// // //

Scottish Championship Previous Seasons

 

SCOTTISH CHAMPIONSHIP

SCOTTISH CHAMPIONSHIP Previous Seasons Predictions tips page where you can access all of the tips and how they performed for the whole season and for any season where we still hold the data.

You can choose a season to view using the season selector dropdown.

At the top of the page is a handy key explaining all of the various columns in the tables.

Key
FF: Footyforecast methodRF: Rateform method
WDL: Win Draw Loss methodSEQ: Simple Sequence method
SCO: Score Prediction methodBest: Combined prediction from all five main methods
SF: Superform methodRes: Actual Result
 Pick a season
SCOTTISH CHAMPIONSHIP Predictions For Season 2017/2018
Home SideAway SideFFRFWDLSEQSCOBestSFRes
Sunday 13th May 2018
Dumbarton Alloa 0-2 0-2 
Wednesday 9th May 2018
Alloa Dumbarton 4-1 0-1 
Saturday 5th May 2018
Raith Rovers Alloa 2-0 1-2 
Dumbarton Arbroath 0-1 1-1 
Wednesday 2nd May 2018
Arbroath Dumbarton 3-0 1X 1-2 
Alloa Raith Rovers 3-1 2-0 
Saturday 28th April 2018
Dundee United Livingston 1-1 2-0 
Dunfermline Athletic Dumbarton 5-0 4-0 
Falkirk St Mirren 3-1 1-0 
Greenock Morton Inverness Thistle 0-0 0-3 
Brechin City Queen Of The South 0-4 1-5 
Tuesday 24th April 2018
Livingston Inverness Thistle 1-0 0-1 
Saturday 21st April 2018
Livingston Brechin City 3-0 3-0 
St Mirren Greenock Morton 2-0 2-1 
Inverness Thistle Dunfermline Athletic 2-1 2-2 
Queen Of The South Dundee United 2-5 3-0 
Dumbarton Falkirk 0-1 X2 2-5 
Wednesday 18th April 2018
Dumbarton Inverness Thistle 0-1 
Tuesday 17th April 2018
St Mirren Falkirk 1-0 1-2 
Brechin City Dundee United 0-2 0-5 
Saturday 14th April 2018
Dundee United Falkirk 0-0 1X 1-0 
Dunfermline Athletic Brechin City 2-0 4-0 
St Mirren Livingston 2-2 0-0 
Inverness Thistle Dumbarton 3-1 5-1 
Greenock Morton Queen Of The South 2-1 0-1 
Tuesday 10th April 2018
Dundee United St Mirren 1-3 1-0 
Inverness Thistle Falkirk 0-0 1X 1-0 
Greenock Morton Dumbarton 1-0 3-2 
Saturday 7th April 2018
Livingston Greenock Morton 1-0 3-2 
Falkirk Dunfermline Athletic 2-0 1X 1-2 
Queen Of The South Inverness Thistle 2-2 0-2 
Brechin City St Mirren 0-3 0-1 
Dumbarton Dundee United 0-1 3-2 
Tuesday 3rd April 2018
Dundee United Dumbarton 2-2 2-0 
Dunfermline Athletic Livingston 1-3 X2 1-0 
Inverness Thistle Brechin City 2-0 4-0 
Queen Of The South Falkirk 1-2 2-2 
Saturday 31st March 2018
Dunfermline Athletic Queen Of The South 1-0 X2 3-1 
Falkirk Brechin City 3-0 3-0 
Inverness Thistle St Mirren 2-2 2-2 
Greenock Morton Dundee United 0-0 1-1 
Dumbarton Livingston 0-3 0-3 
Tuesday 27th March 2018
St Mirren Dumbarton 1-0 5-0 
Inverness Thistle Dundee United 1-1 1-0 
Saturday 24th March 2018
Dundee United Dunfermline Athletic 1-0 1-1 
Greenock Morton Brechin City 1-0 2-0 
Queen Of The South Livingston 0-4 3-3 
Tuesday 20th March 2018
Dundee United Queen Of The South 3-1 2-3 
Brechin City Dunfermline Athletic 0-1 0-3 
Saturday 17th March 2018
Dundee United Inverness Thistle 2-1 1X 1-1 
Dunfermline Athletic Greenock Morton 1-1 0-0 
Livingston Falkirk 1-0 0-0 
Queen Of The South St Mirren 2-2 1-3 
Brechin City Dumbarton 0-0 X2 1-3 
Tuesday 13th March 2018
Dunfermline Athletic Inverness Thistle 1-0 1X 1-0 
Livingston Greenock Morton 1-1 1-1 
Queen Of The South Dundee United 1-0 1-3 
Dumbarton Brechin City 1-0 1X 1-0 
Saturday 10th March 2018
Falkirk Greenock Morton 1-3 3-1 
St Mirren Dunfermline Athletic 1-0 2-0 
Dumbarton Queen Of The South 1-3 0-1 
Tuesday 27th February 2018
Greenock Morton Livingston 0-3 X2 0-1 
Saturday 24th February 2018
Falkirk Dumbarton 3-1 0-0 
St Mirren Brechin City 2-0 1-0 
Inverness Thistle Greenock Morton 1-0 0-2 
Queen Of The South Dunfermline Athletic 1-1 0-0 
Friday 23rd February 2018
Livingston Dundee United 2-0 1X 2-1 
Tuesday 20th February 2018
Brechin City Falkirk 0-1 
Dumbarton Greenock Morton X2 0-3 0-1 
Saturday 17th February 2018
Livingston Dunfermline Athletic 0-0 
Livingston St Mirren 0-1 4-1 
Queen Of The South Greenock Morton 0-4 X2 1-1 
Brechin City Falkirk 1-1 0-1 
Saturday 10th February 2018
Livingston Dunfermline Athletic 0-0 
Falkirk Brechin City 3-1 
Tuesday 6th February 2018
Falkirk Livingston 1-3 
Falkirk Brechin City 3-1 
Saturday 3rd February 2018
Falkirk Livingston 3-3 1-3 
St Mirren Queen Of The South 2-0 
Greenock Morton Dunfermline Athletic 2-1 
Saturday 27th January 2018
Dundee United Greenock Morton 2-0 0-3 
Livingston Dumbarton 0-0 2-0 
Falkirk Inverness Thistle 1-1 1X 3-1 
Queen Of The South Brechin City 2-2 3-1 
Friday 26th January 2018
Dunfermline Athletic St Mirren 1-3 1-2 
Saturday 13th January 2018
Dunfermline Athletic Dundee United 2-2 0-0 
Inverness Thistle Queen Of The South 1-1 X2 3-1 
Greenock Morton Falkirk 1-0 0-1 
Brechin City Livingston 1-3 0-2 
Dumbarton St Mirren 0-4 0-2 
Tuesday 9th January 2018
Inverness Thistle Falkirk 1-0 1X 4-1 
Saturday 6th January 2018
Livingston Queen Of The South 0-1 0-1 
Falkirk Dundee United 0-1 X2 6-1 
St Mirren Inverness Thistle 1-0 1-0 
Brechin City Greenock Morton X2 0-2 1-1 
Dumbarton Dunfermline Athletic 0-2 0-1 
Tuesday 2nd January 2018
Dundee United Brechin City 3-0 4-1 
Dunfermline Athletic Falkirk 1-1 2-0 
Inverness Thistle Livingston 1-1 1-1 
Greenock Morton St Mirren 1-1 1-1 
Queen Of The South Dumbarton 1-1 1X 0-0 
Saturday 30th December 2017
Falkirk Queen Of The South 3-2 
St Mirren Dundee United 2-0 
Brechin City Inverness Thistle 2-3 
Dumbarton Livingston 1-4 
Friday 29th December 2017
St Mirren Dundee United 2-0 
Queen Of The South St Mirren 2-3 
Dumbarton Livingston 1-4 
Tuesday 26th December 2017
Dunfermline Athletic Brechin City 2-1 
Greenock Morton Inverness Thistle 1-0 
Queen Of The South St Mirren 2-3 
Dumbarton Livingston 1-4 
Saturday 23rd December 2017
Dundee United Livingston 2-1 3-0 
Dunfermline Athletic Brechin City 2-1 
Livingston Falkirk 0-0 
Livingston Greenock Morton 0-0 
St Mirren Dunfermline Athletic 1-0 
Greenock Morton Inverness Thistle 1-0 
Queen Of The South St Mirren 2-3 
Dumbarton Falkirk 1-1 0-0 
Tuesday 19th December 2017
Livingston Falkirk 0-0 
Livingston Greenock Morton 0-0 
St Mirren Dunfermline Athletic 1-0 
Inverness Thistle Dumbarton 1-0 
Saturday 16th December 2017
Falkirk Brechin City 0-0 
St Mirren Dunfermline Athletic 1-0 
Inverness Thistle Dumbarton 1-0 
Brechin City St Mirren 1-2 
Tuesday 12th December 2017
Inverness Thistle Falkirk 0-0 
Saturday 9th December 2017
Dundee United Dunfermline Athletic 2-1 
Dunfermline Athletic Queen Of The South 2-1 2-5 
St Mirren Dunfermline Athletic 1-0 
Greenock Morton Dundee United 0-2 
Brechin City St Mirren 0-1 1-2 
Dumbarton Livingston 2-2 0-0 
Saturday 2nd December 2017
Dundee United Dunfermline Athletic 1-1 1X 2-1 
Livingston Falkirk 0-0 
St Mirren Dumbarton 0-1 
Greenock Morton Dundee United 0-2 
Greenock Morton Brechin City 2-0 4-1 
Queen Of The South Inverness Thistle 2-2 0-0 
Tuesday 28th November 2017
St Mirren Livingston 3-2 3-1 
Inverness Thistle Brechin City 1-1 4-0 
Dumbarton Queen Of The South 0-2 2-2 
Saturday 25th November 2017
Dunfermline Athletic Dumbarton 2-1 2-2 
Falkirk Greenock Morton 0-1 0-3 
Inverness Thistle St Mirren 0-1 0-2 
Queen Of The South Livingston 2-1 0-3 
Brechin City Dundee United 0-1 1-1 
Tuesday 21st November 2017
Dunfermline Athletic Greenock Morton 3-1 1X 1-1 
Sunday 19th November 2017
Dundee United Falkirk 2-0 3-0 
Saturday 4th November 2017
Dundee United St Mirren 1-1 2-1 
Livingston Inverness Thistle 3-3 1X 0-0 
Falkirk Dunfermline Athletic 0-3 1-1 
Greenock Morton Queen Of The South 2-2 X2 1-2 
Brechin City Dumbarton 0-2 0-1 
Saturday 28th October 2017
Livingston Brechin City 2-2 3-2 
St Mirren Greenock Morton 3-0 2-2 
Inverness Thistle Dunfermline Athletic 0-3 1-0 
Queen Of The South Falkirk 1-0 4-2 
Dumbarton Dundee United 0-1 0-2 
Saturday 21st October 2017
Dundee United Inverness Thistle 2-1 0-2 
Dunfermline Athletic Livingston 4-2 X2 3-1 
Falkirk St Mirren 1-2 0-0 
Greenock Morton Dumbarton 1-0 1X 1-1 
Brechin City Queen Of The South 1-4 X2 0-1 
Saturday 14th October 2017
Livingston Dundee United 3-3 2-0 
Falkirk Inverness Thistle 3-5 0-0 
Queen Of The South Dunfermline Athletic 1-2 0-0 
Brechin City Greenock Morton 1-2 0-1 
Dumbarton St Mirren 2-2 0-2 
Saturday 30th September 2017
Dunfermline Athletic Dundee United 3-0 1X 1-3 
Livingston Dumbarton 1-2 2-1 
St Mirren Brechin City 6-2 2-1 
Inverness Thistle Queen Of The South 2-2 0-0 
Greenock Morton Falkirk 2-1 1X 0-1 
Sunday 24th September 2017
St Mirren Queen Of The South 5-1 3-1 
Saturday 23rd September 2017
Dundee United Greenock Morton 1-0 2-1 
Falkirk Livingston 3-3 0-2 
Brechin City Dunfermline Athletic 0-3 0-3 
Dumbarton Inverness Thistle 2-5 2-1 
Saturday 16th September 2017
Dunfermline Athletic St Mirren 4-1 1X 3-0 
Falkirk Dundee United 1-1 0-0 
Inverness Thistle Livingston 3-1 1-3 
Queen Of The South Greenock Morton 2-0 1-2 
Dumbarton Brechin City 3-3 2-1 
Saturday 9th September 2017
Dundee United Dumbarton 1-0 1-1 
Livingston Queen Of The South 2-3 2-2 
St Mirren Inverness Thistle 5-3 1X 4-2 
Greenock Morton Dunfermline Athletic 0-2 3-2 
Brechin City Falkirk 1-1 1-1 
Saturday 26th August 2017
Falkirk Queen Of The South 1-1 1-4 
St Mirren Dundee United 5-0 3-0 
Greenock Morton Livingston 3-2 1X 0-1 
Brechin City Inverness Thistle 1-3 0-4 
Dumbarton Dunfermline Athletic 0-0 0-4 
Saturday 19th August 2017
Dundee United Brechin City 3-2 1-0 
Dunfermline Athletic Falkirk 2-0 3-1 
Livingston St Mirren 2-2 1-3 
Inverness Thistle Greenock Morton 2-0 1X 1-1 
Queen Of The South Dumbarton 2-2 1-0 
Saturday 12th August 2017
Dundee United Queen Of The South 2-1 
Dunfermline Athletic Inverness Thistle 5-1 
Falkirk Dumbarton 1-1 
Greenock Morton St Mirren 4-1 
Brechin City Livingston 2-2 
Saturday 5th August 2017
Livingston Dunfermline Athletic 1-1 
St Mirren Falkirk 3-1 
Inverness Thistle Dundee United 0-1 
Queen Of The South Brechin City 4-1 
Dumbarton Greenock Morton 0-0 
s2Member®