// // //

Scottish Championship Predictions this Season

 

SCOTTISH CHAMPIONSHIP

SCOTTISH CHAMPIONSHIP Predictions this season page where you can access all of the tips and how they performed for the whole of the current season.

At the top of the page is a handy key explaining all of the various columns in the tables.

Key
FF: Footyforecast methodRF: Rateform method
WDL: Win Draw Loss methodSEQ: Simple Sequence method
SCO: Score Prediction methodBest: Combined prediction from all five main methods
SF: Superform methodRes: Actual Result
SCOTTISH CHAMPIONSHIP Predictions This Season
Home SideAway SideFFRFWDLSeqScoBestSFRes
Saturday 10th November 2018
Dunfermline Athletic Falkirk 1-1 1X 0-1 
Partick Thistle Inverness Thistle 0-1 0-1 
Ayr United Queen Of The South 3-1 1-1 
Ross County Dundee United 1-0 0-1 
Greenock Morton Alloa 2-2 0-2 
Saturday 3rd November 2018
Dundee United Queen Of The South 2-4 X2 2-0 
Falkirk Ayr United 1-2 0-1 
Inverness Thistle Ross County 0-2 X2 2-2 
Greenock Morton Partick Thistle 1-1 5-1 
Alloa Dunfermline Athletic 1-1 X2 0-1 
Tuesday 30th October 2018
Falkirk Ross County 0-4 1-1 
Ayr United Alloa 2-2 3-0 
Inverness Thistle Dunfermline Athletic 2-2 2-2 
Queen Of The South Greenock Morton 2-1 1-2 
Saturday 27th October 2018
Dunfermline Athletic Dundee United 0-2 0-2 
Partick Thistle Ayr United 2-2 0-1 
Ross County Greenock Morton 1-0 5-0 
Queen Of The South Falkirk 3-1 2-0 
Alloa Inverness Thistle 0-2 0-0 
Saturday 20th October 2018
Dundee United Inverness Thistle 0-4 X2 1-1 
Dunfermline Athletic Queen Of The South 2-4 0-1 
Ross County Ayr United 3-1 2-1 
Greenock Morton Falkirk 1-5 1-0 
Alloa Partick Thistle 1-1 1-0 
Saturday 13th October 2018
Partick Thistle Dundee United 2-1 1-2 
Saturday 6th October 2018
Falkirk Dunfermline Athletic 1-2 0-2 
Partick Thistle Ross County 3-5 0-2 
Ayr United Dundee United 3-3 2-0 
Inverness Thistle Greenock Morton 1-1 1-1 
Queen Of The South Alloa 1-0 3-3 
Saturday 29th September 2018
Dundee United Ross County 3-3 1-5 
Inverness Thistle Queen Of The South 3-3 1X 0-0 
Greenock Morton Ayr United 1-1 X2 1-5 
Alloa Falkirk 1-2 0-2 
Friday 28th September 2018
Dunfermline Athletic Partick Thistle 3-1 1-0 
Saturday 22nd September 2018
Falkirk Dundee United 2-2 0-2 
Partick Thistle Queen Of The South 2-3 3-2 
Ross County Inverness Thistle 2-2 X2 0-0 
Greenock Morton Dunfermline Athletic 3-3 1-1 
Alloa Ayr United 3-1 0-2 
Saturday 15th September 2018
Dundee United Greenock Morton 1-1 1-1 
Dunfermline Athletic Alloa 1-2 0-0 
Ayr United Falkirk 2-2 3-2 
Inverness Thistle Partick Thistle 2-0 3-2 
Queen Of The South Ross County 3-3 0-0 
Saturday 1st September 2018
Dunfermline Athletic Inverness Thistle 2-2 0-3 
Partick Thistle Greenock Morton 2-1 1-0 
Ross County Falkirk 2-1 2-0 
Queen Of The South Ayr United 3-1 5-0 
Alloa Dundee United 3-3 X2 1-1 
Saturday 25th August 2018
Dundee United Partick Thistle 1-0 3-1 
Falkirk Queen Of The South 3-3 X2 0-3 
Ayr United Dunfermline Athletic 0-3 4-1 
Inverness Thistle Alloa 2-0 2-2 
Greenock Morton Ross County 2-5 2-1 
Saturday 11th August 2018
Dunfermline Athletic Ross County 3-2 1X 1-3 
Partick Thistle Falkirk 3-2 2-1 
Inverness Thistle Ayr United 4-0 0-0 
Queen Of The South Dundee United 3-3 1X 1-2 
Alloa Greenock Morton 2-1 0-2 
Saturday 4th August 2018
Dundee United Dunfermline Athletic 1-1 1X 2-3 
Falkirk Inverness Thistle 1-1 X2 0-1 
Ayr United Partick Thistle 0-3 2-0 
Ross County Alloa 2-0 1-0 
Greenock Morton Queen Of The South 1-3 2-2 
s2Member®