cska Moscow 0-1 X2 1-0 
Monday 23rd October 2017
L'motiv Moscow Fk Krasnodar 0-2 2-0 
Sunday 22nd October 2017
Fc Ural Terek Grozny 2-0 1X 2-0 
Cska Moscow Zenit St Petersburg 0-1 X2 0-0 
Anzhi Makhachkala Arsenal Tula 0-2 3-2 
Saturday 21st October 2017
Ska-energia Fc Ufa 1-0 1X 2-2 
Tosno Fc Rostov 1-1 1-1 
Rubin Kazan Dinamo Moscow 2-0 0-0 
Spartak Moscow Amkar Perm 1-1 0-0 
Monday 16th October 2017
Amkar Perm Tosno 1-0 0-0 
Sunday 15th October 2017
Fc Ufa L'motiv Moscow 1-3 1-0 
Fc Rostov Rubin Kazan 0-0 1X 0-1 
Zenit St Petersburg Arsenal Tula 3-0 0-1 
Saturday 14th October 2017
Dinamo Moscow Ska-energia 1-0 2-0 
Fc Ural Anzhi Makhachkala 2-1 
Fk Krasnodar Cska Moscow 0-1 
Friday 13th October 2017
Terek Grozny Spartak Moscow 1-1 1X 1-2 
Sunday 1st October 2017
Cska Moscow Fc Ufa 1-0 0-0 
L'motiv Moscow Dinamo Moscow 1-0 3-0 
Anzhi Makhachkala Zenit St Petersburg 0-2 2-2 
Saturday 30th September 2017
Ska-energia Fc Rostov 0-1 2-1 
Tosno Terek Grozny 1-1 1-0 
Rubin Kazan Amkar Perm 2-0 0-1 
Spartak Moscow Fc Ural 1-1 1X 2-0 
Friday 29th September 2017
Arsenal Tula Fk Krasnodar 0-2 1-0 
Monday 25th September 2017
Amkar Perm Ska-energia 3-0 
Terek Grozny Rubin Kazan 1-0 
Sunday 24th September 2017
Fc Ural Tosno 3-1 
Fc Rostov L'motiv Moscow 0-1 
Fc Ufa Arsenal Tula 1-0 
Fk Krasnodar Zenit St Petersburg 0-2 
Saturday 23rd September 2017
Dinamo Moscow Cska Moscow 0-0 
Spartak Moscow Anzhi Makhachkala 2-2 
Monday 18th September 2017
L'motiv Moscow Amkar Perm 1-0 0-1 
Zenit St Petersburg Fc Ufa 2-0 1X 3-0 
Sunday 17th September 2017
Ska-energia Terek Grozny 1-1 X2 2-2 
Tosno Spartak Moscow 1-0 2-2 
Rubin Kazan Fc Ural 1-0 1X 0-1 
Saturday 16th September 2017
Cska Moscow Fc Rostov 0-2 X2 2-0 
Anzhi Makhachkala Fk Krasnodar 0-2 1-5 
Friday 15th September 2017
Arsenal Tula Dinamo Moscow 1-0 1X 1-0 
Monday 11th September 2017
Fc Ural Ska-energia 0-0 1-1 
Sunday 10th September 2017
Dinamo Moscow Zenit St Petersburg 0-0 
Fc Ufa Fk Krasnodar 1-3 0-1 
Terek Grozny L'motiv Moscow 3-3 1-1 
Saturday 9th September 2017
Tosno Anzhi Makhachkala 2-2 
Fc Rostov Arsenal Tula 2-2 
Spartak Moscow Rubin Kazan 1-0 
Friday 8th September 2017
Amkar Perm Cska Moscow 0-1 
Sunday 27th August 2017
Ska-energia Spartak Moscow 1-0 1X 0-0 
Cska Moscow Terek Grozny 3-2 0-1 
Fk Krasnodar Dinamo Moscow 1-0 2-0 
Zenit St Petersburg Fc Rostov 2-1 0-0 
Saturday 26th August 2017
Arsenal Tula Amkar Perm 1-0 1X 0-1 
Rubin Kazan Tosno 1-0 1-0 
L'motiv Moscow Fc Ural 1-0 1X 2-1 
Friday 25th August 2017
Anzhi Makhachkala Fc Ufa 0-1 X2 1-0 
Monday 21st August 2017
Terek Grozny Arsenal Tula 2-0 1-2 
Sunday 20th August 2017
Amkar Perm Zenit St Petersburg 0-1 
Dinamo Moscow Fc Ufa 1-1 
Fc Rostov Fk Krasnodar 0-0 
Saturday 19th August 2017
Fc Ural Cska Moscow 0-2 0-0 
Spartak Moscow L'motiv Moscow 1-0 3-4 
Rubin Kazan Anzhi Makhachkala 6-0 
Friday 18th August 2017
Tosno Ska-energia 0-0 0-0 
Monday 14th August 2017
Arsenal Tula Fc Ural 2-2 
Sunday 13th August 2017
Zenit St Petersburg Terek Grozny 4-0 
Ska-energia Rubin Kazan 1-1 
L'motiv Moscow Tosno 0-2 
Fk Krasnodar Amkar Perm 1-1 
Saturday 12th August 2017
Fc Ufa Fc Rostov 1-4 
Cska Moscow Spartak Moscow 2-1 
Anzhi Makhachkala Dinamo Moscow 1-3 
Thursday 10th August 2017
Terek Grozny Fk Krasnodar 2-3 
Wednesday 9th August 2017
Fc Ural Zenit St Petersburg 1-1 
Spartak Moscow Arsenal Tula 2-0 
Fc Rostov Dinamo Moscow 1-0 
Tosno Cska Moscow 1-2 
Rubin Kazan L'motiv Moscow 1-1 
Tuesday 8th August 2017
Ska-energia Anzhi Makhachkala 2-0 
Amkar Perm Fc Ufa 0-0 
Sunday 6th August 2017
Arsenal Tula Tosno 1-2 
Cska Moscow Rubin Kazan 1-2 
Fk Krasnodar Fc Ural 1-1 
Zenit St Petersburg Spartak Moscow 5-1 
Saturday 5th August 2017
Dinamo Moscow Amkar Perm 3-0 
L'motiv Moscow Ska-energia 1-0 
Fc Ufa Terek Grozny 3-2 
Friday 4th August 2017
Anzhi Makhachkala Fc Rostov 0-1 
Monday 31st July 2017
Spartak Moscow Fk Krasnodar 2-0 
Sunday 30th July 2017
Amkar Perm Fc Rostov 0-1 
L'motiv Moscow Anzhi Makhachkala 1-0 
Tosno Zenit St Petersburg 0-1 
Saturday 29th July 2017
Cska Moscow Ska-energia 2-0 
Fc Ural Fc Ufa 1-1 
Rubin Kazan Arsenal Tula 2-1 
Terek Grozny Dinamo Moscow 2-0 
Monday 24th July 2017
Arsenal Tula Ska-energia 1-0 
Sunday 23rd July 2017
Fc Ufa Spartak Moscow 0-0 
Dinamo Moscow Fc Ural 0-1 
Fc Rostov Terek Grozny 0-1 
Saturday 22nd July 2017
Zenit St Petersburg Rubin Kazan 2-1 
Fk Krasnodar Tosno 2-0 
Friday 21st July 2017
Cska Moscow L'motiv Moscow 1-3 
Anzhi Makhachkala Amkar Perm 1-0 
Tuesday 18th July 2017
Dinamo Moscow Spartak Moscow 2-2 
L'motiv Moscow Arsenal Tula 1-0 
Sunday 16th July 2017
Ska-energia Zenit St Petersburg 0-2 
Rubin Kazan Fk Krasnodar 1-2 
Terek Grozny Amkar Perm 1-0 
Saturday 15th July 2017
Fc Ural Fc Rostov 1-1 
Tosno Fc Ufa 0-1 
Anzhi Makhachkala Cska Moscow 1-3 
Sunday 21st May 2017
Amkar Perm Rubin Kazan  1-2 
Cska Moscow Anzhi Makhachkala  4-0 
Arsenal Tula Spartak Moscow  3-0 
Orenburg Fc Rostov  2-0 
Fc Ufa Fc Ural  1-0 
Krylia Sovetov Samara Terek Grozny  1-3 
L'motiv Moscow Zenit St Petersburg  0-2 
Tomsk Fk Krasnodar  1-5 
Wednesday 17th May 2017
Tomsk Krylia Sovetov Samara  0-2 
Orenburg Fc Ufa  1-1 
Fc Ural L'motiv Moscow  1-2 
Anzhi Makhachkala Fc Rostov  1-2 
Arsenal Tula Amkar Perm  0-0 
Rubin Kazan Cska Moscow  0-2 
Spartak Moscow Terek Grozny  3-0 
Zenit St Petersburg Fk Krasnodar  1-0 
Sunday 14th May 2017
Tomsk Terek Grozny  1-2 
Fc Ufa Anzhi Makhachkala  2-1 
Fc Rostov Rubin Kazan  4-2 
Saturday 13th May 2017
Fc Ural Fk Krasnodar  1-1 
Amkar Perm Spartak Moscow  0-1 
Krylia Sovetov Samara Zenit St Petersburg  1-3 
L'motiv Moscow Orenburg  4-0 
Friday 12th May 2017
Cska Moscow Arsenal Tula  3-0 
Monday 8th May 2017
Fc Ural Krylia Sovetov Samara  1-3 
Anzhi Makhachkala L'motiv Moscow  0-0 
Sunday 7th May 2017
Orenburg Fk Krasnodar  1-0 
Rubin Kazan Fc Ufa  2-1 
Zenit St Petersburg Terek Grozny  0-1 
Saturday 6th May 2017
Amkar Perm Cska Moscow  0-2 
Arsenal Tula Fc Rostov  1-0 
Spartak Moscow Tomsk  1-0 
Monday 1st May 2017
Tomsk Zenit St Petersburg  0-2 
Krylia Sovetov Samara Orenburg  1-1 
Fk Krasnodar Anzhi Makhachkala  0-0 
Sunday 30th April 2017
Fc Ufa Arsenal Tula  1-0 
Cska Moscow Spartak Moscow  1-2 
Fc Rostov Amkar Perm  1-0 
Saturday 29th April 2017
L'motiv Moscow Rubin Kazan  0-1 
Terek Grozny Fc Ural  5-2 
Thursday 27th April 2017
Amkar Perm Fk Krasnodar  0-2 
Anzhi Makhachkala Tomsk  3-3 
Wednesday 26th April 2017
Orenburg Zenit St Petersburg  0-1 
Cska Moscow L'motiv Moscow  4-0 
Arsenal Tula Krylia Sovetov Samara  2-0 
Rubin Kazan Terek Grozny  0-1 
Tuesday 25th April 2017
Fc Rostov Fc Ufa  1-0 
Spartak Moscow Fc Ural  1-0 
Sunday 23rd April 2017
Tomsk Orenburg  1-2 
Krylia Sovetov Samara Rubin Kazan  0-0 
Fk Krasnodar Arsenal Tula  2-0 
Saturday 22nd April 2017
Zenit St Petersburg Fc Ural  2-0 
Fc Rostov Spartak Moscow  3-0 
L'motiv Moscow Amkar Perm  3-3 
Terek Grozny Anzhi Makhachkala  0-1 
Friday 21st April 2017
Fc Ufa Cska Moscow  0-2 
Sunday 16th April 2017
Orenburg Terek Grozny  2-1 
Fc Ural Tomsk  1-0 
Arsenal Tula L'motiv Moscow  0-3 
Spartak Moscow Zenit St Petersburg  2-1 
Saturday 15th April 2017
Amkar Perm Fc Ufa  1-1 
Cska Moscow Fc Rostov  0-0 
Anzhi Makhachkala Krylia Sovetov Samara  1-3 
Rubin Kazan Fk Krasnodar  0-1 
Monday 10th April 2017
Tomsk Rubin Kazan  2-2 
Fc Ural Orenburg  2-0 
Sunday 9th April 2017
Fc Ufa Spartak Moscow  1-3 
Fk Krasnodar Cska Moscow  1-1 
L'motiv Moscow Fc Rostov  0-0 
Saturday 8th April 2017
Krylia Sovetov Samara Amkar Perm  2-2 
Terek Grozny Arsenal Tula  3-1 
Zenit St Petersburg Anzhi Makhachkala  1-1 
Monday 3rd April 2017
Fc Rostov Fk Krasnodar  0-0 
Spartak Moscow Orenburg  3-2 
Sunday 2nd April 2017
Amkar Perm Terek Grozny  1-1 
Rubin Kazan Zenit St Petersburg  0-2 
Cska Moscow Krylia Sovetov Samara  2-1 
Saturday 1st April 2017
Fc Ufa L'motiv Moscow  0-1 
Arsenal Tula Tomsk  3-0 
Friday 31st March 2017
Anzhi Makhachkala Fc Ural  2-3 
Sunday 19th March 2017
Krylia Sovetov Samara Fc Rostov  0-0 
Fk Krasnodar Fc Ufa  0-0 
Terek Grozny Cska Moscow  0-1 
Zenit St Petersburg Arsenal Tula  2-0 
Saturday 18th March 2017
Tomsk Amkar Perm  1-0 
Fc Ural Rubin Kazan  1-0 
L'motiv Moscow Spartak Moscow  1-1 
Friday 17th March 2017
Anzhi Makhachkala Orenburg  1-0 
Monday 13th March 2017
L'motiv Moscow Fk Krasnodar  1-2 
Sunday 12th March 2017
Amkar Perm Zenit St Petersburg  1-0 
Spartak Moscow Anzhi Makhachkala  1-0 
Fc Rostov Terek Grozny  0-0 
Saturday 11th March 2017
Fc Ufa Krylia Sovetov Samara  1-0 
Cska Moscow Tomsk  4-0 
Rubin Kazan Orenburg  0-0 
Friday 10th March 2017
Arsenal Tula Fc Ural  2-0 
Monday 6th March 2017
Anzhi Makhachkala Rubin Kazan  0-1 
Sunday 5th March 2017
Fc Ural Amkar Perm  1-0 
Krylia Sovetov Samara L'motiv Moscow  0-3 
Fk Krasnodar Spartak Moscow  2-2 
Terek Grozny Fc Ufa  0-1 
Saturday 4th March 2017
Orenburg Arsenal Tula  3-0 
Cska Moscow Zenit St Petersburg  0-0 
Friday 3rd March 2017
Tomsk Fc Rostov  0-6 
s2Member®