// // //

Scottish Championship Predictions this Season

 

SCOTTISH CHAMPIONSHIP

SCOTTISH CHAMPIONSHIP Predictions this season page where you can access all of the tips and how they performed for the whole of the current season.

At the top of the page is a handy key explaining all of the various columns in the tables.

Key
FF: Footyforecast methodRF: Rateform method
WDL: Win Draw Loss methodSEQ: Simple Sequence method
SCO: Score Prediction methodBest: Combined prediction from all five main methods
SF: Superform methodRes: Actual Result
SCOTTISH CHAMPIONSHIP Predictions This Season
Home SideAway SideFFRFWDLSeqScoBestSFRes
Saturday 10th November 2018
Ayr United Queen Of The South 3-1 1-1 
Dunfermline Athletic Falkirk 1-1 1X 0-1 
Greenock Morton Alloa 2-2 0-2 
Partick Thistle Inverness Thistle 0-1 0-1 
Ross County Dundee United 1-0 0-1 
Saturday 3rd November 2018
Alloa Dunfermline Athletic 1-1 X2 0-1 
Dundee United Queen Of The South 2-4 X2 2-0 
Falkirk Ayr United 1-2 0-1 
Inverness Thistle Ross County 0-2 X2 2-2 
Greenock Morton Partick Thistle 1-1 5-1 
Tuesday 30th October 2018
Ayr United Alloa 2-2 3-0 
Falkirk Ross County 0-4 1-1 
Inverness Thistle Dunfermline Athletic 2-2 2-2 
Queen Of The South Greenock Morton 2-1 1-2 
Saturday 27th October 2018
Alloa Inverness Thistle 0-2 0-0 
Dunfermline Athletic Dundee United 0-2 0-2 
Partick Thistle Ayr United 2-2 0-1 
Queen Of The South Falkirk 3-1 2-0 
Ross County Greenock Morton 1-0 5-0 
Saturday 20th October 2018
Alloa Partick Thistle 1-1 1-0 
Dundee United Inverness Thistle 0-4 X2 1-1 
Dunfermline Athletic Queen Of The South 2-4 0-1 
Greenock Morton Falkirk 1-5 1-0 
Ross County Ayr United 3-1 2-1 
Saturday 13th October 2018
Partick Thistle Dundee United 2-1 1-2 
Saturday 6th October 2018
Ayr United Dundee United 3-3 2-0 
Falkirk Dunfermline Athletic 1-2 0-2 
Inverness Thistle Greenock Morton 1-1 1-1 
Partick Thistle Ross County 3-5 0-2 
Queen Of The South Alloa 1-0 3-3 
Saturday 29th September 2018
Alloa Falkirk 1-2 0-2 
Dundee United Ross County 3-3 1-5 
Inverness Thistle Queen Of The South 3-3 1X 0-0 
Greenock Morton Ayr United 1-1 X2 1-5 
Friday 28th September 2018
Dunfermline Athletic Partick Thistle 3-1 1-0 
Saturday 22nd September 2018
Alloa Ayr United 3-1 0-2 
Falkirk Dundee United 2-2 0-2 
Greenock Morton Dunfermline Athletic 3-3 1-1 
Partick Thistle Queen Of The South 2-3 3-2 
Ross County Inverness Thistle 2-2 X2 0-0 
Saturday 15th September 2018
Ayr United Falkirk 2-2 3-2 
Dundee United Greenock Morton 1-1 1-1 
Dunfermline Athletic Alloa 1-2 0-0 
Inverness Thistle Partick Thistle 2-0 3-2 
Queen Of The South Ross County 3-3 0-0 
Saturday 1st September 2018
Alloa Dundee United 3-3 X2 1-1 
Dunfermline Athletic Inverness Thistle 2-2 0-3 
Partick Thistle Greenock Morton 2-1 1-0 
Queen Of The South Ayr United 3-1 5-0 
Ross County Falkirk 2-1 2-0 
Saturday 25th August 2018
Ayr United Dunfermline Athletic 0-3 4-1 
Dundee United Partick Thistle 1-0 3-1 
Falkirk Queen Of The South 3-3 X2 0-3 
Inverness Thistle Alloa 2-0 2-2 
Greenock Morton Ross County 2-5 2-1 
Saturday 11th August 2018
Alloa Greenock Morton 2-1 0-2 
Dunfermline Athletic Ross County 3-2 1X 1-3 
Inverness Thistle Ayr United 4-0 0-0 
Partick Thistle Falkirk 3-2 2-1 
Queen Of The South Dundee United 3-3 1X 1-2 
Saturday 4th August 2018
Ayr United Partick Thistle 0-3 2-0 
Dundee United Dunfermline Athletic 1-1 1X 2-3 
Falkirk Inverness Thistle 1-1 X2 0-1 
Greenock Morton Queen Of The South 1-3 2-2 
Ross County Alloa 2-0 1-0 
s2Member®