// // //

Scottish League One Previous Seasons

 

SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE

SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE Previous Seasons Predictions tips page where you can access all of the tips and how they performed for the whole season and for any season where we still hold the data.

You can choose a season to view using the season selector dropdown.

At the top of the page is a handy key explaining all of the various columns in the tables.

Key
FF: Footyforecast methodRF: Rateform method
WDL: Win Draw Loss methodSEQ: Simple Sequence method
SCO: Score Prediction methodBest: Combined prediction from all five main methods
SF: Superform methodRes: Actual Result
 Pick a season
SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE Predictions For Season 2017/2018
Home SideAway SideFFRFWDLSEQSCOBestSFRes
Saturday 12th May 2018
Peterhead Stenhousemuir 2-2 1-0 
Wednesday 9th May 2018
Stenhousemuir Peterhead 2-2 X2 2-0 
Saturday 5th May 2018
Peterhead Stirling Albion 3-0 
Queens Park Stenhousemuir 1-2 
Wednesday 2nd May 2018
Stirling Albion Peterhead 0-1 
Tuesday 1st May 2018
Stenhousemuir Queens Park 1-1 
Saturday 28th April 2018
Airdrie Forfar Athletic 1-0 1-2 
Ayr United Albion Rovers 4-0 2-0 
East Fife Stranraer 2-4 2-3 
Queens Park Arbroath 3-5 3-0 
Raith Rovers Alloa 1-1 0-0 
Sunday 22nd April 2018
Alloa Ayr United 3-4 2-1 
Saturday 21st April 2018
Albion Rovers East Fife 2-2 1-0 
Arbroath Airdrie 1-1 2-0 
Forfar Athletic Queens Park 2-1 1-1 
Stranraer Raith Rovers 3-3 0-3 
Saturday 14th April 2018
Airdrie Albion Rovers 1-1 2-0 
Ayr United Stranraer 6-0 1-2 
East Fife Arbroath 3-3 0-5 
Forfar Athletic Alloa 2-1 0-1 
Raith Rovers Queens Park 2-1 2-0 
Saturday 7th April 2018
Airdrie Ayr United 1-4 1-2 
Albion Rovers Forfar Athletic 1-1 0-1 
Alloa Stranraer 5-3 0-1 
Arbroath Raith Rovers 1-1 X2 1-1 
Queens Park East Fife 1-2 2-3 
Saturday 31st March 2018
Alloa Arbroath 3-3 3-2 
East Fife Ayr United 0-3 2-3 
Queens Park Airdrie 1-3 X2 0-0 
Raith Rovers Albion Rovers 3-1 2-0 
Stranraer Forfar Athletic 2-2 2-0 
Tuesday 27th March 2018
Albion Rovers Arbroath 2-5 1-2 
Raith Rovers East Fife 2-0 
Saturday 24th March 2018
Airdrie Raith Rovers 1-0 1-2 
Albion Rovers Alloa 0-1 1-3 
Arbroath Stranraer 2-1 2-3 
Ayr United Queens Park 3-1 4-0 
Forfar Athletic East Fife 3-1 2-0 
Tuesday 20th March 2018
Airdrie Alloa 1-0 2-2 
Albion Rovers Ayr United 0-4 2-3 
Saturday 17th March 2018
Albion Rovers Arbroath 2-4 1-2 
Alloa Airdrie 2-0 2-2 
Forfar Athletic Ayr United 3-4 X2 0-2 
Stranraer Queens Park 0-3 2-3 
Wednesday 14th March 2018
Arbroath Ayr United 0-3 1-1 
Tuesday 13th March 2018
Airdrie Stranraer 3-1 2-1 
Albion Rovers Queens Park 1-2 1-1 
Alloa East Fife 2-0 1-2 
Forfar Athletic Raith Rovers 3-1 2-1 
Saturday 10th March 2018
Arbroath Forfar Athletic 1-0 2-0 
Ayr United Raith Rovers 2-2 3-0 
East Fife Airdrie 1-1 2-1 
Queens Park Alloa 0-4 1-2 
Stranraer Albion Rovers 1-1 2-3 
Tuesday 6th March 2018
Alloa Arbroath 1-1 1X 5-3 
Tuesday 27th February 2018
Airdrie Queens Park 2-1 
Albion Rovers Raith Rovers 2-2 
Saturday 24th February 2018
Ayr United Airdrie 2-2 1X 3-0 
East Fife Albion Rovers 3-3 1X 2-0 
Queens Park Forfar Athletic 2-3 2-2 
Raith Rovers Arbroath 1-0 2-2 
Stranraer Alloa 1-1 1-0 
Arbroath Alloa 0-0 
Ayr United East Fife 3-0 
Forfar Athletic Stranraer 5-1 
Alloa Forfar Athletic 1-0 
East Fife Queens Park 0-2 
Airdrie Queens Park 2-1 
Albion Rovers Raith Rovers 2-2 
Tuesday 20th February 2018
Stranraer Arbroath 1-1 1-4 
Raith Rovers Airdrie 2-1 
Alloa Forfar Athletic 1-0 
Saturday 17th February 2018
Airdrie Queens Park 0-1 2-1 
Albion Rovers Raith Rovers 1-3 2-2 
Arbroath Alloa 0-1 0-0 
Ayr United East Fife 3-3 3-0 
Forfar Athletic Stranraer 2-3 5-1 
Raith Rovers Albion Rovers 3-1 
Arbroath Albion Rovers 1-0 
Ayr United Alloa 1-2 
Forfar Athletic Airdrie 0-1 
Queens Park Raith Rovers 1-3 
East Fife Queens Park 0-2 
Raith Rovers Airdrie 2-1 
Saturday 10th February 2018
Raith Rovers Airdrie 2-1 
East Fife Queens Park 0-2 
Alloa Forfar Athletic 1-0 
Stranraer East Fife 0-2 
Forfar Athletic Airdrie 0-1 
Queens Park Raith Rovers 1-3 
Tuesday 6th February 2018
Raith Rovers Albion Rovers 3-1 
Saturday 3rd February 2018
Arbroath Albion Rovers 2-1 1-0 
Ayr United Alloa 2-2 1X 1-2 
Forfar Athletic Airdrie 3-3 0-1 
Queens Park Raith Rovers 0-2 X2 1-3 
Stranraer East Fife 2-2 0-2 
Saturday 27th January 2018
Airdrie Arbroath 0-1 X2 0-0 
Albion Rovers Stranraer 2-2 1-3 
Alloa Raith Rovers 1-1 0-0 
East Fife Forfar Athletic 3-2 1-2 
Queens Park Ayr United 1-3 X2 1-4 
Saturday 20th January 2018
Stranraer Raith Rovers 3-4 X2 1-0 
Saturday 13th January 2018
Arbroath Queens Park 1-2 2-1 
East Fife Alloa 3-2 2-1 
Forfar Athletic Albion Rovers 0-2 4-2 
Raith Rovers Ayr United 1-4 1X 1-1 
Stranraer Airdrie 3-2 3-2 
Saturday 6th January 2018
Airdrie East Fife 1-0 0-0 
Alloa Albion Rovers 1-1 3-1 
Ayr United Arbroath 2-1 1-2 
Queens Park Stranraer 1-0 1X 2-2 
Raith Rovers Forfar Athletic 2-0 2-1 
Tuesday 2nd January 2018
Albion Rovers Airdrie 4-2 1X 2-2 
Alloa Queens Park 2-1 2-2 
East Fife Raith Rovers 4-2 X2 2-3 
Forfar Athletic Arbroath 0-2 X2 0-1 
Stranraer Ayr United 2-5 1-5 
Saturday 30th December 2017
Arbroath Raith Rovers 1-2 
Forfar Athletic Queens Park 0-3 
Arbroath East Fife 4-1 1-1 
Ayr United Forfar Athletic 2-3 
Queens Park Albion Rovers 2-2 
Raith Rovers Stranraer 3-0 
Saturday 23rd December 2017
Raith Rovers Albion Rovers 0-0 
Stranraer Forfar Athletic 3-0 
Stranraer Albion Rovers 2-2 
Airdrie Ayr United 2-5 2-0 
Albion Rovers East Fife 2-1 3-2 
Alloa Stranraer 1-0 
Arbroath Raith Rovers 1-2 
Forfar Athletic Queens Park 0-3 
Tuesday 19th December 2017
Queens Park Airdrie 1-1 
Stranraer Albion Rovers 2-2 
Saturday 16th December 2017
Airdrie Raith Rovers 2-2 
Alloa Arbroath 3-3 0-0 
East Fife Ayr United 3-3 1-4 
Queens Park Airdrie 1-1 
Stranraer Forfar Athletic 3-0 
Sunday 10th December 2017
Forfar Athletic Alloa 0-2 
Airdrie Raith Rovers 2-2 
Saturday 9th December 2017
Albion Rovers Arbroath 0-0 
Ayr United Queens Park 4-0 3-2 
East Fife Stranraer 4-2 1X 1-1 
Forfar Athletic Alloa 0-2 
Saturday 2nd December 2017
Airdrie Forfar Athletic 3-1 2-1 
Arbroath Stranraer 3-3 1X 1-2 
Ayr United Albion Rovers 3-3 3-2 
Queens Park East Fife 1-3 2-1 
Raith Rovers Alloa 1-2 2-1 
Saturday 25th November 2017
Alloa Ayr United 2-5 X2 1-2 
Arbroath Forfar Athletic 4-3 2-1 
East Fife Airdrie 5-2 6-1 
Raith Rovers Queens Park 2-0 2-0 
Tuesday 14th November 2017
Ayr United Raith Rovers 2-4 1X 3-0 
Saturday 11th November 2017
Airdrie Stranraer 2-1 1X 2-0 
Albion Rovers Alloa 2-5 0-2 
Forfar Athletic East Fife 2-4 2-0 
Queens Park Arbroath 1-5 0-2 
Saturday 4th November 2017
Albion Rovers Forfar Athletic 3-3 3-4 
Alloa Airdrie 4-2 1-0 
Arbroath Ayr United 3-5 X2 1-4 
Raith Rovers East Fife 3-0 1-0 
Stranraer Queens Park 2-2 1X 3-0 
Saturday 28th October 2017
Airdrie Albion Rovers 3-5 2-2 
Ayr United Stranraer 3-2 2-0 
East Fife Arbroath 2-5 3-1 
Forfar Athletic Raith Rovers 0-5 1-1 
Queens Park Alloa 1-4 0-4 
Saturday 21st October 2017
Albion Rovers Queens Park 2-3 0-1 
Alloa East Fife 1-2 1X 4-1 
Arbroath Airdrie 2-3 1X 7-1 
Forfar Athletic Ayr United 1-5 0-5 
Saturday 14th October 2017
Ayr United Airdrie 2-2 
East Fife Albion Rovers 5-4 
Queens Park Forfar Athletic 1-1 
Raith Rovers Arbroath 2-0 
Stranraer Alloa 2-0 
Saturday 30th September 2017
Airdrie Queens Park 2-0 4-2 
Albion Rovers Raith Rovers 0-5 2-1 
Arbroath Alloa 3-3 1-1 
Ayr United East Fife 1-2 3-0 
Forfar Athletic Stranraer 2-3 X2 1-1 
Saturday 23rd September 2017
Alloa Albion Rovers 1-2 2-5 
East Fife Forfar Athletic 2-5 3-0 
Queens Park Ayr United 1-5 0-2 
Raith Rovers Airdrie 2-1 2-0 
Stranraer Arbroath 3-3 2-6 
Saturday 16th September 2017
Airdrie East Fife 2-1 0-1 
Albion Rovers Stranraer 1-1 0-4 
Ayr United Alloa 1-1 3-3 
Forfar Athletic Arbroath 1-1 0-5 
Queens Park Raith Rovers 0-4 0-5 
Saturday 9th September 2017
Alloa Forfar Athletic 3-2 2-1 
Arbroath Albion Rovers 3-3 1-4 
East Fife Queens Park 2-2 0-1 
Raith Rovers Ayr United 3-5 2-1 
Stranraer Airdrie 1-2 3-1 
Saturday 26th August 2017
Airdrie Alloa 2-0 2-0 
Ayr United Arbroath 1-1 1X 1-2 
East Fife Raith Rovers 0-3 0-5 
Forfar Athletic Albion Rovers 2-3 1X 0-2 
Queens Park Stranraer 1-1 1X 2-2 
Saturday 19th August 2017
Arbroath East Fife 2-0 2-3 
Raith Rovers Forfar Athletic 3-1 3-1 
Stranraer Ayr United 2-4 1X 3-4 
Albion Rovers Airdrie 2-3 1-2 
Alloa Queens Park 3-0 1-0 
Saturday 12th August 2017
Airdrie Arbroath 1-1 
Ayr United Forfar Athletic 3-0 
East Fife Alloa 1-0 
Queens Park Albion Rovers 2-5 
Raith Rovers Stranraer 3-0 
Saturday 5th August 2017
Albion Rovers Ayr United 1-5 
Alloa Raith Rovers 1-1 
Arbroath Queens Park 2-0 
Forfar Athletic Airdrie 2-1 
Stranraer East Fife 1-0 
s2Member®